Stage 6 - Courthezon-Aubagne                     213.6 km
           
             1 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies                                         5:33:06
             2 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             4 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  0:00
             5 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis                                                       0:00
             6 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:00
             7 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team                                           0:00
             8 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:00
             9 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                0:00
            10 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM                                               0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +26   Niccolo Bonifazio
                 +23   Tobias Bayer
                 +23   Thomas De Gendt
                 +23   Simon Guglielmi
                 +19   Omar Fraile
                 +18   Matthew Holmes
                 +17   Domen Novak
                 +17   Albert Torres
                 +15   Danny Van Poppel
                 +14   Cees Bol
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -32   Harm Vanhoucke
                 -31   Anthony Turgis
                 -26   Yevgeniy Fedorov
                 -22   Rein Taaramae
                 -17   Philippe Gilbert
                 -16   Valentin Madouas
                 -15   Owain Doull
                 -13   Sebastien Grignard
                 -11   Mike Teunissen
                 -10   Nathan Van Hooydonck
                 -10   Simon Carr
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:13   Mathieu Burgaudeau
               +0:06   Mads Pedersen
               +0:04   Wout Van Aert
               +0:02   Christophe Laporte
               +0:01   Johan Jacobs
               +0:01   Guillaume Martin
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:00   Geoffrey Soupe
              -16:51   Simon Carr
              -15:23   Andrey Amador
              -15:23   Anthony Turgis
              -15:23   Campbell Stewart
              -15:23   Harm Vanhoucke
              -15:23   Iljo Keisse
              -15:23   Kevin Geniets
              -15:23   Max Walscheid
              -15:23   Michael Morkov
              -15:23   Mike Teunissen
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +13   Rohan Dennis
                 +10   David Gaudu
                  +9   Wout Van Aert
                  +1   Wout Poels
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Wout Van Aert
               +0:01   Guillaume Martin
               -0:22   Wout Poels
               -2:19   Steven Kruijswijk
               -4:50   Rohan Dennis
               -5:58   David Gaudu
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         22:23:34         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Yates                               0:39         (unchanged)
                   3  Pierre Latour                             0:41         (unchanged)
                   4  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:56         (unchanged)
                   5  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:59         (unchanged)
                   6  Adam Yates                                1:11         (unchanged)
                   7  Soren Kragh Andersen                      1:26         (unchanged)
                   8  Jack Haig                                 1:35         (unchanged)
                   9  Nairo Quintana                            1:45         (unchanged)
                  10  Ion Izagirre                              2:01         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Joao Almeida                              3:08         (unchanged)
                  19  Guillaume Martin                          3:15         (was 19th at 3:16)
                   .....
                  29  Wout Poels                                9:33         (was 30th at 9:11)
                   .....
                  48  Steven Kruijswijk                        15:55         (was 48th at 13:36)
                   .....
                  53  Wout Van Aert                            18:25         (was 62nd at 18:29)
                   .....
                  78  Rohan Dennis                             35:53         (was 91st at 31:03)
                   .....
                  80  David Gaudu                              36:37         (was 90th at 30:39)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               56         (was 1st with 47 points)
                   2  Mads Pedersen                               41         (was 2nd with 29 points)
                   3  Christophe Laporte                          29         (was 3rd with 27 points)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               26         (unchanged)
                   5  Brandon Mcnulty                             19         (unchanged)
                   6  Mathieu Burgaudeau                          18         (was 0 points)
                   7  Bryan Coquard                               18         (was 9th with 12 points)
                   8  Biniam Girmay Hailu                         17         (was 12th with 10 points)
                   9  Pierre Latour                               16         (was 6th with 16 points)
                  10  Franck Bonnamour                            13         (was 8th with 13 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Valentin Madouas                            44         (was 1st with 28 points)
                   2  Harm Vanhoucke                              20         (unchanged)
                   3  Matthew Holmes                              17         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   4  Brandon Mcnulty                             12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   5  Victor Koretzky                              9         (was 0 points)
                   6  Yevgeniy Fedorov                             8         (was 22nd with 1 points)
                   7  Alexis Gougeard                              7         (was 5th with 7 points)
                   8  Owain Doull                                  7         (was 6th with 7 points)
                   9  Mathieu Burgaudeau                           6         (was 7th with 6 points)
                  10  Thomas De Gendt                              6         (was 8th with 6 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  TotalEnergies                                       67:14:22   (was 2nd at 1:58)
                   2  UAE Team Emirates                                       0:21   (was 1st at 50:33:06)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                        2:51   (was 3rd at 4:49)
                   4  Team Arkea Samsic                                       8:08   (was 4th at 10:06)
                   5  Cofidis                                                 8:54   (was 6th at 10:52)
                   6  Movistar Team                                           9:00   (was 7th at 10:58)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                    9:08   (was 5th at 10:44)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                             9:32   (was 8th at 11:30)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                       12:28   (was 10th at 14:26)
                  10  Team DSM                                               13:11   (was 11th at 15:09)
                  11  AG2R Citroen Team                                      14:03   (was 13th at 16:01)
                  12  Lotto Soudal                                           15:29   (was 9th at 12:49)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                         15:46   (was 12th at 15:25)
                  14  B&B Hotels - KTM                                       24:17   (was 16th at 23:56)
                  15  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              27:22   (was 18th at 29:20)
                  16  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  27:36   (was 14th at 20:34)
                  17  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 32:16   (was 19th at 34:14)
                  18  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                            34:11   (was 15th at 20:46)
                  19  BORA - hansgrohe                                       55:18   (was 20th at 41:53)
                  20  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:00:19   (was 17th at 27:52)
                  21  Alpecin-Fenix                                        1:08:02   (was 21th at 56:05)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Aime De Gendt (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         6 <<<
              Baptiste Planckaert (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)   6 <<<
              Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                        6 <<<
              Fabio Jakobsen (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   6 <<<
              Jan Polanc (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6 <<<
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                               6 <<<
              Jordi Warlop (B&B Hotels - KTM)                                6 <<<
              Luke Durbridge (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     6 <<<
              Markus Hoelgaard (Trek - Segafredo)                            6 <<<
              Ruben Fernandez (Cofidis)                                      6 <<<
              Simon Geschke (Cofidis)                                        6 <<<
              Alexys Brunel (UAE Team Emirates)                              5
              Amaury Capiot (Team Arkea Samsic)                              5
              Carl Fredrik Hagen (Israel - Premier Tech)                     5
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        5
              Dylan Groenewegen (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                  5
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                              5
              James Piccoli (Israel - Premier Tech)                          5
              Jay Vine (Alpecin-Fenix)                                       5
              Jens Keukeleire (EF Education-EasyPost)                        5
              Jonas Rickaert (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 5
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     5
              Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin-Fenix)                              5
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Bahrain - Victorious)                       5
              Lukasz Wisniowski (EF Education-EasyPost)                      5
              Matteo Trentin (UAE Team Emirates)                             5
              Neilson Powless (EF Education-EasyPost)                        5
              Nils Politt (BORA - hansgrohe)                                 5
              Stan Dewulf (AG2R Citroen Team)                                5
              Stefan Bissegger (EF Education-EasyPost)                       5
              Tom Bohli (Cofidis)                                            5
              Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel - Premier Tech)                       5
              Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                    5
              Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                    5
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                               4
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                       4
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                       3
              Samuele Battistella (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                    3
              Yuriy Natarov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          3
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel - Premier Tech)                     2
              Nils Eekhoff (Team DSM)                                        2
              Rudy Barbier (Israel - Premier Tech)                           2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 44