Stage 3 - Vierzon-Dun-le-Palestel               190.8 km
           
             1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                           4:23:29
             2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis                                                       0:00
             3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             4 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
             5 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies                                                0:00
             6 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  0:00
             7 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             8 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             9 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:00
            10 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                     0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +35   Ethan Hayter
                 +33   Michael Storer
                 +32   Tobias Bayer
                 +31   Nicolas Edet
                 +30   Olivier Le Gac
                 +30   Harm Vanhoucke
                 +30   Aime De Gendt
                 +28   Victor Koretzky
                 +26   Kevin Vermaerke
                 +25   Jasper Philipsen
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -60   Fabio Jakobsen
                 -52   Brandon Mcnulty
                 -48   Sam Bennett
                 -45   Julius Van Den Berg
                 -45   Niccolo Bonifazio
                 -41   Luke Durbridge
                 -39   Owain Doull
                 -37   Cees Bol
                 -37   Matis Louvel
                 -36   Alexis Gougeard
                 -35   Matthew Holmes
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Mads Pedersen
               +0:06   Bryan Coquard
               +0:04   Wout Van Aert
               +0:03   Pierre Latour
               +0:02   Primoz Roglic
               +0:01   Mauri Vansevenant
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -16:35   Jonas Rickaert
              -14:30   Jay Vine
              -14:30   Senne Leysen
              -14:30   Simon Guglielmi
              -11:22   Fabio Jakobsen
              -11:15   Alexys Brunel
              -11:15   Andrey Amador
              -11:15   Baptiste Planckaert
              -11:15   Brandon Mcnulty
              -11:15   Campbell Stewart
              -11:15   Cees Bol
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +13   Wout Poels
                 +12   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +6   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +6   Joao Almeida
                  +3   Guillaume Martin
                  +1   Nairo Quintana
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -3   Rohan Dennis
                  -4   David Gaudu
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Wout Van Aert
               +0:02   Primoz Roglic
              -10:13   David Gaudu
              -11:15   Rohan Dennis
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Christophe Laporte                    11:34:44         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                             0:01         (was 2nd at 0:05)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             0:09         (was 3rd at 0:11)
                   4  Mads Pedersen                             0:29         (was 6th at 0:39)
                   5  Bryan Coquard                             0:33         (was 9th at 0:39)
                   6  Pierre Latour                             0:33         (was 4th at 0:36)
                   7  Zdenek Stybar                             0:38         (was 5th at 0:38)
                   8  Jasper Stuyven                            0:39         (was 7th at 0:39)
                   9  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:39         (was 10th at 0:39)
                  10  Florian Senechal                          0:39         (was 8th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  12  Nairo Quintana                            0:39         (was 13th at 0:39)
                   .....
                  17  Adam Yates                                0:39         (unchanged)
                  18  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:39         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Simon Yates                               0:39         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  32  Ion Izagirre                              1:17         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  40  Guillaume Martin                          2:08         (was 43rd at 2:08)
                   .....
                  47  Maximilian Schachmann                     2:22         (was 53rd at 2:22)
                  48  Joao Almeida                              2:32         (was 54th at 2:32)
                   .....
                  63  Steven Kruijswijk                         5:40         (was 75th at 5:40)
                   .....
                  73  Wout Poels                                7:22         (was 86th at 7:22)
                   .....
                 118  David Gaudu                              20:44         (was 114th at 10:31)
                   .....
                 130  Rohan Dennis                             24:47         (was 127th at 13:32)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               32         (was 2nd with 23 points)
                   2  Christophe Laporte                          27         (was 1st with 27 points)
                   3  Mads Pedersen                               27         (was 5th with 12 points)
                   4  Fabio Jakobsen                              15         (was 3rd with 15 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               14         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   6  Bryan Coquard                               12         (was 0 points)
                   7  Pierre Latour                               10         (was 6th with 7 points)
                   8  Biniam Girmay Hailu                         10         (was 11th with 5 points)
                   9  Jasper Philipsen                             9         (was 19th with 2 points)
                  10  Alexis Gougeard                              8         (was 9th with 6 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              12         (unchanged)
                   2  Alexis Gougeard                              7         (was 2nd with 5 points)
                   3  Thomas De Gendt                              6         (was 0 points)
                   4  Philippe Gilbert                             4         (was 3rd with 4 points)
                   5  Aime De Gendt                                4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   6  Owain Doull                                  4         (was 0 points)
                   7  Wout Van Aert                                3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                   8  Mathieu Burgaudeau                           3         (was 0 points)
                   9  Primoz Roglic                                2         (was 6th with 2 points)
                  10  Nathan Van Hooydonck                         2         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         34:45:03   (was 1st at 21:34:36)
                   2  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:06   (unchanged)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:06   (unchanged)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             1:06   (unchanged)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        1:32   (unchanged)
                   6  TotalEnergies                                           1:41   (unchanged)
                   7  Team DSM                                                1:44   (unchanged)
                   8  BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:00   (unchanged)
                   9  Cofidis                                                 2:22   (unchanged)
                  10  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:35   (unchanged)
                  11  Team Arkea Samsic                                       3:10   (unchanged)
                  12  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               3:40   (unchanged)
                  13  EF Education-EasyPost                                   4:18   (unchanged)
                  14  UAE Team Emirates                                       4:28   (unchanged)
                  15  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        5:04   (unchanged)
                  16  Movistar Team                                           5:33   (unchanged)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                            5:51   (unchanged)
                  18  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   6:24   (unchanged)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                          7:49   (unchanged)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                           9:05   (unchanged)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                   9:41   (unchanged)
                  22  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 11:38   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel - Premier Tech)                       3 <<<
              Samuele Battistella (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                    3 <<<
              Yuriy Natarov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          3 <<<
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel - Premier Tech)                     2
              Nils Eekhoff (Team DSM)                                        2
              Rudy Barbier (Israel - Premier Tech)                           2
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 8