Stage 7 - Pieve Torina > Loreto
            
             1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix                                       4:19:23
             2 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling                                              0:04
             3 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe                                              0:04
             4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 0:09
             5 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                               0:10
             6 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott                                                0:10
             7 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling                                                0:10
             8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:10
             9 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team                                            0:10
            10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:10
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +25   Davide Cimolai 
                 +23   Dries De Bondt 
                 +22   Edoardo Zardini 
                 +21   Francesco Romano 
                 +20   Jonathan Hivert 
                 +19   Julien Vermote 
                 +18   Otto Vergaerde 
                 +18   Ivan Garcia Cortina 
                 +18   Dimitri Claeys 
                 +17   Jonas Rickaert 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -19   Stefano Oldani 
                 -18   Alexander Cataford 
                 -18   Juan Diego Alba 
                 -12   Josip Rumac 
                 -12   Mike Teunissen 
                 -10   Silvan Dillier 
                 -10   Simon Clarke 
                  -9   Kenneth Vanbilsen 
                  -8   Jonathan Klever Caicedo 
                  -8   Will Barta 
                  -6   Fabio Sabatini 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:45   Bruno Armirail 
               +0:20   Mathieu van der Poel 
               +0:12   Ruben Guerreiro 
               +0:10   Matteo Fabbro 
               +0:01   Wilco Kelderman 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -19:27   Albert Torres 
              -19:27   Kenneth Vanbilsen 
              -19:27   Matthias Brandle 
              -19:27   Mike Teunissen 
              -19:27   Tim Merlier 
              -19:22   Alberto Dainese 
              -19:22   Alex Dowsett 
              -19:22   Attilio Viviani 
              -19:22   Fabio Mazzucco 
              -19:22   Fabio Sabatini 
              -19:22   Giovanni Lonardi 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Chris Froome 
                  +1   Dylan Teuns 
                  -2   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  -2   Rohan Dennis 
                  -2   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -3   Patrick Konrad 
                 -10   Simon Clarke 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:01   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:03   Jack Haig 
               -0:05   Sam Oomen 
               -0:05   Dylan Teuns 
               -0:26   Daniel Navarro 
               -0:30   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -1:45   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -2:09   Patrick Konrad 
               -3:58   Chris Froome 
              -13:00   Rohan Dennis 
              -17:34   Simon Clarke 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Simon Yates                           31:56:02         (unchanged)
                   2  Rafal Majka                               0:16         (unchanged)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:39         (unchanged)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:49         (unchanged)
                   5  Fausto Masnada                            0:57         (was 5th at 0:54)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                           0:59         (was 6th at 1:00)
                   7  Michael Woods                             1:22         (was 8th at 1:22)
                   8  James Knox                                1:26         (was 7th at 1:21)
                   9  Gianluca Brambilla                        2:33         (was 9th at 2:28)
                  10  Jack Haig                                 2:47         (was 10th at 2:44)
                  11  Sam Oomen                                 2:54         (was 11th at 2:49)
                   .....
                  16  Jakob Fuglsang                            3:55         (was 14th at 3:25)
                   .....
                  20  Vincenzo Nibali                           7:36         (was 18th at 5:51)
                   .....
                  25  Daniel Navarro                            9:06         (was 25th at 8:40)
                   .....
                  33  Patrick Konrad                           15:08         (was 30th at 12:59)
                   .....
                  49  Dylan Teuns                              26:13         (was 50th at 26:08)
                   .....
                  90  Chris Froome                           1:02:09         (was 106th at 58:11)
                  91  Rohan Dennis                           1:02:37         (was 89th at 49:37)
                   .....
                 107  Simon Clarke                           1:10:09         (was 97th at 52:35)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pascal Ackermann                            34         (unchanged)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                            27         (unchanged)
                   3  Wilco Kelderman                             26         (was 6th with 19 points)
                   4  Michael Woods                               24         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   5  Rafal Majka                                 22         (was 3rd with 21 points)
                   6  Aleksandr Vlasov                            22         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   7  Geraint Thomas                              20         (was 8th with 17 points)
                   8  Simon Yates                                 18         (was 11th with 13 points)
                   9  Tim Merlier                                 18         (was 7th with 18 points)
                  10  Fausto Masnada                              17         (was 9th with 17 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Hector Carretero                            31         (unchanged)
                   2  Marco Canola                                28         (unchanged)
                   3  Simon Yates                                 25         (unchanged)
                   4  Michael Woods                               20         (unchanged)
                   5  Michael Matthews                            15         (unchanged)
                   6  Aleksandr Vlasov                            15         (unchanged)
                   7  Mathias Frank                               14         (unchanged)
                   8  Carl Fredrik Hagen                          13         (unchanged)
                   9  Geraint Thomas                              13         (unchanged)
                  10  Rafal Majka                                 12         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Sunweb                                         95:55:32   (was 2nd at 0:02)
                   2  Astana Pro Team                                         0:19   (was 1st at 82:56:42)
                   3  EF Pro Cycling                                          7:56   (was 4th at 7:23)
                   4  Mitchelton-Scott                                       10:31   (was 3rd at 6:41)
                   5  AG2R La Mondiale                                       14:49   (was 5th at 14:23)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                       21:14   (was 7th at 19:22)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       21:41   (was 6th at 16:04)
                   8  CCC Team                                               27:10   (was 8th at 25:53)
                   9  Groupama - FDJ                                         29:38   (was 9th at 27:54)
                  10  Movistar Team                                          34:08   (was 12th at 33:14)
                  11  INEOS Grenadiers                                       35:17   (was 11th at 31:25)
                  12  NTT Pro Cycling                                        37:22   (was 10th at 30:52)
                  13  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                39:00   (was 13th at 34:36)
                  14  Bahrain - McLaren                                    1:06:47   (was 15th at 1:04:06)
                  15  Alpecin-Fenix                                        1:08:15   (was 16th at 1:07:28)
                  16  Team Jumbo-Visma                                     1:17:46   (was 17th at 1:14:33)
                  17  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:18:38   (was 14th at 1:03:12)
                  18  Gazprom - RusVelo                                    1:37:40   (was 18th at 1:19:02)
                  19  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      1:44:01   (was 19th at 1:30:59)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         1:45:32   (was 20th at 1:32:24)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Imerio Cima (Gazprom - RusVelo)                                7 <<<
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              7 <<<
              Lukasz Wisniowski (CCC Team)                                   7 <<<
              Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                                7 <<<
              Marco Canola (Gazprom - RusVelo)                               7 <<<
              Aleksey Rybalkin (Gazprom - RusVelo)                           6
              Alex Kirsch (Trek - Segafredo)                                 6
              Daniel Savini (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                           5
              Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)                                 5
              Eddie Dunbar (INEOS Grenadiers)                                4
              Luca Pacioni (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)                   4
              Rein Taaramae (Team Total Direct Energie)                      4
              Rudiger Selig (BORA - hansgrohe)                               4
              Umberto Orsini (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                          4
              Mark Padun (Bahrain - McLaren)                                 3
              Nicola Bagioli (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)                 3
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain - McLaren)                               3
              Kevin Rivera (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)                   1
            Total retirements : 18