Stage 17 - Grenoble > Meribel - Col de la Loze
            
             1 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team                                       4:49:08
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:15
             3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             0:30
             4 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:56
             5 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo                                               1:01
             6 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     1:12
             7 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                               1:20
             8 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott                                                 1:20
             9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling                                               1:59
            10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                               2:13
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 17 compared to stage 16 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +18   Benoit Cosnefroy 
                 +12   David de la Cruz 
                  +8   Wout Poels 
                  +8   Ryan Gibbons 
                  +7   Michael Gogl 
                  +7   Maxime Chevalier 
                  +6   Thomas De Gendt 
                  +6   Nelson Oliveira 
                  +6   Nans Peters 
                  +6   Michael Schar 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Bryan Coquard 
                  -5   Nairo Quintana 
                  -3   Esteban Chaves 
                  -3   Jonathan Castroviejo 
                  -3   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  -3   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -2   Bob Jungels 
                  -2   Greg Van Avermaet 
                  -2   Marc Soler 
                  -2   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -1   Dries Devenyns 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:19   Miguel Angel Lopez 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -35:36   Bryan Coquard 
              -32:43   Kevin Reza 
              -32:36   Andre Greipel 
              -32:23   Marco Haller 
              -32:14   Roman Kreuziger 
              -32:00   Cees Bol 
              -32:00   Frederik Frison 
              -31:40   Matteo Trentin 
              -31:04   Caleb Ewan 
              -31:04   Roger Kluge 
              -30:55   Alexander Kristoff 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Julian Alaphilippe 
                  +2   Richie Porte 
                  +2   Alejandro Valverde 
                  +1   Richard Carapaz 
                  +1   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  +1   Emanuel Buchmann 
                  -3   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -5   Nairo Quintana 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:19   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -0:52   Richie Porte 
               -1:03   Enric Mas 
               -1:11   Adam Yates 
               -1:50   Rigoberto Uran 
               -2:04   Tom Dumoulin 
               -2:32   Richard Carapaz 
               -2:39   Alejandro Valverde 
              -17:56   Julian Alaphilippe 
              -21:19   Thibaut Pinot 
              -23:24   Emanuel Buchmann 
              -25:08   Nairo Quintana 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         74:56:04         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             0:57         (was 2nd at 0:40)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                        1:26         (was 4th at 1:45)
                   4  Richie Porte                              3:05         (was 6th at 2:13)
                   5  Adam Yates                                3:14         (was 5th at 2:03)
                   6  Rigoberto Uran                            3:24         (was 3rd at 1:34)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               3:27         (was 7th at 2:16)
                   8  Enric Mas                                 4:18         (was 8th at 3:15)
                   9  Tom Dumoulin                              7:23         (was 9th at 5:19)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                        9:31         (was 12th at 6:52)
                   .....
                  13  Richard Carapaz                          19:55         (was 14th at 17:23)
                   .....
                  15  Nairo Quintana                           30:51         (was 10th at 5:43)
                   .....
                  29  Julian Alaphilippe                     1:41:57         (was 32nd at 1:24:01)
                   .....
                  31  Thibaut Pinot                          1:45:03         (was 31st at 1:23:44)
                   .....
                  35  Emanuel Buchmann                       1:55:50         (was 36th at 1:32:26)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                278         (was 1st with 269 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                231         (was 2nd with 224 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             218         (was 3rd with 212 points)
                   4  Bryan Coquard                              171         (was 4th with 166 points)
                   5  Caleb Ewan                                 158         (unchanged)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                         150         (was 7th with 130 points)
                   7  Wout van Aert                              131         (was 6th with 131 points)
                   8  Michael Morkov                             120         (was 8th with 112 points)
                   9  Tadej Pogacar                              112         (was 10th with 97 points)
                  10  Alexander Kristoff                         100         (was 9th with 100 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                               66         (was 3rd with 34 points)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                               63         (was 4th with 33 points)
                   3  Miguel Angel Lopez                          51         (was 21st with 11 points)
                   4  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (was 1st with 36 points)
                   5  Pierre Rolland                              36         (was 2nd with 36 points)
                   6  Nans Peters                                 32         (was 5th with 32 points)
                   7  Richard Carapaz                             32         (was 20th with 12 points)
                   8  Marc Hirschi                                31         (was 6th with 31 points)
                   9  Richie Porte                                28         (was 19th with 12 points)
                  10  Lennard Kamna                               27         (was 7th with 27 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      224:49:23   (was 1st at 210:11:06)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       30:07   (was 4th at 37:36)
                   3  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:03:21   (was 3rd at 37:00)
                   4  Bahrain - McLaren                                    1:04:04   (was 5th at 1:00:57)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:17:59   (was 2nd at 35:37)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:28:37   (was 6th at 1:09:07)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                      1:33:59   (was 7th at 1:17:25)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:37:56   (was 8th at 1:53:39)
                   9  UAE-Team Emirates                                    2:49:25   (was 12th at 2:33:53)
                  10  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:55:08   (was 9th at 2:08:12)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:06:28   (was 10th at 2:30:16)
                  12  Mitchelton-Scott                                     3:12:37   (was 11th at 2:30:52)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:58:42   (was 13th at 3:13:29)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:20:32   (was 14th at 3:20:13)
                  15  CCC Team                                             4:50:08   (was 15th at 3:43:11)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   5:50:18   (was 16th at 4:45:20)
                  17  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              6:37:23   (was 17th at 5:33:16)
                  18  Team Sunweb                                          6:50:07   (was 18th at 5:43:01)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               7:06:39   (was 19th at 6:06:18)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      8:27:05   (was 20th at 7:26:16)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            9:09:02   (was 21th at 8:03:17)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                        12:23:10   (was 22th at 11:10:44)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Egan Bernal (INEOS Grenadiers)                                17 <<<
              Jens Debusschere (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)         17 <<<
              Mikel Nieve (Mitchelton-Scott)                                17 <<<
              Stefan Kung (Groupama - FDJ)                                  17 <<<
              David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)                                  16
              Jerome Cousin (Team Total Direct Energie)                     16
              Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)                               15
              Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                              13
              Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team)                                      12
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 27