Stage 11 - Chatelaillon-Plage > Poitiers
            
             1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                  4:00:01
             2 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                         0:00
             3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                            0:00
             5 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          0:00
             6 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             7 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott                                                0:00
             8 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation                                      0:00
             9 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                                              0:00
            10 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling                                                0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +8   Niccolo Bonifazio 
                  +7   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                  +7   Matteo Trentin 
                  +7   Joris Nieuwenhuis 
                  +7   Jasper Stuyven 
                  +7   Jack Bauer 
                  +7   Casper Pedersen 
                  +7   Andre Greipel 
                  +6   Vegard Stake Laengen 
                  +6   Oliver Naesen 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -6   Mathieu Burgaudeau 
                  -5   Alexey Lutsenko 
                  -5   Harold Tejada 
                  -4   Andrey Amador 
                  -4   Julian Alaphilippe 
                  -3   Jesus Herrada 
                  -3   Kasper Asgreen 
                  -3   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  -3   Tim Declercq 
                  -2   Benoit Cosnefroy 
                  -2   David de la Cruz 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Caleb Ewan 
               +0:06   Sam Bennett 
               +0:04   Wout van Aert 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -8:02   Alexey Lutsenko 
               -7:46   Benoit Cosnefroy 
               -7:46   Harold Tejada 
               -7:46   Tony Martin 
               -6:46   Mathieu Burgaudeau 
               -6:16   Michael Gogl 
               -4:25   Alessandro De Marchi 
               -4:25   Amund Grondahl Jansen 
               -4:25   Andrey Amador 
               -4:25   Dan Martin 
               -4:25   David Gaudu 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Thibaut Pinot 
                  -1   Emanuel Buchmann 
                  -4   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -4:25   Julian Alaphilippe 
               -4:25   Emanuel Buchmann 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         46:15:24         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                               0:21         (unchanged)
                   3  Guillaume Martin                          0:28         (unchanged)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             0:30         (unchanged)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                            0:32         (unchanged)
                   6  Rigoberto Uran                            0:32         (unchanged)
                   7  Tadej Pogacar                             0:44         (unchanged)
                   8  Adam Yates                                1:02         (unchanged)
                   9  Miguel Angel Lopez                        1:15         (unchanged)
                  10  Mikel Landa                               1:42         (unchanged)
                  11  Richie Porte                              1:53         (unchanged)
                  12  Enric Mas                                 2:02         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  14  Tom Dumoulin                              3:22         (unchanged)
                  15  Richard Carapaz                           3:42         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Alejandro Valverde                        3:43         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Emanuel Buchmann                         15:35         (was 19th at 11:10)
                   .....
                  25  Thibaut Pinot                            33:57         (was 26th at 33:57)
                   .....
                  45  Julian Alaphilippe                       56:34         (was 41st at 52:09)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                243         (was 1st with 196 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                175         (unchanged)
                   3  Bryan Coquard                              157         (was 3rd with 129 points)
                   4  Caleb Ewan                                 155         (was 6th with 105 points)
                   5  Matteo Trentin                             140         (was 4th with 123 points)
                   6  Wout van Aert                              131         (was 5th with 111 points)
                   7  Alexander Kristoff                         100         (was 7th with 95 points)
                   8  Michael Morkov                              92         (was 9th with 77 points)
                   9  Julian Alaphilippe                          82         (was 8th with 82 points)
                  10  Cees Bol                                    72         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Benoit Cosnefroy                            36         (unchanged)
                   2  Nans Peters                                 31         (unchanged)
                   3  Marc Hirschi                                26         (unchanged)
                   4  Ilnur Zakarin                               25         (unchanged)
                   5  Toms Skujins                                24         (unchanged)
                   6  Quentin Pacher                              20         (unchanged)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                               18         (unchanged)
                   8  Tadej Pogacar                               14         (unchanged)
                   9  Carlos Verona                               14         (unchanged)
                  10  Neilson Powless                             14         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Movistar Team                                      138:53:04   (was 1st at 26:53:01)
                   2  EF Pro Cycling                                          5:12   (was 2nd at 5:12)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        5:27   (was 3rd at 5:27)
                   4  AG2R La Mondiale                                       13:22   (was 4th at 13:22)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       17:07   (was 5th at 17:07)
                   6  Astana Pro Team                                        20:14   (was 6th at 20:14)
                   7  INEOS Grenadiers                                       26:07   (was 7th at 24:44)
                   8  Bahrain - McLaren                                      33:13   (was 8th at 33:13)
                   9  Mitchelton-Scott                                       40:10   (was 9th at 40:10)
                  10  Team Arkea Samsic                                    1:14:06   (was 10th at 1:14:06)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:14:50   (was 11th at 1:14:50)
                  12  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:16:38   (was 12th at 1:16:38)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:37:07   (was 13th at 1:37:07)
                  14  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:44:15   (was 14th at 1:44:15)
                  15  CCC Team                                             2:10:18   (was 15th at 2:10:18)
                  16  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                   2:31:34   (was 16th at 2:31:34)
                  17  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              2:39:11   (was 17th at 2:39:11)
                  18  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:02:12   (was 18th at 3:02:12)
                  19  Team Sunweb                                          3:08:15   (was 19th at 3:08:15)
                  20  NTT Pro Cycling                                      3:29:12   (was 20th at 3:29:12)
                  21  Team Total Direct Energie                            4:25:13   (was 21th at 4:25:13)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                         6:11:32   (was 22th at 6:06:11)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates)                            11 <<<
              Gregor Muhlberger (BORA - hansgrohe)                          11 <<<
              Ion Izagirre (Astana Pro Team)                                11 <<<
              Domenico Pozzovivo (NTT Pro Cycling)                          10
              Sam Bewley (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 10
              Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates)                                  9
              Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal)                                      9
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 8
              Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)                              8
              Lilian Calmejane (Team Total Direct Energie)                   8
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                8
              Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     3
              Philippe Gilbert (Lotto Soudal)                                2
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - McLaren)                               2
              John Degenkolb (Lotto Soudal)                                  1
              Toms Skujiss (Trek - Segafredo)                                1
            Total retirements : 16