Stage 15 : July 19, 2015  Mende - Valence                                             183 km
            
             1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal                                               3.56.35
             2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin                                               
             3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha                                                 
             4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo                                                        
             5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka                                              
             6 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team                         
             7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                   
             8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                                
             9 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                                    
            10 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement                                     
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Reto Hollenstein 
                 +11   Ruben Plaza Molina 
                 +11   Michele Scarponi 
                 +11   Luke Rowe 
                 +10   Matteo Tosatto 
                 +10   Lieuwe Westra 
                 +10   Jacopo Guarnieri 
                  +9   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez 
                  +9   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes 
                  +9   Bartosz Huzarski 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -25   Jeremy Roy 
                 -25   Michal Golas 
                 -21   Sep Vanmarcke 
                 -21   Simon Yates 
                 -20   Geoffrey Soupe 
                 -20   Markel Irizar Aranburu 
                 -19   Jerome Coppel 
                 -18   Mark Cavendish 
                 -17   Anthony Delaplace 
                 -17   Arnaud Demare 
                 -16   Armindo Fonseca 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Andre Greipel 
               +0:06   John Degenkolb 
               +0:04   Alexander Kristoff 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -15:41   Anthony Delaplace 
              -15:41   Armindo Fonseca 
              -15:41   Arnaud Demare 
              -15:41   Daniel Teklehaimanot 
              -15:41   Florian Senechal 
              -15:41   Frederic Brun 
              -15:41   Geoffrey Soupe 
              -15:41   Imanol Erviti Ollo 
              -15:41   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
              -15:41   Jeremy Roy 
              -15:41   Jerome Coppel 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  -1   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver 
                 -12   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -4:21   Rigoberto Uran 
               -4:21   Richie Porte 
               -4:21   Leopold Konig 
               -4:21   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver 
              -15:41   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Christopher Froome                    59:58:54         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas            3:10         (unchanged)
                   3  Tejay van Garderen                        3:32         (unchanged)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               4:02         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Contador Velasco                  4:23         (unchanged)
                   6  Geraint Thomas                            4:54         (unchanged)
                   7  Robert Gesink                             6:23         (unchanged)
                   8  Vincenzo Nibali                           8:17         (unchanged)
                   9  Tony Gallopin                             8:23         (unchanged)
                  10  Bauke Mollema                             8:53         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Romain Bardet                            13:10         (unchanged)
                  13  Mathias Frank                            13:26         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  17  Thibaut Pinot                            30:57         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver                 36:06         (was 19th at 31:45)
                   .....
                  29  Rigoberto Uran                           50:48         (was 28th at 46:27)
                   .....
                  46  Jean-Christophe Peraud                 1:12:02         (was 34th at 56:21)
                   .....
                  54  Richie Porte                           1:23:42         (was 54th at 1:19:21)
                   .....
                  89  Leopold Konig                          1:46:05         (was 89th at 1:41:44)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                360         (was 1st with 322 points)
                   2  Andre Greipel                              316         (was 2nd with 261 points)
                   3  John Degenkolb                             264         (was 3rd with 228 points)
                   4  Mark Cavendish                             192         (unchanged)
                   5  Bryan Coquard                              122         (was 5th with 120 points)
                   6  Greg Van Avermaet                          112         (unchanged)
                   7  Christopher Froome                         109         (unchanged)
                   8  Zdenek Stybar                               78         (unchanged)
                   9  Alejandro Valverde                          77         (unchanged)
                  10  Tony Gallopin                               76         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Christopher Froome                          61         (unchanged)
                   2  Joaquim Rodriguez                           52         (unchanged)
                   3  Jakob Fuglsang                              41         (unchanged)
                   4  Richie Porte                                40         (unchanged)
                   5  Romain Bardet                               38         (unchanged)
                   6  Rafal Majka                                 32         (unchanged)
                   7  Nairo Quintana                              32         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                          32         (unchanged)
                   9  Serge Pauwels                               28         (was 13th with 26 points)
                  10  Robert Gesink                               28         (was 9th with 28 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                          Stage
              Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team   15 <<<
              Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement           14
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin                       14
              Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr                                    14
              Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team                               12
              Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18                           12
              Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale                            11
              Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo                             11
              Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18                               11
              Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                       11
              Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team                            11
              Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida                 11
              Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo                                  10
              Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team                                10
              Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha                                 8
              Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal                            7
              Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step                            7
              Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge                          6
              Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team             5
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                 5
              Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18                         4
              Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge                               4
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing                     4
              Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha                            3
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                             3
              Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin                           3
              William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr                                     3
            Total retirements : 27