Stage 2 - Auffargis-Orleans                  159.2 km
           
             1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                               3:22:54
             2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             3 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             4 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                       0:00
             5 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             6 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:00
             7 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM                                               0:00
             8 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                     0:00
             9 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team                                             0:00
            10 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM                                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +70   Kevin Geniets
                 +64   Cees Bol
                 +61   Luke Rowe
                 +51   Franck Bonnamour
                 +50   Matis Louvel
                 +48   Stefan Kung
                 +48   Owain Doull
                 +47   Cyril Lemoine
                 +46   Matthew Holmes
                 +46   Alexis Gougeard
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -101   Jasper Philipsen
                -100   Samuele Battistella
                 -87   Anthony Turgis
                 -77   David Gaudu
                 -76   Valentin Madouas
                 -62   Quentin Pacher
                 -58   Gorka Izagirre
                 -52   Gregor Muhlberger
                 -49   Dorian Godon
                 -49   Steff Cras
                 -48   Carl Fredrik Hagen
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:03   Fabio Jakobsen
               +0:01   Wout Van Aert
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -9:59   David Gaudu
               -9:54   Yuriy Natarov
               -9:44   Samuele Battistella
               -9:23   Jasper Philipsen
               -9:14   Anthony Turgis
               -9:14   Baptiste Planckaert
               -9:14   Carl Fredrik Hagen
               -9:14   Dimitri Claeys
               -9:14   Dmitriy Gruzdev
               -9:14   Dorian Godon
               -9:14   Ethan Hayter
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +31   Simon Yates
                 +29   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                 +28   Nairo Quintana
                 +26   Adam Yates
                  +6   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +2   Maximilian Schachmann
                  +1   Wout Van Aert
                  -1   Primoz Roglic
                  -3   Ion Izagirre
                  -5   Rohan Dennis
                 -14   Steven Kruijswijk
                 -14   Joao Almeida
                 -20   Guillaume Martin
                 -47   Wout Poels
                 -77   David Gaudu
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:01   Wout Van Aert
               -0:07   Simon Yates
               -0:07   Primoz Roglic
               -0:07   Nairo Quintana
               -0:07   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:07   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:07   Adam Yates
               -0:45   Ion Izagirre
               -1:36   Maximilian Schachmann
               -1:36   Guillaume Martin
               -2:00   Joao Almeida
               -4:54   Steven Kruijswijk
               -6:50   Wout Poels
               -6:50   Rohan Dennis
               -9:59   David Gaudu
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Christophe Laporte                     7:11:15         (unchanged)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                             0:05         (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             0:11         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   4  Pierre Latour                             0:36         (was 4th at 0:29)
                   5  Zdenek Stybar                             0:38         (was 49th at 0:32)
                   6  Mads Pedersen                             0:39         (was 5th at 0:32)
                   7  Jasper Stuyven                            0:39         (was 11th at 0:32)
                   8  Florian Senechal                          0:39         (was 10th at 0:32)
                   9  Bryan Coquard                             0:39         (was 18th at 0:32)
                  10  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:39         (was 16th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  13  Nairo Quintana                            0:39         (was 41st at 0:32)
                   .....
                  17  Adam Yates                                0:39         (was 43rd at 0:32)
                  18  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:39         (was 47th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  20  Simon Yates                               0:39         (was 51st at 0:32)
                   .....
                  32  Ion Izagirre                              1:17         (was 29th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  43  Guillaume Martin                          2:08         (was 23rd at 0:32)
                   .....
                  53  Maximilian Schachmann                     2:22         (was 55th at 0:46)
                  54  Joao Almeida                              2:32         (was 40th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  75  Steven Kruijswijk                         5:40         (was 61st at 0:46)
                   .....
                  86  Wout Poels                                7:22         (was 39th at 0:32)
                   .....
                 114  David Gaudu                              10:31         (was 37th at 0:32)
                   .....
                 127  Rohan Dennis                             13:32         (was 122nd at 6:42)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Christophe Laporte                          27         (was 1st with 15 points)
                   2  Wout Van Aert                               23         (was 3rd with 9 points)
                   3  Fabio Jakobsen                              15         (was 0 points)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   5  Mads Pedersen                               12         (was 6th with 6 points)
                   6  Pierre Latour                                7         (was 4th with 7 points)
                   7  Luka Mezgec                                  7         (was 0 points)
                   8  Yevgeniy Fedorov                             6         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   9  Alexis Gougeard                              6         (was 10th with 3 points)
                  10  Jasper Stuyven                               5         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              12         (was 1st with 6 points)
                   2  Alexis Gougeard                              5         (was 4th with 3 points)
                   3  Philippe Gilbert                             4         (was 0 points)
                   4  Aime De Gendt                                4         (was 2nd with 4 points)
                   5  Wout Van Aert                                3         (was 3rd with 3 points)
                   6  Primoz Roglic                                2         (was 5th with 2 points)
                   7  Frederik Frison                              2         (was 6th with 2 points)
                   8  Christophe Laporte                           1         (was 7th with 1 points)
                   9  Yevgeniy Fedorov                             1         (was 8th with 1 points)
                  10  Senne Leysen                                 1         (was 9th with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         21:34:36   (was 1st at 11:25:54)
                   2  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:06   (was 5th at 1:06)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:06   (unchanged)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             1:06   (was 10th at 1:06)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        1:32   (was 12th at 1:06)
                   6  TotalEnergies                                           1:41   (was 2nd at 1:03)
                   7  Team DSM                                                1:44   (was 8th at 1:06)
                   8  BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:00   (was 13th at 1:34)
                   9  Cofidis                                                 2:22   (was 7th at 1:06)
                  10  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:35   (was 6th at 1:06)
                  11  Team Arkea Samsic                                       3:10   (was 16th at 2:32)
                  12  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               3:40   (was 20th at 3:02)
                  13  EF Education-EasyPost                                   4:18   (was 19th at 3:02)
                  14  UAE Team Emirates                                       4:28   (was 11th at 1:06)
                  15  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        5:04   (was 22th at 5:04)
                  16  Movistar Team                                           5:33   (was 4th at 1:06)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                            5:51   (was 21th at 4:30)
                  18  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   6:24   (was 17th at 2:48)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                          7:49   (was 9th at 1:06)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                           9:05   (was 15th at 1:44)
                  21  Israel - Premier Tech                                   9:41   (was 14th at 1:42)
                  22  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 11:38   (was 18th at 2:48)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Israel - Premier Tech)                     2 <<<
              Nils Eekhoff (Team DSM)                                        2 <<<
              Rudy Barbier (Israel - Premier Tech)                           2 <<<
              Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Victorious)                         2 <<<
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 5