Stage 7 - Nice-Col de Turini                     155.2 km
           
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma                                                4:02:47
             2 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     0:00
             3 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:02
             4 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:09
             5 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                              0:11
             6 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates                                           0:25
             7 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:27
             8 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:29
             9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis                                                    0:44
            10 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:56
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Rohan Dennis
                 +21   Julien Bernard
                 +20   Harm Vanhoucke
                 +19   Rein Taaramae
                 +19   Imanol Erviti
                 +18   Nicolas Edet
                 +18   Finn Fisher-Black
                 +17   Thomas De Gendt
                 +16   Steven Kruijswijk
                 +16   Senne Leysen
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -17   Soren Kragh Andersen
                 -16   Mads Pedersen
                 -15   Damien Touze
                 -15   Laurent Pichon
                 -13   Jasper Stuyven
                  -8   Fred Wright
                  -7   Johan Jacobs
                  -6   Ivan Garcia Cortina
                  -6   Luca Mozzato
                  -6   Matteo Jorgenson
                  -5   Christophe Laporte
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:21   Damien Touze
              -26:20   Julius Van Den Berg
              -26:20   Matis Louvel
              -26:20   Simon Guglielmi
              -26:12   Andrey Amador
              -26:12   Campbell Stewart
              -26:12   Christophe Laporte
              -26:12   Connor Swift
              -26:12   Danny Van Poppel
              -26:12   Domen Novak
              -26:12   Frederik Frison
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +22   Rohan Dennis
                 +16   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +8   Wout Poels
                  +8   Joao Almeida
                  +7   Guillaume Martin
                  +7   David Gaudu
                  +4   Wout Van Aert
                  +4   Nairo Quintana
                  +2   Adam Yates
                  +1   Ion Izagirre
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -2   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:04   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:08   Simon Yates
               -0:19   Nairo Quintana
               -0:21   Joao Almeida
               -0:39   Adam Yates
               -0:54   Guillaume Martin
               -1:06   Wout Poels
               -1:12   Ion Izagirre
               -1:23   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -7:40   Steven Kruijswijk
               -7:40   Rohan Dennis
              -18:24   David Gaudu
              -19:10   Wout Van Aert
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         26:26:11         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Yates                               0:47         (was 2nd at 0:39)
                   3  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:00         (was 4th at 0:56)
                   4  Adam Yates                                1:50         (was 6th at 1:11)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                            2:04         (was 9th at 1:45)
                   6  Jack Haig                                 2:12         (was 8th at 1:35)
                   7  Aleksandr Vlasov                          2:22         (was 5th at 0:59)
                   8  Pierre Latour                             2:56         (was 3rd at 0:41)
                   9  Ion Izagirre                              3:13         (was 10th at 2:01)
                  10  Joao Almeida                              3:29         (was 18th at 3:08)
                   .....
                  12  Guillaume Martin                          4:09         (was 19th at 3:15)
                   .....
                  21  Wout Poels                               10:39         (was 29th at 9:33)
                   .....
                  32  Steven Kruijswijk                        23:35         (was 48th at 15:55)
                   .....
                  49  Wout Van Aert                            37:35         (was 53rd at 18:25)
                   .....
                  56  Rohan Dennis                             43:33         (was 78th at 35:53)
                   .....
