Stage 15 - Lyon > Grand Colombier
            
             1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                          4:34:13
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo                                               0:05
             4 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team                                          0:08
             5 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:15
             6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:15
             7 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                               0:15
             8 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott                                                 0:15
             9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling                                               0:18
            10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:24
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +17   Harold Tejada 
                 +15   Jan Hirt 
                 +14   Michael Gogl 
                 +14   David Gaudu 
                 +14   Alexis Vuillermoz 
                 +12   Sebastien Reichenbach 
                 +11   Andrey Amador 
                 +10   Simon Geschke 
                 +10   Pavel Sivakov 
                 +10   Krists Neilands 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -13   Julian Alaphilippe 
                 -13   Lennard Kamna 
                 -11   Maximilian Schachmann 
                 -10   Egan Bernal 
                  -8   Daryl Impey 
                  -8   Emanuel Buchmann 
                  -8   Greg Van Avermaet 
                  -7   Hugh Carthy 
                  -7   Sonny Colbrelli 
                  -7   Tiesj Benoot 
                  -6   Alexey Lutsenko 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Tadej Pogacar 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -39:22   Roger Kluge 
              -39:03   Caleb Ewan 
              -39:03   Luke Rowe 
              -39:03   Marco Haller 
              -39:03   Max Walscheid 
              -39:03   Michael Morkov 
              -39:03   Sam Bennett 
              -38:31   Alexander Kristoff 
              -38:31   Matteo Trentin 
              -38:14   Cees Bol 
              -38:05   Simone Consonni 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Richie Porte 
                  +2   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +2   Miguel Angel Lopez 
                  +2   Enric Mas 
                  +2   Alejandro Valverde 
                  +2   Adam Yates 
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -3   Thibaut Pinot 
                  -3   Richard Carapaz 
                  -4   Nairo Quintana 
                  -8   Emanuel Buchmann 
                 -13   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:07   Richie Porte 
               -0:14   Miguel Angel Lopez 
               -0:21   Enric Mas 
               -0:21   Adam Yates 
               -0:24   Rigoberto Uran 
               -0:30   Alejandro Valverde 
               -0:40   Tom Dumoulin 
               -3:56   Nairo Quintana 
              -20:58   Thibaut Pinot 
              -27:44   Richard Carapaz 
              -31:44   Emanuel Buchmann 
              -37:32   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         65:37:07         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             0:40         (was 2nd at 0:44)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran                            1:34         (was 4th at 1:10)
                   4  Miguel Angel Lopez                        1:45         (was 6th at 1:31)
                   5  Adam Yates                                2:03         (was 7th at 1:42)
                   6  Richie Porte                              2:13         (was 9th at 2:06)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               2:16         (was 8th at 1:55)
                   8  Enric Mas                                 3:15         (was 10th at 2:54)
                   9  Nairo Quintana                            5:08         (was 5th at 1:12)
                  10  Tom Dumoulin                              5:12         (was 12th at 4:32)
                   .....
                  12  Alejandro Valverde                        6:52         (was 14th at 6:22)
                   .....
                  16  Richard Carapaz                          32:55         (was 13th at 5:11)
                   .....
                  31  Thibaut Pinot                          1:22:47         (was 28th at 1:01:49)
                   .....
                  33  Emanuel Buchmann                       1:24:32         (was 25th at 52:48)
                   .....
                  40  Julian Alaphilippe                     1:37:55         (was 27th at 1:00:23)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                269         (was 1st with 262 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                224         (was 2nd with 219 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             189         (was 3rd with 169 points)
                   4  Bryan Coquard                              166         (was 4th with 162 points)
                   5  Caleb Ewan                                 158         (unchanged)
                   6  Wout van Aert                              131         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Morkov                             112         (was 8th with 106 points)
                   8  Julian Alaphilippe                         108         (was 7th with 108 points)
                   9  Alexander Kristoff                         100         (unchanged)
                  10  Tadej Pogacar                               97         (was 13th with 77 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               34         (was 10th with 14 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               33         (was 6th with 18 points)
                   4  Nans Peters                                 31         (was 2nd with 31 points)
                   5  Marc Hirschi                                31         (was 3rd with 31 points)
                   6  Pierre Rolland                              26         (was 23rd with 8 points)
                   7  Jesus Herrada                               25         (was 20th with 9 points)
                   8  Toms Skujins                                24         (was 4th with 24 points)
                   9  Michael Gogl                                24         (was 14th with 12 points)
                  10  Quentin Pacher                              21         (was 5th with 21 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                       97:04:16   (was 2nd at 3:00)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       14:50   (was 3rd at 23:02)
                   3  EF Pro Cycling                                         26:15   (was 1st at 183:12:36)
                   4  Bahrain - McLaren                                      37:43   (was 8th at 44:11)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                       45:09   (was 4th at 29:27)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                       53:39   (was 5th at 35:51)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                        53:43   (was 7th at 38:36)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:21:41   (was 6th at 38:24)
                   9  Mitchelton-Scott                                     1:58:50   (was 9th at 1:19:06)
                  10  Team Arkea Samsic                                    2:05:40   (was 12th at 1:43:24)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                    2:08:53   (was 11th at 1:38:45)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:21:04   (was 13th at 1:58:10)
                  13  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:42:28   (was 14th at 2:00:02)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                     3:10:28   (was 10th at 1:32:59)
                  15  CCC Team                                             3:37:57   (was 15th at 2:56:03)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   4:40:43   (was 17th at 3:47:08)
                  17  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              5:06:27   (was 16th at 3:39:50)
                  18  Israel Start-Up Nation                               5:22:02   (was 19th at 4:35:08)
                  19  Team Sunweb                                          5:49:38   (was 18th at 4:12:04)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      6:34:54   (was 20th at 5:20:24)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            7:31:21   (was 21th at 6:18:21)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                        10:19:38   (was 22th at 8:54:11)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)                               15 <<<
              Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)                              14
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                              13
              Ilnur Zakarin (CCC Team)                                      12
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 21