Stage 18 : July 23, 2015  Gap - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne                             186.5 km
            
             1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           5.03.40
             2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar                                                0.33
             3 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team                                                0.59
             4 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing                                                 
             5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                                  
             6 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka                                                 1.01
             7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar                                                 1.50
             8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team                                                  
             9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team                          1.55
            10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin                                           3.02
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +24   Winner Anacona Gomez 
                 +23   Imanol Erviti Ollo 
                 +21   Florian Vachon 
                 +20   Leopold Konig 
                 +18   Damiano Caruso 
                 +16   Michele Scarponi 
                 +14   Daniel Oss 
                 +13   Simon Yates 
                 +11   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                 +10   Thomas De Gendt 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Alberto Losada Alguacil 
                 -16   Daniel Teklehaimanot 
                 -13   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
                 -13   Emanuel Buchmann 
                 -12   Daniel Navarro Garcia 
                 -12   Laurens ten Dam 
                 -12   Michal Golas 
                 -12   Tiago Machado 
                 -11   Adam Yates 
                 -11   Peter Sagan 
                 -10   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:12   Romain Bardet 
               +2:35   Pierre Rolland 
               +2:07   Winner Anacona Gomez 
               +2:03   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +2:03   Bob Jungels 
               +2:01   Serge Pauwels 
               +1:12   Damiano Caruso 
               +1:12   Cyril Gautier 
               +1:07   Andrew Talansky 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -32:49   Adriano Malori 
              -32:49   Albert Timmer 
              -32:49   Alberto Losada Alguacil 
              -32:49   Alexander Kristoff 
              -32:49   Alexandre Geniez 
              -32:49   Alexis Vuillermoz 
              -32:49   Andre Greipel 
              -32:49   Angelo Tulik 
              -32:49   Armindo Fonseca 
              -32:49   Arnaud Demare 
              -32:49   Benoit Vaugrenard 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +20   Leopold Konig 
                  +2   Thibaut Pinot 
                  +2   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
                  +1   Romain Bardet 
                  +1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver 
                  -1   Richie Porte 
                 -10   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +3:12   Romain Bardet 
               -3:54   Leopold Konig 
              -11:24   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver 
              -13:10   Thibaut Pinot 
              -15:42   Richie Porte 
              -15:42   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
              -32:49   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Christopher Froome                    74:13:31         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas            3:10         (unchanged)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               4:09         (unchanged)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                            6:34         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Contador Velasco                  6:40         (unchanged)
                   6  Robert Gesink                             7:39         (unchanged)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                           8:04         (unchanged)
                   8  Mathias Frank                             8:47         (unchanged)
                   9  Bauke Mollema                            12:06         (was 9th at 11:47)
                  10  Romain Bardet                            12:52         (was 11th at 16:04)
                   .....
                  16  Thibaut Pinot                            39:24         (was 18th at 26:14)
                   .....
                  29  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver               1:13:43         (was 30th at 1:02:19)
                   .....
                  37  Rigoberto Uran                         1:29:42         (was 27th at 56:53)
                   .....
                  50  Richie Porte                           1:48:06         (was 49th at 1:32:24)
                   .....
                  55  Jean-Christophe Peraud                 1:55:05         (was 57th at 1:39:23)
                   .....
                  69  Leopold Konig                          2:11:01         (was 89th at 2:07:07)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                420         (unchanged)
                   2  Andre Greipel                              316         (unchanged)
                   3  John Degenkolb                             281         (unchanged)
                   4  Mark Cavendish                             192         (unchanged)
                   5  Bryan Coquard                              122         (unchanged)
                   6  Christopher Froome                         113         (was 6th with 109 points)
                   7  Thomas De Gendt                             85         (was 13th with 65 points)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                          80         (was 8th with 77 points)
                   9  Zdenek Stybar                               78         (was 7th with 78 points)
                  10  Tony Gallopin                               76         (was 9th with 76 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joaquim Rodriguez                           68         (was 2nd with 52 points)
                   2  Romain Bardet                               68         (was 6th with 38 points)
                   3  Jakob Fuglsang                              64         (was 3rd with 41 points)
                   4  Christopher Froome                          61         (was 1st with 61 points)
                   5  Serge Pauwels                               55         (was 4th with 40 points)
                   6  Richie Porte                                40         (was 5th with 40 points)
                   7  Rafal Majka                                 34         (unchanged)
                   8  Nairo Quintana                              32         (unchanged)
                   9  Alejandro Valverde                          32         (unchanged)
                  10  Robert Gesink                               28         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                          Stage
              Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka                             18 <<<
              Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step                          18 <<<
              Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling                                17
              Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing                       17
              Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step                    17
              Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team           17
              Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18                                17
              Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                       17
              Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team                        16
              Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky                                  16
              Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team   15
              Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement           14
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin                       14
              Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr                                    14
              Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team                               12
              Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18                           12
              Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale                            11
              Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo                             11
              Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18                               11
              Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                       11
              Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team                            11
              Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida                 11
              Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo                                  10
              Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team                                10
              Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha                                 8
              Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal                            7
              Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step                            7
              Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge                          6
              Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team             5
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                 5
              Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18                         4
              Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge                               4
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing                     4
              Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha                            3
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                             3
              Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin                           3
              William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr                                     3
            Total retirements : 37