                  73  David Gaudu                              55:01         (was 80th at 36:37)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               56         (unchanged)
                   2  Mads Pedersen                               44         (was 2nd with 41 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               41         (was 4th with 26 points)
                   4  Christophe Laporte                          29         (was 3rd with 29 points)
                   5  Brandon Mcnulty                             24         (was 5th with 19 points)
                   6  Mathieu Burgaudeau                          18         (unchanged)
                   7  Bryan Coquard                               18         (unchanged)
                   8  Pierre Latour                               16         (was 9th with 16 points)
                   9  Franck Bonnamour                            16         (was 10th with 13 points)
                  10  Simon Yates                                 15         (was 22nd with 6 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Valentin Madouas                            44         (unchanged)
                   2  Harm Vanhoucke                              20         (unchanged)
                   3  Matthew Holmes                              17         (unchanged)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               14         (was 13th with 4 points)
                   5  Brandon Mcnulty                             12         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   6  Victor Koretzky                              9         (was 5th with 9 points)
                   7  Alexis Gougeard                              8         (was 7th with 7 points)
                   8  Owain Doull                                  7         (unchanged)
                   9  Mathieu Burgaudeau                           6         (unchanged)
                  10  Thomas De Gendt                              6         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  UAE Team Emirates                                   79:33:00   (was 2nd at 0:21)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        5:27   (was 3rd at 2:51)
                   3  TotalEnergies                                          11:02   (was 1st at 67:14:22)
                   4  Jumbo-Visma                                            14:15   (was 8th at 9:32)
                   5  Bahrain - Victorious                                   18:28   (was 7th at 9:08)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       21:48   (was 9th at 12:28)
                   7  Cofidis                                                21:52   (was 5th at 8:54)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          26:07   (was 6th at 9:00)
                   9  Lotto Soudal                                           27:05   (was 12th at 15:29)
                  10  Team Arkea Samsic                                      36:26   (was 4th at 8:08)
                  11  Team DSM                                               37:09   (was 10th at 13:11)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                         40:10   (was 13th at 15:46)
                  13  AG2R Citroen Team                                      47:55   (was 11th at 14:03)
                  14  B&B Hotels - KTM                                       55:44   (was 14th at 24:17)
                  15  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            1:01:23   (was 15th at 27:22)
                  16  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:04:55   (was 17th at 32:16)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          1:18:05   (was 18th at 34:11)
                  18  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:38:18   (was 19th at 55:18)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        1:47:36   (was 21th at 1:08:02)
                  20  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:58:33   (was 20th at 1:00:19)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexis Vuillermoz (TotalEnergies)                              7 <<<
              Anthony Turgis (TotalEnergies)                                 7 <<<
              Biniam Girmay Hailu (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   7 <<<
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                            7 <<<
              Dimitri Claeys (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        7 <<<
              Florian Senechal (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                 7 <<<
              Geoffrey Soupe (TotalEnergies)                                 7 <<<
              Kevin Geniets (Groupama - FDJ)                                 7 <<<
              Max Walscheid (Cofidis)                                        7 <<<
              Michael Storer (Groupama - FDJ)                                7 <<<
              Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma)                                   7 <<<
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                              7 <<<
              Stefan De Bod (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          7 <<<
              Yevgeniy Fedorov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                       7 <<<
              Aime De Gendt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         6
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   6
              Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                        6
              Fabio Jakobsen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   6
              Jan Polanc (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                               6
              Jordi Warlop (B&B Hotels - KTM)                                6
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     6
              Markus Hoelgaard (Trek - Segafredo)                            6
              Ruben Fernandez (Cofidis)                                      6
              Simon Geschke (Cofidis)                                        6
              Alexys Brunel (UAE Team Emirates)                              5
              Amaury Capiot (Team Arkea Samsic)                              5
              Carl Fredrik Hagen (Israel - Premier Tech)                     5
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        5
              Dylan Groenewegen (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                  5
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                              5
              James Piccoli (Israel - Premier Tech)                          5
              Jay Vine (Alpecin-Fenix)                                       5
              Jens Keukeleire (EF Education-EasyPost)                        5
              Jonas Rickaert (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 5
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     5
              Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin-Fenix)                              5
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Bahrain - Victorious)                       5
              Lukasz Wisniowski (EF Education-EasyPost)                      5
              Matteo Trentin (UAE Team Emirates)                             5
              Neilson Powless (EF Education-EasyPost)                        5
              Nils Politt (BORA - hansgrohe)                                 5
              Stan Dewulf (AG2R Citroen Team)                                5
              Stefan Bissegger (EF Education-EasyPost)                       5
              Tom Bohli (Cofidis)                                            5
              Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel - Premier Tech)                       5
              Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                    5
              Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                    5
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                               4
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                       4
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                       3
              Samuele Battistella (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                    3
              Yuriy Natarov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          3
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel - Premier Tech)                     2
              Nils Eekhoff (Team DSM)                                        2
              Rudy Barbier (Israel - Premier Tech)                           2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 58