Stage 19 - Bourg-en-Bresse > Champagnole
            
             1 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb                                         3:36:33
             2 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott                                                0:53
             3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:53
             4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team                                                  0:53
             5 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                                              0:53
             6 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb                                                    0:53
             7 Luke Rowe (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                  0:59
             8 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                         1:02
             9 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                1:02
            10 Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team                                                     1:02
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Nikias Arndt 
                  +8   Bryan Coquard 
                  +7   Dries Devenyns 
                  +6   Sam Bennett 
                  +5   Oliver Naesen 
                  +5   Luke Rowe 
                  +5   Luka Mezgec 
                  +5   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
                  +4   Matteo Trentin 
                  +4   Greg Van Avermaet 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +7:48   Soren Kragh Andersen 
               +6:51   Luka Mezgec 
               +6:49   Jasper Stuyven 
               +6:45   Oliver Naesen 
               +6:45   Nikias Arndt 
               +6:45   Greg Van Avermaet 
               +6:39   Luke Rowe 
               +6:36   Sam Bennett 
               +6:36   Peter Sagan 
               +6:36   Matteo Trentin 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -2:21   Roger Kluge 
               -1:03   Frederik Frison 
               -0:39   Caleb Ewan 
            
           Favourites by position :
            
           Favourites by time :
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         83:29:41         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             0:57         (unchanged)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        1:27         (unchanged)
                   4  Richie Porte                              3:06         (unchanged)
                   5  Mikel Landa                               3:28         (unchanged)
                   6  Enric Mas                                 4:19         (unchanged)
                   7  Adam Yates                                5:55         (unchanged)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                            6:05         (unchanged)
                   9  Tom Dumoulin                              7:24         (unchanged)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                       12:12         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Richard Carapaz                          17:48         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Nairo Quintana                           57:49         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  30  Thibaut Pinot                          1:56:21         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  36  Julian Alaphilippe                     2:11:36         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  38  Emanuel Buchmann                       2:13:24         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                319         (was 1st with 298 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                264         (was 2nd with 246 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             250         (was 3rd with 235 points)
                   4  Bryan Coquard                              173         (was 4th with 171 points)
                   5  Caleb Ewan                                 158         (unchanged)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                         150         (unchanged)
                   7  Wout van Aert                              147         (was 7th with 142 points)
                   8  Soren Kragh Andersen                       138         (was 14th with 88 points)
                   9  Michael Morkov                             129         (was 9th with 120 points)
                  10  Tadej Pogacar                              123         (was 8th with 123 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Richard Carapaz                             74         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               72         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               67         (unchanged)
                   4  Marc Hirschi                                62         (unchanged)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                          51         (unchanged)
                   6  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (unchanged)
                   7  Pierre Rolland                              36         (unchanged)
                   8  Nans Peters                                 32         (unchanged)
                   9  Richie Porte                                28         (unchanged)
                  10  Lennard Kamna                               27         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      250:35:44   (was 1st at 39:23:11)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       24:36   (was 2nd at 24:36)
                   3  Bahrain - McLaren                                      58:47   (was 3rd at 58:47)
                   4  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:15:27   (was 4th at 1:15:27)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:19:38   (was 5th at 1:26:17)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:32:43   (was 6th at 1:39:28)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                      1:39:58   (was 7th at 1:39:58)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:46:56   (was 8th at 2:53:41)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:10:46   (was 9th at 3:10:46)
                  10  Mitchelton-Scott                                     3:19:13   (was 11th at 3:32:29)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:19:59   (was 10th at 3:19:59)
                  12  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:36:51   (was 12th at 3:36:51)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           4:18:41   (was 13th at 4:18:41)
                  14  CCC Team                                             4:54:11   (was 14th at 5:07:32)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                     5:01:08   (was 15th at 5:07:44)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   6:39:23   (was 16th at 6:43:08)
                  17  Team Sunweb                                          7:05:33   (was 17th at 7:19:56)
                  18  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              7:25:24   (was 18th at 7:38:23)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               8:26:00   (was 19th at 8:29:45)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      9:43:52   (was 20th at 9:47:37)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                           10:13:46   (was 21th at 10:13:46)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                        13:24:18   (was 22th at 13:23:39)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jonathan Castroviejo (INEOS Grenadiers)                       19 <<<
              Lukas Postlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          19 <<<
              Michael Gogl (NTT Pro Cycling)                                19 <<<
              Andre Greipel (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        18
              Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)                                17
              Jens Debusschere (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)         17
              Mikel Nieve (Mitchelton-Scott)                                17
              Stefan Kung (Groupama - FDJ)                                  17
              David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Jerome Cousin (Team Total Direct Energie)                     16
              Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)                               15
              Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                              13
              Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team)                                      12
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 31