Stage 13 : Jul 14, Saint-Paul-Trois-ChA¢teaux - Le Cap da€™Agde, 217 km
            
             1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team                                         4.57.59
             2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale                                                 
             3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling                                             
             4 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
             5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                                        
             6 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                                                     
             7 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                                  
             8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                                                
             9 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep                                             
            10 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD                                                       
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +23   Matthieu Sprick 
                 +20   Jurgen Roelandts 
                 +18   Pierrick Fedrigo 
                 +18   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
                 +17   Christian Vande Velde 
                 +16   Vladimir Karpets 
                 +16   Philippe Gilbert 
                 +16   Mickael Cherel 
                 +16   Daryl Impey 
                 +15   Michael Albasini 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -14   Cyril Gautier 
                 -14   Sylvester Szmyd 
                 -12   Daniel Martin 
                 -10   Yury Trofimov 
                  -9   Christophe Kern 
                  -9   Fredrik Kessiakoff 
                  -8   David Zabriskie 
                  -8   Dmitriy Fofonov 
                  -8   Karsten Kroon 
                  -8   Kris Boeckmans 
                  -8   Luca Paolini 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -14:42   Christophe Kern 
              -14:04   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
              -14:04   Anders Lund 
              -14:04   Arthur Vichot 
              -14:04   Blel Kadri 
              -14:04   Brice Feillu 
              -14:04   Cedric Pineau 
              -14:04   Christophe Riblon 
              -14:04   Cyril Gautier 
              -14:04   Daniel Martin 
              -14:04   David Millar 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Michele Scarponi 
                  -1   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
                  -2   Levi Leipheimer 
                  -4   Ivan Basso 
            
           Favourites by time :
              -14:04   Levi Leipheimer 
              -14:04   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
              -14:04   Ivan Basso 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Bradley Wiggins                       59:32:32         (unchanged)
                   2  Christopher Froome                        2:05         (unchanged)
                   3  Vincenzo Nibali                           2:23         (unchanged)
                   4  Cadel Evans                               3:19         (unchanged)
                   5  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     4:48         (unchanged)
                   6  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre                   6:15         (unchanged)
                   7  Tejay Van Garderen                        6:57         (unchanged)
                   8  Janez Brajkovic                           7:30         (unchanged)
                   9  Pierre Rolland                            8:31         (unchanged)
                  10  Thibaut Pinot                             8:51         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Frank Schleck                             9:45         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Denis Menchov                            17:21         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Michele Scarponi                         20:32         (was 22nd at 20:32)
                   .....
                  30  Ivan Basso                               45:13         (was 26th at 31:09)
                   .....
                  32  Levi Leipheimer                          47:17         (was 30th at 33:13)
                   .....
                  34  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                     54:40         (was 33rd at 40:36)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                296         (was 1st with 254 points)
                   2  Andre Greipel                              232         (was 3rd with 181 points)
                   3  Matthew Harley Goss                        203         (was 2nd with 198 points)
                   4  Mark Cavendish                             129         (unchanged)
                   5  Edvald Boasson Hagen                       125         (was 7th with 95 points)
                   6  Bradley Wiggins                            104         (was 6th with 96 points)
                   7  Cadel Evans                                100         (was 5th with 100 points)
                   8  Christopher Froome                          84         (was 8th with 82 points)
                   9  Daryl Impey                                 84         (was 15th with 58 points)
                  10  Vincenzo Nibali                             77         (was 11th with 67 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fredrik Kessiakoff                          66         (unchanged)
                   2  Pierre Rolland                              55         (unchanged)
                   3  Chris Anker Sorensen                        39         (unchanged)
                   4  Robert Kiserlovski                          37         (unchanged)
                   5  Michele Scarponi                            33         (unchanged)
                   6  Christopher Froome                          32         (unchanged)
                   7  Thibaut Pinot                               32         (unchanged)
                   8  Peter Velits                                29         (unchanged)
                   9  Thomas Voeckler                             28         (unchanged)
                  10  Christophe Kern                             20         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                               Stage
              Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan                               13 <<<
              David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   12
              Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                           12
              Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano                                     12
              Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                              11
              Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                           11
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan                           11
              Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          11
              Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                11
              Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team                            11
              Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                   11
              Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD                                   11
              Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD                                    10
              Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  10
              Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep                          10
              Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     8
              Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano                              8
              Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8
              Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7
              Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                               7
              Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 7
              Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team                               7
              Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team                     7
              Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team                         7
              Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team                                7
              Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp                                     7
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp                                    7
              Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD                                     6
              Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    6
              Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp                                  6
              Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                    6
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano                                    5
              Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                       4
              Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                           3
              Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling                             3
            Total retirements : 35