Stage 10 : July 15, 2019  Saint-Flour - Albi                                      217.5 km
           
             1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           4.49.39
             2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
             3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
             4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
             5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
             6 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
             7 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
             8 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
             9 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
            10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +23   Cees Bol
                 +21   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze
                 +20   Kasper Asgreen
                 +18   Roger Kluge
                 +18   Michael Hepburn
                 +17   Alexander Kristoff
                 +16   Tony Gallopin
                 +14   Marcus Burghardt
                 +13   Sven Erik Bystrom
                 +13   Sonny Colbrelli
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -23   George Bennett
                 -23   Rick Zabel
                 -10   Anthony Perez
                 -10   Jasper Stuyven
                 -10   Koen de Kort
                  -9   Christopher Juul Jensen
                  -9   Florian Vachon
                  -9   Jose  Goncalves
                  -9   Lars Ytting Bak
                  -9   Maxime Monfort
                  -8   Anthony Delaplace
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Wout Van Aert
               +0:06   Elia Viviani
               +0:04   Caleb Ewan
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:02   Rick Zabel
              -21:02   Yoann Offredo
              -10:01   George Bennett
               -9:41   Aime De Gendt
               -9:41   Alberto Bettiol
               -9:41   Alex Dowsett
               -9:41   Alexis Gougeard
               -9:41   Alexis Vuillermoz
               -9:41   Amael Moinard
               -9:41   Andre Greipel
               -9:41   Anthony Delaplace
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +9   Ilnur Zakarin
                  +8   Romain Bardet
                  +8   Patrick Konrad
                  +6   Wilco Kelderman
                  +6   Nairo Quintana
                  +5   Enric Mas
                  +5   Adam Yates
                  +3   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +3   Geraint Thomas
                  +3   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
                  -6   Mikel Landa Meana
                  -7   Simon Yates
                  -7   Jakob Fuglsang
                  -8   Thibaut Pinot
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:46   Wilco Kelderman
               -1:40   Thibaut Pinot
               -1:40   Jakob Fuglsang
               -2:09   Mikel Landa Meana
               -2:14   Ilnur Zakarin
               -5:04   Vincenzo Nibali
               -9:41   Simon Yates
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Julian Alaphilippe                    43:27:15         (unchanged)
                   2  Geraint Thomas                            1:12         (was 5th at 1:12)
                   3  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                   1:16         (was 6th at 1:16)
                   4  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:27         (was 7th at 1:27)
                   5  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:45         (was 10th at 1:45)
                   6  Enric Mas                                 1:46         (was 11th at 1:46)
                   7  Adam Yates                                1:47         (was 12th at 1:47)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                            2:04         (was 14th at 2:04)
                   9  Daniel Martin                             2:09         (was 16th at 2:09)
                  10  Giulio Ciccone                            2:32         (was 2nd at 0:23)
                  11  Thibaut Pinot                             2:33         (was 3rd at 0:53)
                  12  Patrick Konrad                            2:46         (was 20th at 2:46)
                   .....
                  15  Romain Bardet                             3:20         (was 23rd at 3:20)
                  16  Jakob Fuglsang                            3:22         (was 9th at 1:42)
                   .....
                  21  Mikel Landa Meana                         4:15         (was 15th at 2:06)
                   .....
                  30  Vincenzo Nibali                          14:00         (was 30th at 8:56)
                   .....
                  47  Wilco Kelderman                          27:26         (was 53rd at 26:40)
                   .....
                  64  Ilnur Zakarin                            40:06         (was 73rd at 37:52)
                   .....
                  94  Simon Yates                            1:04:55         (was 87th at 55:14)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                229         (was 1st with 204 points)
                   2  Michael Matthews                           167         (was 2nd with 144 points)
                   3  Elia Viviani                               153         (was 4th with 128 points)
                   4  Sonny Colbrelli                            151         (was 3rd with 129 points)
                   5  Jasper Stuyven                             105         (was 5th with 103 points)
                   6  Matteo Trentin                             101         (was 6th with 90 points)
                   7  Caleb Ewan                                  98         (was 8th with 76 points)
                   8  Greg Van Avermaet                           94         (was 7th with 81 points)
                   9  Julian Alaphilippe                          75         (was 9th with 69 points)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                           66         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tim Wellens                                 43         (unchanged)
                   2  Thomas De Gendt                             37         (unchanged)
                   3  Giulio Ciccone                              30         (unchanged)
                   4  Xandro Meurisse                             27         (unchanged)
                   5  Natnael Berhane                             20         (was 6th with 13 points)
                   6  Dylan Teuns                                 13         (was 5th with 13 points)
                   7  Benjamin King                               13         (unchanged)
                   8  Tiesj Benoot                                12         (unchanged)
                   9  Daryl Impey                                 10         (unchanged)
                  10  Toms Skujins                                 9         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                 Stage
              Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team                    9
              Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits     8
              Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education First            8
              Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits           6
              Patrick Bevin (Nzl) CCC Team                           6
            Total retirements : 5