Stage 4 (ITT) - Domerat-Montlucon                13.4 km
           
             1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:16:20
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:02
             3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma                                                    0:06
             4 Stefan Kung (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:10
             5 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:11
             6 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:14
             7 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies                                                 0:19
             8 Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-EasyPost                                      0:21
             9 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:25
            10 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     0:28
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Stefan Kung
                 +18   Dylan Van Baarle
                 +16   Simon Yates
                 +15   Stefan Bissegger
                 +12   Joao Almeida
                 +12   Andreas Leknessund
                 +11   Yves Lampaert
                 +11   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                 +11   Bauke Mollema
                 +10   Ion Izagirre
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -18   Zdenek Stybar
                 -17   Amaury Capiot
                 -14   Luis Leon Sanchez
                 -12   Juan Sebastian Molano
                 -12   Luca Mozzato
                 -11   Ivan Garcia Cortina
                  -9   Bryan Coquard
                  -9   Luka Mezgec
                  -9   Stan Dewulf
                  -8   Florian Senechal
                  -7   Franck Bonnamour
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:01   Wout Van Aert
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -3:40   David Gaudu
               -3:23   Dylan Groenewegen
               -3:19   Baptiste Planckaert
               -3:15   Dimitri Claeys
               -3:01   Andrey Amador
               -2:56   Omar Fraile
               -2:54   James Piccoli
               -2:53   Amaury Capiot
               -2:53   Michael Storer
               -2:52   Cyril Lemoine
               -2:48   Campbell Stewart
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +16   Simon Yates
                 +12   Joao Almeida
                 +11   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                 +10   Ion Izagirre
                  +7   Rohan Dennis
                  +6   Adam Yates
                  +4   Wout Poels
                  +3   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +3   Guillaume Martin
                  +1   Wout Van Aert
                  +1   Primoz Roglic
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -3   David Gaudu
                  -5   Nairo Quintana
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:01   Wout Van Aert
               -0:01   Primoz Roglic
               -0:05   Rohan Dennis
               -0:10   Simon Yates
               -0:27   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:30   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:42   Adam Yates
               -0:46   Joao Almeida
               -0:54   Ion Izagirre
               -1:16   Nairo Quintana
               -1:18   Guillaume Martin
               -1:41   Steven Kruijswijk
               -1:52   Wout Poels
               -3:40   David Gaudu
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Van Aert                         11:51:05         (was 2nd at 0:01)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                             0:10         (was 3rd at 0:09)
                   3  Christophe Laporte                        0:28         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Simon Yates                               0:49         (was 20th at 0:39)
                   5  Pierre Latour                             0:51         (was 6th at 0:33)
                   6  Mads Pedersen                             0:53         (was 4th at 0:29)
                   7  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:06         (was 18th at 0:39)
                   8  Aleksandr Vlasov                          1:09         (was 9th at 0:39)
                   9  Stefan Bissegger                          1:13         (was 24th at 0:53)
                  10  Soren Kragh Andersen                      1:19         (was 19th at 0:39)
                  11  Adam Yates                                1:21         (was 17th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  17  Nairo Quintana                            1:55         (was 12th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  22  Ion Izagirre                              2:11         (was 32nd at 1:17)
                   .....
                  36  Joao Almeida                              3:18         (was 48th at 2:32)
                  37  Guillaume Martin                          3:26         (was 40th at 2:08)
                   .....
                  60  Steven Kruijswijk                         7:21         (was 63rd at 5:40)
                   .....
                  69  Wout Poels                                9:14         (was 73rd at 7:22)
                   .....
                 121  David Gaudu                              24:24         (was 118th at 20:44)
                   .....
                 123  Rohan Dennis                             24:52         (was 130th at 24:47)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               47         (was 1st with 32 points)
                   2  Mads Pedersen                               29         (was 3rd with 27 points)
                   3  Christophe Laporte                          27         (was 2nd with 27 points)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               26         (was 5th with 14 points)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                              15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Pierre Latour                               14         (was 7th with 10 points)
                   7  Bryan Coquard                               12         (was 6th with 12 points)
                   8  Biniam Girmay Hailu                         10         (unchanged)
                   9  Jasper Philipsen                             9         (unchanged)
                  10  Rohan Dennis                                 9         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              12         (unchanged)
                   2  Alexis Gougeard                              7         (unchanged)
                   3  Mathieu Burgaudeau                           6         (was 8th with 3 points)
                   4  Thomas De Gendt                              6         (was 3rd with 6 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                                4         (was 9th with 2 points)
                   6  Philippe Gilbert                             4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   7  Aime De Gendt                                4         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   8  Owain Doull                                  4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                   9  Wout Van Aert                                3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                  10  Nathan Van Hooydonck                         2         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         35:34:11   (was 1st at 34:45:03)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        2:43   (was 5th at 1:32)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        2:52   (was 3rd at 1:06)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             3:56   (was 4th at 1:06)
                   5  TotalEnergies                                           4:01   (was 6th at 1:41)
                   6  Team DSM                                                4:14   (was 7th at 1:44)
                   7  AG2R Citroen Team                                       4:27   (was 2nd at 1:06)
                   8  Bahrain - Victorious                                    5:28   (was 10th at 2:35)
                   9  Cofidis                                                 5:47   (was 9th at 2:22)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        5:51   (was 8th at 2:00)
                  11  EF Education-EasyPost                                   6:24   (was 13th at 4:18)
                  12  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               6:26   (was 12th at 3:40)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                       6:43   (was 11th at 3:10)
                  14  UAE Team Emirates                                       6:47   (was 14th at 4:28)
                  15  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   8:51   (was 18th at 6:24)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                            9:19   (was 17th at 5:51)
                  17  Movistar Team                                           9:25   (was 16th at 5:33)
                  18  B&B Hotels - KTM                                       10:47   (was 15th at 5:04)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                         11:02   (was 19th at 7:49)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                          13:38   (was 20th at 9:05)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                  14:11   (was 21th at 9:41)
                  22  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 16:15   (was 22th at 11:38)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Ben O'Connor (AG2R Citroen Team)                               4 <<<
              Maximilian Schachmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                       4 <<<
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                              4 <<<
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                       3
              Samuele Battistella (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                    3
              Yuriy Natarov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          3
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel - Premier Tech)                     2
              Nils Eekhoff (Team DSM)                                        2
              Rudy Barbier (Israel - Premier Tech)                           2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 11