Stage 6 - Castelraimondo-Lido di Fermo    
            
             1 Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation                                3:42:09
             2 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             3 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom - RusVelo                                            0:00
             4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                        0:00
             5 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team                                               0:00
             6 Emils Liepins (Lva) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:25
             7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                   1:09
             8 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                    1:09
             9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                     1:09
            10 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM                                                         1:09
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +14   Matteo Malucelli 
                 +12   Maximiliano Richeze 
                 +12   Elia Viviani 
                 +11   Edoardo Affini 
                 +10   Sebastian Langeveld 
                 +10   Davide Cimolai 
                 +10   Aime De Gendt 
                  +9   Tosh Van Der Sande 
                  +9   Peter Sagan 
                  +9   Niki Terpstra 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -24   Xandro Meurisse 
                 -20   Filippo Ganna 
                 -19   Marco Canola 
                 -19   Simon Carr 
                 -16   Diego Rosa 
                 -15   Eros Capecchi 
                 -15   Lilian Calmejane 
                 -15   Pello Bilbao 
                 -14   Frederik Frison 
                 -11   Alex Howes 
                 -11   Jan Tratnik 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:21   Mads Wurtz Schmidt 
               +1:16   Brent Van Moer 
               +1:13   Simone Velasco 
               +1:09   Nelson Oliveira 
               +1:09   Jan Bakelants 
               +0:47   Emils Liepins 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:52   Alex Howes 
              -10:52   Attilio Viviani 
              -10:52   Davide Martinelli 
              -10:52   Diego Rosa 
              -10:52   Ivan Rovny 
              -10:52   Marco Canola 
              -10:52   Matteo Moschetti 
              -10:52   Samuele Rivi 
              -10:52   Simon Carr 
               -9:22   Denis Nekrasov 
               -9:22   Eros Capecchi 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  +1   Sergio Higuita 
                  +1   Patrick Konrad 
                  -1   Rafal Majka 
                  -3   Geraint Thomas 
                  -4   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -1:41   Rafal Majka 
               -1:41   Julian Alaphilippe 
               -1:41   Geraint Thomas 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         26:24:59         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                             1:15         (unchanged)
                   3  Mikel Landa                               3:00         (unchanged)
                   4  Egan Bernal                               3:30         (unchanged)
                   5  Matteo Fabbro                             3:54         (unchanged)
                   6  Tim Wellens                               4:30         (unchanged)
                   7  Joao Almeida                              4:42         (unchanged)
                   8  Romain Bardet                             5:03         (unchanged)
                   9  Vincenzo Nibali                           5:54         (unchanged)
                  10  Simon Yates                               6:58         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Nairo Quintana                            8:46         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Rudy Molard                              13:08         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Jakob Fuglsang                           14:41         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  26  Geraint Thomas                           16:56         (was 23rd at 15:15)
                  27  Patrick Konrad                           17:59         (was 28th at 17:59)
                   .....
                  36  Sergio Higuita                           21:42         (was 37th at 21:42)
                   .....
                  42  Julian Alaphilippe                       26:03         (was 38th at 24:22)
                   .....
                  44  Thibaut Pinot                            28:02         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  52  Michal Kwiatkowski                       34:27         (was 55th at 34:27)
                   .....
                  57  Rafal Majka                              36:23         (was 56th at 34:42)
                   .....
                  82  Jan Hirt                                 44:05         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               43         (unchanged)
                   2  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        39         (unchanged)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                               35         (unchanged)
                   4  Mads Wurtz Schmidt                          20         (was 21st with 5 points)
                   5  Sergio Higuita                              15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Simone Velasco                              14         (was 22nd with 5 points)
                   7  Davide Ballerini                            14         (was 8th with 11 points)
                   8  Simon Yates                                 13         (was 5th with 13 points)
                   9  Julian Alaphilippe                          12         (was 6th with 12 points)
                  10  Brent Van Moer                              12         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                               24         (unchanged)
                   2  Mads Wurtz Schmidt                          20         (was 3rd with 15 points)
                   3  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        18         (was 2nd with 18 points)
                   4  Jan Bakelants                               16         (was 6th with 13 points)
                   5  Simon Yates                                 15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Vincenzo Albanese                           13         (was 5th with 13 points)
                   7  Mattia Bais                                 12         (unchanged)
                   8  Pello Bilbao                                 8         (unchanged)
                   9  Simone Velasco                               8         (was 13th with 6 points)
                  10  Filippo Ganna                                7         (was 9th with 7 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Astana - Premier Tech                               79:41:23   (was 1st at 68:31:29)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        3:29   (was 2nd at 3:29)
                   3  Movistar Team                                          12:52   (was 3rd at 14:01)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       15:08   (was 4th at 15:08)
                   5  Team DSM                                               16:41   (was 5th at 16:41)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       18:10   (was 7th at 18:54)
                   7  UAE-Team Emirates                                      18:29   (was 6th at 18:29)
                   8  BORA - hansgrohe                                       20:16   (was 8th at 20:16)
                   9  Bahrain - Victorious                                   20:51   (was 9th at 20:51)
                  10  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                23:42   (was 10th at 23:42)
                  11  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 32:50   (was 12th at 33:59)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                      32:56   (was 11th at 32:56)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                         36:09   (was 13th at 36:09)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                      36:13   (was 14th at 36:13)
                  15  Team Total Direct Energie                              37:41   (was 15th at 37:41)
                  16  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 40:19   (was 16th at 41:28)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                           53:04   (was 18th at 54:13)
                  18  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     54:05   (was 17th at 52:21)
                  19  Team Arkea Samsic                                      54:36   (was 19th at 54:36)
                  20  EF Education - Nippo                                   58:24   (was 20th at 56:03)
                  21  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                          59:11   (was 21th at 59:11)
                  22  Gazprom - RusVelo                                    1:04:11   (was 22th at 1:05:20)
                  23  Alpecin-Fenix                                        1:11:00   (was 23th at 1:11:00)
                  24  EOLO-Kometa                                          2:12:54   (was 24th at 2:11:13)
                  25  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:00:12   (was 25th at 2:59:01)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                    6 <<<
              Ivan Garcia Cortina (Movistar Team)                            6 <<<
              Jempy Drucker (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     6 <<<
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              6 <<<
              Jonas Rickaert (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 5
              Lukasz Wisniowski (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                         5
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  4
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      3
              Lawson Craddock (EF Education - Nippo)                         3
              Nathan Haas (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                       3
              Tom Bohli (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                         3
              Christopher Juul-jensen (Team BikeExchange)                    1
            Total retirements : 12