Stage 6 - Brignoles-Biot    
            
             1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           4:40:22
             2 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               0:00
             3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             4 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             5 AG2R Citroen Team PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien (Fra)                                    0:00
             6 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                            0:00
             7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                            0:00
             8 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                           0:00
             9 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                             0:00
            10 Krists Neilands (Lva) Israel Start-Up Nation                                      0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +32   Jasper Philipsen 
                 +30   Scott Thwaites 
                 +30   Alexander Kristoff 
                 +28   Jonas Rutsch 
                 +26   Gregor Muhlberger 
                 +24   Taco Van Der Hoorn 
                 +24   Danny Van Poppel 
                 +22   Rudy Barbier 
                 +21   Ignatas Konovalovas 
                 +20   Lennard Hofstede 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -48   Anthony Perez 
                 -46   Remi Cavagna 
                 -43   Yukiya Arashiro 
                 -41   Sander Armee 
                 -30   Alexander Konychev 
                 -29   Andrey Amador 
                 -26   Phil Bauhaus 
                 -23   Oscar Riesebeek 
                 -22   Alexey Lutsenko 
                 -21   Alex Kirsch 
                 -20   Jonathan Hivert 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -27:08   Jasha Sutterlin 
              -17:24   Anthony Perez 
              -17:24   Dries De Bondt 
              -16:49   Alexander Konychev 
              -16:49   Andre Greipel 
              -16:49   Andrey Amador 
              -16:49   Boy Van Poppel 
              -16:49   Cees Bol 
              -16:49   Cesare Benedetti 
              -16:49   Jeremy Lecroq 
              -16:49   Johan Jacobs 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +11   Rohan Dennis 
                  +4   George Bennett 
                  +2   Dylan Teuns 
                  +2   Bob Jungels 
                  +1   Warren Barguil 
                  +1   Tiesj Benoot 
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  +1   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                  +1   Jack Haig 
                  +1   Guillaume Martin 
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov 
                 -22   Alexey Lutsenko 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:10   Warren Barguil 
               -0:10   Tiesj Benoot 
               -0:10   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -0:10   Maximilian Schachmann 
               -0:10   Luis Leon Sanchez 
               -0:10   Jack Haig 
               -0:10   Guillaume Martin 
               -0:10   George Bennett 
               -0:10   Dylan Teuns 
               -0:10   Bob Jungels 
               -0:10   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -2:15   Rohan Dennis 
               -8:33   Alexey Lutsenko 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         23:22:53         (unchanged)
                   2  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:41         (was 2nd at 0:31)
                   3  Ion Izagirre                              0:50         (was 4th at 0:40)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:51         (was 5th at 0:41)
                   5  Matteo Jorgenson                          1:08         (was 6th at 0:58)
                   6  Tiesj Benoot                              1:14         (was 7th at 1:04)
                   7  Lucas Hamilton                            1:16         (was 8th at 1:08)
                   8  Luis Leon Sanchez                         1:21         (was 9th at 1:11)
                   9  Pierre Latour                             1:21         (was 10th at 1:12)
                  10  AG2R Citroen Team PARET-PEINTRE Aur       1:23         (was 11th at 1:13)
                   .....
                  12  Jack Haig                                 1:25         (was 13th at 1:15)
                  13  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:30         (was 14th at 1:20)
                  14  Guillaume Martin                          1:41         (was 15th at 1:31)
                   .....
                  17  Warren Barguil                            1:47         (was 18th at 1:37)
                   .....
                  26  Dylan Teuns                               2:14         (was 28th at 2:04)
                   .....
                  32  Bob Jungels                               2:49         (was 34th at 2:39)
                   .....
                  34  George Bennett                            4:01         (was 38th at 3:51)
                   .....
                  66  Alexey Lutsenko                          14:59         (was 44th at 6:26)
                   .....
                  74  Rohan Dennis                             17:15         (was 85th at 15:00)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               42         (was 2nd with 27 points)
                   2  Sam Bennett                                 36         (was 1st with 36 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            28         (was 4th with 19 points)
                   4  Christophe Laporte                          22         (was 14th with 10 points)
                   5  Bryan Coquard                               21         (was 6th with 17 points)
                   6  Mads Pedersen                               21         (was 3rd with 21 points)
                   7  Pascal Ackermann                            18         (was 5th with 18 points)
                   8  Maximilian Schachmann                       16         (was 7th with 16 points)
                   9  Stefan Bissegger                            15         (was 8th with 15 points)
                  10  Cees Bol                                    15         (was 9th with 15 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Anthony Perez                               52         (was 1st with 29 points)
                   2  Julien Bernard                              23         (unchanged)
                   3  Fabien Doubey                               20         (unchanged)
                   4  Kenny Elissonde                             15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                               10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   6  Maximilian Schachmann                        8         (was 5th with 8 points)
                   7  Oliver Naesen                                7         (was 6th with 7 points)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                              6         (was 0 points)
                   9  Victor Campenaerts                           6         (was 0 points)
                  10  Nils Politt                                  3         (was 8th with 3 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Astana - Premier Tech                               70:11:34   (was 1st at 56:10:28)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        2:30   (was 2nd at 2:30)
                   3  AG2R Citroen Team                                       2:47   (was 4th at 2:47)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:05   (was 3rd at 2:38)
                   5  UAE-Team Emirates                                       5:11   (was 5th at 3:46)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              8:29   (was 6th at 8:29)
                   7  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      9:13   (was 7th at 9:02)
                   8  Team BikeExchange                                      12:25   (was 8th at 9:45)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                       12:27   (was 10th at 10:48)
                  10  Movistar Team                                          13:03   (was 9th at 10:48)
                  11  Team Arkea Samsic                                      16:17   (was 13th at 13:14)
                  12  Team DSM                                               16:19   (was 12th at 12:46)
                  13  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                     16:32   (was 14th at 14:48)
                  14  EF Education - Nippo                                   17:30   (was 11th at 12:18)
                  15  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                18:13   (was 15th at 15:07)
                  16  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 19:15   (was 18th at 18:19)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                           20:00   (was 16th at 15:40)
                  18  INEOS Grenadiers                                       22:19   (was 17th at 18:09)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                          22:52   (was 19th at 19:21)
                  20  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 24:21   (was 21th at 23:03)
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                         27:05   (was 20th at 22:38)
                  22  BORA - hansgrohe                                       30:08   (was 22th at 24:32)
                  23  Team Total Direct Energie                              31:18   (was 23th at 27:51)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                      6 <<<
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          6 <<<
              Brandon Mcnulty (UAE-Team Emirates)                            6 <<<
              Daniel Arroyave (EF Education - Nippo)                         6 <<<
              Dries Van Gestel (Team Total Direct Energie)                   6 <<<
              Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange)                               6 <<<
              Louis Vervaeke (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 6 <<<
              Maxime Bouet (Team Arkea Samsic)                               6 <<<
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                 6 <<<
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                 5
              Chris Lawless (Team Total Direct Energie)                      4
              Jens Keukeleire (EF Education - Nippo)                         4
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                   4
              Matteo Pelucchi (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                           4
              Samuele Battistella (Astana - Premier Tech)                    4
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                                4
              Tao Geoghegan Hart (INEOS Grenadiers)                          4
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Team Total Direct Energie)                  2
              Aurelien Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                1
            Total retirements : 22