Stage 2 - Camaiore > Follonica
            
             1 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                        5:01:53
             2 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:00
             3 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:00
             4 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                    0:00
             5 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                   0:00
             6 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation                                       0:00
             7 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie                                   0:00
             8 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                                  0:00
             9 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                             0:00
            10 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +98   Nicola Bagioli 
                 +83   Tim Merlier 
                 +83   Davide Ballerini 
                 +79   Florian Vermeersch 
                 +76   Carlos Barbero 
                 +72   Alberto Dainese 
                 +68   Nikolas Maes 
                 +65   Maximiliano Richeze 
                 +58   Pawel Poljanski 
                 +54   Mike Teunissen 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                -131   Matthias Brandle 
                -129   Maciej Bodnar 
                -129   Mikkel Bjerg 
                -117   Juan Sebastian Molano 
                -116   Adrien Petit 
                -112   Alex Kirsch 
                -111   Iljo Keisse 
                -101   Kenneth Vanbilsen 
                 -72   Umberto Orsini 
                 -58   Alexander Cataford 
                 -55   Axel Domont 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:52   Jonathan Hivert 
               -6:52   Maciej Bodnar 
               -6:51   Edoardo Zardini 
               -6:50   Umberto Orsini 
               -5:56   Mikkel Bjerg 
               -4:38   Dries De Bondt 
               -4:38   Otto Vergaerde 
               -4:38   Phil Bauhaus 
               -4:15   Rohan Dennis 
               -2:51   Stijn Steels 
               -2:11   Nathan Haas 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +45   Rafal Majka 
                 +37   Wilco Kelderman 
                 +32   Vincenzo Nibali 
                 +26   Simon Yates 
                 +17   Jakob Fuglsang 
                 +16   Jack Haig 
                 +11   Geraint Thomas 
                  +4   Sam Oomen 
                  -2   Dylan Teuns 
                  -3   Patrick Konrad 
                 -11   Daniel Navarro 
                 -13   Rohan Dennis 
                 -20   Simon Clarke 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:10   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:10   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:10   Simon Yates 
               -0:10   Simon Clarke 
               -0:10   Sam Oomen 
               -0:10   Rafal Majka 
               -0:10   Patrick Konrad 
               -0:10   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -0:10   Jack Haig 
               -0:10   Geraint Thomas 
               -0:10   Dylan Teuns 
               -0:10   Daniel Navarro 
               -0:10   Chris Froome 
               -4:15   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Pascal Ackermann                       7:59:28         (unchanged)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                          0:08         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   3  Magnus Cort                               0:16         (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   4  Rick Zabel                                0:16         (was 25th at 0:10)
                   5  Nicola Bagioli                            0:17         (was 103rd at 0:10)
                   6  Paul Martens                              0:17         (was 4th at 0:07)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                             0:18         (was 5th at 0:08)
                   8  Michael Matthews                          0:19         (was 6th at 0:09)
                   9  Davide Cimolai                            0:20         (was 8th at 0:10)
                  10  Lorrenzo Manzin                           0:20         (was 20th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  22  Geraint Thomas                            0:20         (was 33rd at 0:10)
                  23  Sam Oomen                                 0:20         (was 27th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  29  Patrick Konrad                            0:20         (was 26th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  44  Wilco Kelderman                           0:20         (was 81st at 0:10)
                  45  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:20         (was 77th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  49  Jack Haig                                 0:20         (was 65th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  51  Rafal Majka                               0:20         (was 96th at 0:10)
                  52  Dylan Teuns                               0:20         (was 50th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  59  Simon Yates                               0:20         (was 85th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  66  Simon Clarke                              0:20         (was 46th at 0:10)
                   .....
                 122  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:20         (was 139th at 0:10)
                   .....
                 131  Daniel Navarro                            0:20         (was 120th at 0:10)
                   .....
                 143  Chris Froome                              0:20         (was 143rd at 0:10)
                   .....
                 163  Rohan Dennis                              4:25         (was 150th at 0:10)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pascal Ackermann                            24         (was 1st with 12 points)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                            20         (was 2nd with 10 points)
                   3  Davide Cimolai                              11         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   4  Magnus Cort                                  8         (was 3rd with 8 points)
                   5  Rick Zabel                                   8         (was 0 points)
                   6  Szymon Sajnok                                7         (was 4th with 7 points)
                   7  Davide Ballerini                             7         (was 0 points)
                   8  Tim Merlier                                  6         (was 0 points)
                   9  Nicola Bagioli                               5         (was 0 points)
                  10  Paul Martens                                 5         (was 6th with 5 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nathan Haas                                 10         (unchanged)
                   2  Marco Canola                                 8         (was 4th with 5 points)
                   3  Simon Pellaud                                7         (was 2nd with 7 points)
                   4  Daniel Savini                                6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   5  Nicola Bagioli                               5         (was 0 points)
                   6  Paul Martens                                 5         (was 5th with 5 points)
                   7  Edoardo Zardini                              2         (was 0 points)
                   8  Umberto Orsini                               1         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    23:59:24   (was 1st at 8:53:45)
                   2  Alpecin-Fenix                                           0:00   (was 8th at 0:00)
                   3  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  0:00   (was 2nd at 0:00)
                   4  EF Pro Cycling                                          0:00   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   5  Team Sunweb                                             0:00   (was 12th at 0:00)
                   6  UAE-Team Emirates                                       0:00   (was 4th at 0:00)
                   7  AG2R La Mondiale                                        0:00   (was 5th at 0:00)
                   8  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 0:00   (was 6th at 0:00)
                   9  CCC Team                                                0:00   (was 7th at 0:00)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                            0:00   (was 24th at 0:00)
                  11  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        0:00   (was 9th at 0:00)
                  12  Vini Zabu - KTM                                         0:00   (was 10th at 0:00)
                  13  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                           0:00   (was 16th at 0:00)
                  14  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:00   (was 11th at 0:00)
                  15  NTT Pro Cycling                                         0:00   (was 15th at 0:00)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                    0:00   (was 13th at 0:00)
                  17  Movistar Team                                           0:00   (was 14th at 0:00)
                  18  Mitchelton-Scott                                        0:00   (was 21th at 0:00)
                  19  Gazprom - RusVelo                                       0:00   (was 17th at 0:00)
                  20  Team Total Direct Energie                               0:00   (was 18th at 0:00)
                  21  Bahrain - McLaren                                       0:00   (was 19th at 0:00)
                  22  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              0:00   (was 23th at 0:00)
                  23  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:00   (was 20th at 0:00)
                  24  Astana Pro Team                                         0:00   (was 22th at 0:00)
                  25  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:00   (was 25th at 0:00)
            
           Retirements to date :    Stage
              Kevin Rivera (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)                   1
            Total retirements : 1