Stage 4 - Terni-Prati di Tivo    
            
             1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                          3:51:24
             2 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange                                               0:06
             3 Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Education - Nippo                                         0:29
             4 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:29
             5 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:31
             6 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:35
             7 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe                                              0:42
             8 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Nippo                                             0:42
             9 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:45
            10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech                                        0:45
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +64   Guy Niv 
                 +53   Jan Hirt 
                 +49   Xandro Meurisse 
                 +45   Mads Wurtz Schmidt 
                 +44   Mattia Bais 
                 +40   Robert Gesink 
                 +39   Andrey Zeits 
                 +37   Damiano Caruso 
                 +33   Simon Yates 
                 +30   Tobias Ludvigsson 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -62   Mathieu Van Der Poel 
                 -62   Robert Stannard 
                 -54   Michael Gogl 
                 -53   Alejandro Ropero 
                 -46   Jasper De Buyst 
                 -42   Greg Van Avermaet 
                 -41   Gonzalo Serrano 
                 -37   Andrea Pasqualon 
                 -35   Alessandro Bisolti 
                 -35   Marcus Burghardt 
                 -34   Eros Capecchi 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:20   Tadej Pogacar 
               +0:10   Simon Yates 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -24:18   Fernando Gaviria 
              -24:18   Matteo Moschetti 
              -24:18   Maximiliano Richeze 
              -22:43   Adrien Petit 
              -22:43   Aime De Gendt 
              -22:43   Alejandro Ropero 
              -22:43   Alessandro Bisolti 
              -22:43   Alex Howes 
              -22:43   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
              -22:43   Andrea Pasqualon 
              -22:43   Attilio Viviani 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +53   Jan Hirt 
                 +33   Simon Yates 
                 +29   Thibaut Pinot 
                 +18   Geraint Thomas 
                 +14   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                 +10   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  +9   Rudy Molard 
                  +6   Romain Bardet 
                  +6   Nairo Quintana 
                  +5   Sergio Higuita 
                  +4   Tadej Pogacar 
                  -5   Rafal Majka 
                 -11   Julian Alaphilippe 
                 -12   Patrick Konrad 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:20   Tadej Pogacar 
               +0:10   Simon Yates 
               -0:15   Sergio Higuita 
               -0:21   Nairo Quintana 
               -0:35   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -0:46   Geraint Thomas 
               -1:07   Romain Bardet 
               -1:17   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -1:34   Julian Alaphilippe 
               -2:53   Rudy Molard 
               -3:53   Patrick Konrad 
               -4:09   Jan Hirt 
               -4:48   Thibaut Pinot 
               -6:54   Michal Kwiatkowski 
              -15:36   Rafal Majka 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                         17:53:21         (was 5th at 0:20)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                             0:35         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Sergio Higuita                            0:35         (was 8th at 0:20)
                   4  Mikel Landa                               0:38         (was 4th at 0:19)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                            0:41         (was 11th at 0:20)
                   6  Joao Almeida                              0:45         (was 7th at 0:20)
                   7  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:55         (was 17th at 0:20)
                   8  Simon Carr                                1:03         (was 24th at 0:31)
                   9  Matteo Fabbro                             1:12         (was 30th at 0:40)
                  10  Geraint Thomas                            1:25         (was 28th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  12  Romain Bardet                             1:27         (was 18th at 0:20)
                  13  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:37         (was 13th at 0:20)
                  14  Julian Alaphilippe                        1:44         (was 3rd at 0:10)
                  15  Simon Yates                               1:59         (was 48th at 2:09)
                   .....
                  20  Rudy Molard                               3:32         (was 29th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  22  Patrick Konrad                            4:13         (was 10th at 0:20)
                   .....
                  37  Michal Kwiatkowski                        9:34         (was 51st at 2:40)
                   .....
                  45  Thibaut Pinot                            14:16         (was 74th at 9:28)
                   .....
                  52  Jan Hirt                                 16:15         (was 105th at 12:06)
                   .....
                  67  Rafal Majka                              20:56         (was 62nd at 5:20)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               32         (was 1st with 30 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               23         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   3  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        22         (was 2nd with 22 points)
                   4  Sergio Higuita                              15         (was 8th with 7 points)
                   5  Simon Yates                                 13         (was 21st with 3 points)
                   6  Julian Alaphilippe                          12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   7  Davide Ballerini                            11         (was 4th with 11 points)
                   8  Joao Almeida                                10         (was 17th with 5 points)
                   9  Mikel Landa                                  9         (was 24th with 2 points)
                  10  Greg Van Avermaet                            9         (was 6th with 9 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                               16         (was 15th with 1 points)
                   2  Mads Wurtz Schmidt                          15         (was 0 points)
                   3  Simon Yates                                 15         (was 5th with 5 points)
                   4  Vincenzo Albanese                           13         (was 1st with 13 points)
                   5  Jan Bakelants                               13         (was 2nd with 11 points)
                   6  Mattia Bais                                 12         (was 13th with 2 points)
                   7  Sergio Higuita                               7         (was 0 points)
                   8  Benjamin Thomas                              7         (was 0 points)
                   9  Mikel Landa                                  6         (was 14th with 1 points)
                  10  Simone Velasco                               6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    53:50:30   (was 5th at 0:57)
                   2  Team DSM                                                1:32   (was 9th at 2:22)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        5:31   (was 10th at 2:45)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                        6:01   (was 2nd at 0:20)
                   5  Movistar Team                                           6:19   (was 6th at 1:15)
                   6  Astana - Premier Tech                                   6:34   (was 3rd at 0:52)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                    6:56   (was 12th at 6:11)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        7:14   (was 8th at 1:49)
                   9  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 8:08   (was 1st at 42:06:21)
                  10  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 13:32   (was 13th at 9:08)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                         15:00   (was 16th at 10:01)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                      16:24   (was 17th at 11:19)
                  13  UAE-Team Emirates                                      18:31   (was 11th at 3:02)
                  14  Team Total Direct Energie                              20:19   (was 15th at 9:51)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                      21:04   (was 4th at 0:56)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                          22:11   (was 20th at 12:04)
                  17  EF Education - Nippo                                   23:23   (was 19th at 11:39)
                  18  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 27:40   (was 23th at 21:30)
                  19  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     29:51   (was 7th at 1:29)
                  20  Team Arkea Samsic                                      34:58   (was 21th at 12:52)
                  21  Gazprom - RusVelo                                      35:38   (was 18th at 11:27)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                           36:46   (was 14th at 9:28)
                  23  Alpecin-Fenix                                          59:30   (was 22th at 16:56)
                  24  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:13:22   (was 24th at 23:14)
                  25  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:54:27   (was 25th at 55:45)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  4 <<<
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      3
              Lawson Craddock (EF Education - Nippo)                         3
              Nathan Haas (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                       3
              Tom Bohli (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                         3
              Christopher Juul-jensen (Team BikeExchange)                    1
            Total retirements : 6