Stage 20 : Jul 22, Rambouillet - Paris Champs-AČlysees, 120 km         
            
             1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling                                            3.08.07
             2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale                                                 
             3 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                                
             4 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                                     
             5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                                 
             6 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team                                               
             7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                                                     
             8 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team                                                
             9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling                                             
            10 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                                                 
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +2   Martin Velits 
                  +2   Jurgen Roelandts 
                  +2   Anders Lund 
                  +1   Simon Gerrans 
                  +1   Ruben Plaza Molina 
                  +1   Romain Zingle 
                  +1   Peter Sagan 
                  +1   Mark Cavendish 
                  +1   Marcus Burghardt 
                  +1   Luis Angel Mate Mardones 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -3   Brice Feillu 
                  -3   Jean-Marc Marino 
                  -2   David Millar 
                  -1   Andriy Grivko 
                  -1   Bernhard Eisel 
                  -1   Bert Grabsch 
                  -1   Christophe Kern 
                  -1   Davide Malacarne 
                  -1   Francis De Greef 
                  -1   Karsten Kroon 
                  -1   Manuel Quinziato 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:09   Yohann Gene 
               +0:09   Tyler Farrar 
               +0:09   Sebastien Hinault 
               +0:09   Peter Sagan 
               +0:09   Matthew Harley Goss 
               +0:09   Mark Cavendish 
               +0:09   Luca Paolini 
               +0:09   Kris Boeckmans 
               +0:09   Koen de Kort 
               +0:09   Juan Jose Haedo 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -3:04   Christophe Kern 
               -2:36   Brice Feillu 
               -1:53   Bernhard Eisel 
               -1:53   Jelle Vanendert 
               -1:15   Anthony Roux 
               -1:15   Jean-Marc Marino 
               -0:48   Alexander Vinokourov 
               -0:48   David Zabriskie 
               -0:48   Karsten Kroon 
               -0:48   Marco Marzano 
               -0:48   Sebastiaan Langeveld 
            
           Favourites by position :
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:02   Cadel Evans 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Bradley Wiggins                       87:34:47         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Froome                        3:21         (unchanged)
                   3  Vincenzo Nibali                           6:19         (unchanged)
                   4  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                    10:15         (unchanged)
                   5  Tejay Van Garderen                       11:04         (unchanged)
                   6  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre                  15:41         (was 6th at 15:43)
                   7  Cadel Evans                              15:49         (was 7th at 15:51)
                   8  Pierre Rolland                           16:26         (was 8th at 16:31)
                   9  Janez Brajkovic                          16:33         (was 9th at 16:38)
                  10  Thibaut Pinot                            17:17         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Denis Menchov                            27:22         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  24  Michele Scarponi                         58:37         (unchanged)
                  25  Ivan Basso                               59:44         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  30  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                   1:09:19         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  32  Levi Leipheimer                        1:16:29         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Points table
                   1  Peter Sagan                                421        
                   2  Andre Greipel                              280        
                   3  Matthew Harley Goss                        268        
                   4  Mark Cavendish                             220        
                   5  Edvald Boasson Hagen                       160        
                   6  Bradley Wiggins                            144        
                   7  Christopher Froome                         126        
                   8  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                      104        
                   9  Juan Jose Haedo                            102        
                  10  Cadel Evans                                100        
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Thomas Voeckler                            135         (was 1st with 134 points)
                   2  Fredrik Kessiakoff                         123         (unchanged)
                   3  Chris Anker Sorensen                        77         (unchanged)
                   4  Pierre Rolland                              63         (unchanged)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte                 51         (unchanged)
                   6  Christopher Froome                          48         (unchanged)
                   7  Egoi Martinez De Esteban                    43         (unchanged)
                   8  Thibaut Pinot                               40         (unchanged)
                   9  Brice Feillu                                38         (unchanged)
                  10  Daniel Martin                               34         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                               Stage
              Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan                               16
              Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD                                       16
              Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team                                   16
              Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                  15
              Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar                             15
              Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team      15
              Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep                     15
              Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar                                  15
              Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat                                15
              Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana                            14
              Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan                               13
              David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   12
              Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                           12
              Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano                                     12
              Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                              11
              Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                           11
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan                           11
              Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          11
              Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                11
              Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team                            11
              Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                   11
              Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD                                   11
              Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD                                    10
              Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  10
              Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep                          10
              Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     8
              Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano                              8
              Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8
              Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7
              Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                               7
              Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 7
              Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team                               7
              Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team                     7
              Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team                         7
              Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team                                7
              Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp                                     7
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp                                    7
              Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                     6
              Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    6
              Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp                                  6
              Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                    6
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano                                    5
              Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                       4
              Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                           3
              Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling                             3
            Total retirements : 45