Stage 7 - Le Broc-Valdeblore La Colmiane    
            
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           3:09:18
             2 Gino Mader (Swi) Bahrain - Victorious                                             0:02
             3 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                      0:05
             4 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                            0:08
             5 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech                                      0:10
             6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM                                                       0:10
             7 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                 0:15
             8 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                          0:15
             9 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:22
            10 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM                                                        0:27
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +39   Gregor Muhlberger 
                 +32   Sander Armee 
                 +29   Omar Fraile 
                 +23   Ben Swift 
                 +22   Sven Erik Bystrom 
                 +20   Rohan Dennis 
                 +18   Alexey Lutsenko 
                 +16   Gino Mader 
                 +15   Oscar Riesebeek 
                 +14   Edward Theuns 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -23   Jonathan Hivert 
                 -18   Stefano Oldani 
                 -16   Rui Costa 
                 -15   Lennard Hofstede 
                 -14   Laurens De Plus 
                 -14   Mattia Cattaneo 
                 -14   Philippe Gilbert 
                 -13   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                 -13   Michael Matthews 
                 -13   Rein Taaramae 
                 -12   Matteo Trentin 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -25:45   Lennard Hofstede 
              -25:45   Ramon Sinkeldam 
              -25:45   Taco Van Der Hoorn 
              -25:20   Jonathan Hivert 
              -25:06   Jos Van Emden 
              -25:06   Mads Pedersen 
              -25:06   Michael Morkov 
              -24:58   Jeremy Lecroq 
              -23:43   Johan Jacobs 
              -23:40   Sam Bennett 
              -22:33   Daniel Mclay 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +20   Rohan Dennis 
                 +18   Alexey Lutsenko 
                  +7   Guillaume Martin 
                  +5   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  +5   George Bennett 
                  +3   Jack Haig 
                  +2   Bob Jungels 
                  +1   Tiesj Benoot 
                  +1   Dylan Teuns 
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov 
                 -13   Luis Leon Sanchez 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:11   Maximilian Schachmann 
               -0:20   Tiesj Benoot 
               -0:20   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -0:25   Guillaume Martin 
               -0:37   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -0:45   Jack Haig 
               -1:03   Warren Barguil 
               -1:47   Dylan Teuns 
               -2:02   Luis Leon Sanchez 
               -2:02   George Bennett 
               -4:40   Bob Jungels 
               -9:39   Rohan Dennis 
               -9:39   Alexey Lutsenko 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         26:32:01         (unchanged)
                   2  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:52         (was 2nd at 0:41)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                          1:11         (was 4th at 0:51)
                   4  Ion Izagirre                              1:15         (was 3rd at 0:50)
                   5  Tiesj Benoot                              1:34         (was 6th at 1:14)
                   6  Lucas Hamilton                            1:34         (was 7th at 1:16)
                   7  Guillaume Martin                          2:06         (was 14th at 1:41)
                   8  Steven Kruijswijk                         2:07         (was 13th at 1:30)
                   9  Jack Haig                                 2:10         (was 12th at 1:25)
                  10  Matteo Jorgenson                          2:21         (was 5th at 1:08)
                   .....
                  17  Warren Barguil                            2:50         (was 17th at 1:47)
                   .....
                  21  Luis Leon Sanchez                         3:23         (was 8th at 1:21)
                   .....
                  25  Dylan Teuns                               4:01         (was 26th at 2:14)
                   .....
                  29  George Bennett                            6:03         (was 34th at 4:01)
                  30  Bob Jungels                               7:29         (was 32nd at 2:49)
                   .....
                  48  Alexey Lutsenko                          24:38         (was 66th at 14:59)
                   .....
                  54  Rohan Dennis                             26:54         (was 74th at 17:15)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               57         (was 1st with 42 points)
                   2  Sam Bennett                                 39         (was 2nd with 36 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            28         (unchanged)
                   4  Maximilian Schachmann                       25         (was 8th with 16 points)
                   5  Christophe Laporte                          22         (was 4th with 22 points)
                   6  Bryan Coquard                               21         (was 5th with 21 points)
                   7  Mads Pedersen                               21         (was 6th with 21 points)
                   8  Lucas Hamilton                              20         (was 12th with 13 points)
                   9  Pascal Ackermann                            18         (was 7th with 18 points)
                  10  Stefan Bissegger                            15         (was 9th with 15 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Anthony Perez                               67         (was 1st with 52 points)
                   2  Julien Bernard                              26         (was 2nd with 23 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               20         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   4  Fabien Doubey                               20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   5  Kenny Elissonde                             15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Maximilian Schachmann                       11         (was 6th with 8 points)
                   7  Oliver Naesen                                7         (unchanged)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                              6         (unchanged)
                   9  Victor Campenaerts                           6         (unchanged)
                  10  Gino Mader                                   5         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Astana - Premier Tech                               79:41:45   (was 1st at 70:11:34)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        2:32   (was 2nd at 2:30)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:02   (was 4th at 3:05)
                   4  AG2R Citroen Team                                       6:33   (was 3rd at 2:47)
                   5  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     18:50   (was 7th at 9:13)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             20:32   (was 6th at 8:29)
                   7  Movistar Team                                          22:09   (was 10th at 13:03)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                       31:38   (was 9th at 12:27)
                   9  Team DSM                                               34:25   (was 12th at 16:19)
                  10  INEOS Grenadiers                                       38:35   (was 18th at 22:19)
                  11  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                     43:42   (was 13th at 16:32)
                  12  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 43:54   (was 16th at 19:15)
                  13  EF Education - Nippo                                   44:52   (was 14th at 17:30)
                  14  Team BikeExchange                                      46:54   (was 8th at 12:25)
                  15  UAE-Team Emirates                                      46:57   (was 5th at 5:11)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                           51:46   (was 17th at 20:00)
                  17  Team Arkea Samsic                                      52:10   (was 11th at 16:17)
                  18  BORA - hansgrohe                                       56:21   (was 22th at 30:08)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 57:04   (was 20th at 24:21)
                  20  Alpecin-Fenix                                          59:54   (was 19th at 22:52)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:04:53   (was 15th at 18:13)
                  22  Groupama - FDJ                                       1:06:12   (was 21th at 27:05)
                  23  Team Total Direct Energie                            1:08:00   (was 23th at 31:18)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alex Edmondson (Team BikeExchange)                             7 <<<
              Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix)                               7 <<<
              Max Walscheid (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                             7 <<<
              Patrick Bevin (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         7 <<<
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          7 <<<
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                      6
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          6
              Brandon Mcnulty (UAE-Team Emirates)                            6
              Daniel Arroyave (EF Education - Nippo)                         6
              Dries Van Gestel (Team Total Direct Energie)                   6
              Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange)                               6
              Louis Vervaeke (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 6
              Maxime Bouet (Team Arkea Samsic)                               6
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                 6
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                 5
              Chris Lawless (Team Total Direct Energie)                      4
              Jens Keukeleire (EF Education - Nippo)                         4
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                   4
              Matteo Pelucchi (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                           4
              Samuele Battistella (Astana - Premier Tech)                    4
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                                4
              Tao Geoghegan Hart (INEOS Grenadiers)                          4
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Team Total Direct Energie)                  2
              Aurelien Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                1
            Total retirements : 27