Stage 11 : Jul 13, Blaye-les-Mines - Lavaur, 168 km                                         
            
             1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad                                              3.46.07
             2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                                
             3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                                                
             4 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team                                                  
             5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling                                             
             6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                                  
             7 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                                            
             8 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar                                                  
             9 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team                                    
            10 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ                                                              
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Julian Dean 
                  +7   Jeremy Roy 
                  +7   Blel Kadri 
                  +7   Andre Greipel 
                  +6   Xabier Zandio Echaide 
                  +6   Sebastian Lang 
                  +6   Samuel Dumoulin 
                  +6   Niki Terpstra 
                  +6   Markel Irizar Aranburu 
                  +6   Marcel Sieberg 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Chris Anker Sorensen 
                 -14   Yury Trofimov 
                 -13   Christophe Riblon 
                 -12   Anthony Roux 
                 -12   Brian Vandborg 
                 -12   Lieuwe Westra 
                 -12   Roman Kreuziger 
                 -11   Sebastien Minard 
                 -10   Yohann Gene 
                  -9   Ivan Santaromita 
                  -9   Mikhail Ignatiev 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -11:47   Vladimir Isiachev 
              -11:05   Andrei Amador Bipkazacova 
               -5:43   Anthony Charteau 
               -5:43   Anthony Roux 
               -5:43   Bauke Mollema 
               -5:43   Brian Vandborg 
               -5:43   Chris Anker Sorensen 
               -5:43   Christophe Riblon 
               -5:43   Daniel Navarro Garcia 
               -5:43   Danny Pate 
               -5:43   David Moncoutie 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Jens Voigt 
                  +4   David Arroyo Duran 
                  +1   Levi Leipheimer 
                 -12   Roman Kreuziger 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -5:43   Roman Kreuziger 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Thomas Voeckler                       45:52:39         (unchanged)
                   2  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                     1:49         (unchanged)
                   3  Cadel Evans                               2:26         (unchanged)
                   4  Frank Schleck                             2:29         (unchanged)
                   5  Andy Schleck                              2:37         (unchanged)
                   6  Tony Martin                               2:38         (unchanged)
                   7  Peter Velits                              2:38         (unchanged)
                   8  Andreas Kloden                            2:43         (unchanged)
                   9  Philippe Gilbert                          2:55         (unchanged)
                  10  Jakob Fuglsang                            3:08         (unchanged)
                  11  Ivan Basso                                3:36         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Robert Gesink                             4:01         (unchanged)
                  16  Alberto Contador Velasco                  4:07         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   5:01         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  35  Levi Leipheimer                           7:16         (was 36th at 7:16)
                   .....
                  77  Jens Voigt                               28:59         (was 81st at 28:59)
                  78  David Arroyo Duran                       30:05         (was 82nd at 30:05)
                   .....
                 130  Roman Kreuziger                          52:13         (was 118th at 46:30)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             251         (was 3rd with 197 points)
                   2  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                     235         (was 2nd with 209 points)
                   3  Philippe Gilbert                           231         (was 1st with 226 points)
                   4  Andre Greipel                              164         (was 6th with 123 points)
                   5  Thor Hushovd                               163         (was 4th with 163 points)
                   6  Romain Feillu                              141         (was 7th with 121 points)
                   7  Cadel Evans                                135         (was 5th with 135 points)
                   8  Tyler Farrar                               106         (was 9th with 76 points)
                   9  Sebastien Hinault                           82         (was 8th with 78 points)
                  10  Denis Galimzyanov                           81         (was 13th with 55 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Johnny Hoogerland                           22         (unchanged)
                   2  Thomas Voeckler                             17         (unchanged)
                   3  Tejay Van Garderen                           5         (unchanged)
                   4  Marco Marcato                                5         (unchanged)
                   5  Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa                   5         (unchanged)
                   6  Sandy Casar                                  5         (unchanged)
                   7  Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni                 4         (unchanged)
                   8  Anthony Roux                                 3         (unchanged)
                   9  Cadel Evans                                  2         (unchanged)
                  10  Lars Boom                                    2         (was 0 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                     Stage
              John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        11 <<<
              Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team                      10
              Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack                   10
              Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana                 9
              Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     9
              David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo                  9
              Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                  9
              Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team        9
              Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto             9
              Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team                             9
              Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team          9
              Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team              8
              Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack                   8
              Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling                       7
              Remi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ                                     7
              Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team                    7
              Ivan Murillo Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               6
              Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team                       6
              Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar                        5
              Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack                      5
              Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto               4
            Total retirements : 21