Stage 18 - Meribel > La Roche-sur-Foron
            
             1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) INEOS Grenadiers                                      4:47:33
             2 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:00
             3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:51
             4 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              1:53
             5 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             1:53
             6 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo                                               1:54
             7 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     1:54
             8 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                               1:54
             9 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren                                            1:54
            10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                               1:54
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +9   Jan Hirt 
                  +8   Nans Peters 
                  +8   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  +8   Marc Hirschi 
                  +7   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                  +6   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                  +6   Casper Pedersen 
                  +5   Simon Geschke 
                  +5   David de la Cruz 
                  +4   Tiesj Benoot 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -8   Cyril Gautier 
                  -8   Dan Martin 
                  -8   Greg Van Avermaet 
                  -7   Julian Alaphilippe 
                  -7   Matteo Trentin 
                  -6   Dario Cataldo 
                  -6   Toms Skujins 
                  -5   Neilson Powless 
                  -5   Quentin Pacher 
                  -4   Harold Tejada 
                  -4   Jasper Stuyven 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:08   Michal Kwiatkowski 
               +2:07   Richard Carapaz 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -29:39   Alexander Kristoff 
              -29:39   Amund Grondahl Jansen 
              -29:39   Caleb Ewan 
              -29:39   Cees Bol 
              -29:39   Christophe Laporte 
              -29:39   Dries Devenyns 
              -29:39   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
              -29:39   Edward Theuns 
              -29:39   Elia Viviani 
              -29:39   Fabien Grellier 
              -29:39   Frederik Frison 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Enric Mas 
                  +1   Thibaut Pinot 
                  -2   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -2   Nairo Quintana 
                  -2   Adam Yates 
                  -3   Emanuel Buchmann 
                  -7   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +2:07   Richard Carapaz 
               -0:01   Tom Dumoulin 
               -0:01   Richie Porte 
               -0:01   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -0:01   Enric Mas 
               -2:41   Rigoberto Uran 
               -2:41   Alejandro Valverde 
               -2:41   Adam Yates 
              -11:18   Thibaut Pinot 
              -17:34   Emanuel Buchmann 
              -26:58   Nairo Quintana 
              -29:39   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         79:45:30         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             0:57         (unchanged)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        1:27         (was 3rd at 1:26)
                   4  Richie Porte                              3:06         (was 4th at 3:05)
                   5  Mikel Landa                               3:28         (was 7th at 3:27)
                   6  Enric Mas                                 4:19         (was 8th at 4:18)
                   7  Adam Yates                                5:55         (was 5th at 3:14)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                            6:05         (was 6th at 3:24)
                   9  Tom Dumoulin                              7:24         (was 9th at 7:23)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                       12:12         (was 10th at 9:31)
                   .....
                  13  Richard Carapaz                          17:48         (was 13th at 19:55)
                   .....
                  17  Nairo Quintana                           57:49         (was 15th at 30:51)
                   .....
                  30  Thibaut Pinot                          1:56:21         (was 31st at 1:45:03)
                   .....
                  36  Julian Alaphilippe                     2:11:36         (was 29th at 1:41:57)
                   .....
                  38  Emanuel Buchmann                       2:13:24         (was 35th at 1:55:50)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                298         (was 1st with 278 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                246         (was 2nd with 231 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             235         (was 3rd with 218 points)
                   4  Bryan Coquard                              171         (unchanged)
                   5  Caleb Ewan                                 158         (unchanged)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                         150         (unchanged)
                   7  Wout van Aert                              142         (was 7th with 131 points)
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                              123         (was 9th with 112 points)
                   9  Michael Morkov                             120         (was 8th with 120 points)
                  10  Primoz Roglic                              101         (was 13th with 88 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Richard Carapaz                             74         (was 7th with 32 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               72         (was 1st with 66 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               67         (was 2nd with 63 points)
                   4  Marc Hirschi                                62         (was 8th with 31 points)
                   5  Miguel Angel Lopez                          51         (was 3rd with 51 points)
                   6  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (was 4th with 36 points)
                   7  Pierre Rolland                              36         (was 5th with 36 points)
                   8  Nans Peters                                 32         (was 6th with 32 points)
                   9  Richie Porte                                28         (unchanged)
                  10  Lennard Kamna                               27         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                       39:23:11   (was 1st at 224:49:23)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       24:36   (was 2nd at 30:07)
                   3  Bahrain - McLaren                                      58:47   (was 4th at 1:04:04)
                   4  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:15:27   (was 3rd at 1:03:21)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:26:17   (was 5th at 1:17:59)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:39:28   (was 6th at 1:28:37)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                      1:39:58   (was 7th at 1:33:59)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:53:41   (was 8th at 2:37:56)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:10:46   (was 9th at 2:49:25)
                  10  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:19:59   (was 11th at 3:06:28)
                  11  Mitchelton-Scott                                     3:32:29   (was 12th at 3:12:37)
                  12  Team Arkea Samsic                                    3:36:51   (was 10th at 2:55:08)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           4:18:41   (was 13th at 3:58:42)
                  14  CCC Team                                             5:07:32   (was 15th at 4:50:08)
                  15  BORA - hansgrohe                                     5:07:44   (was 14th at 4:20:32)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   6:43:08   (was 16th at 5:50:18)
                  17  Team Sunweb                                          7:19:56   (was 18th at 6:50:07)
                  18  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              7:38:23   (was 17th at 6:37:23)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               8:29:45   (was 19th at 7:06:39)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      9:47:37   (was 20th at 8:27:05)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                           10:13:46   (was 21th at 9:09:02)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                        13:23:39   (was 22th at 12:23:10)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Andre Greipel (Israel Start-Up Nation)                        18 <<<
              Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)                                17
              Jens Debusschere (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)         17
              Mikel Nieve (Mitchelton-Scott)                                17
              Stefan Kung (Groupama - FDJ)                                  17
              David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Jerome Cousin (Team Total Direct Energie)                     16
              Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)                               15
              Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                              13
              Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team)                                      12
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 28