Stage 5 - Vienne-Bollene    
            
             1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      5:16:01
             2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             3 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             4 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
             5 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                          0:00
             6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE-Team Emirates                                        0:00
             7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                            0:00
             8 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               0:00
             9 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation                                         0:00
            10 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 5 compared to stage 4 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Phil Bauhaus 
                  +6   Sebastian Mora 
                  +6   Sam Bennett 
                  +6   Pierre-Luc Perichon 
                  +6   Nils Eekhoff 
                  +6   Luke Durbridge 
                  +6   Kristian Sbaragli 
                  +6   Johan Jacobs 
                  +6   Fabien Doubey 
                  +6   Andre Greipel 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -56   Scott Thwaites 
                 -26   Dries De Bondt 
                 -19   Senne Leysen 
                 -11   Connor Swift 
                  -9   Oscar Riesebeek 
                  -7   Bruno Armirail 
                  -6   Tim Declercq 
                  -5   Anthony Perez 
                  -5   Matteo Trentin 
                  -5   Ramon Sinkeldam 
                  -4   Amund Grondahl Jansen 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sam Bennett 
               +0:06   Nacer Bouhanni 
               +0:04   Pascal Ackermann 
               +0:04   Maximilian Schachmann 
               +0:03   Jasha Sutterlin 
               +0:03   Ion Izagirre 
               +0:01   Tiesj Benoot 
               +0:01   Lucas Hamilton 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -11:01   Scott Thwaites 
               -3:20   Maxime Bouet 
               -2:57   Dries De Bondt 
               -2:57   Oscar Riesebeek 
               -2:57   Senne Leysen 
               -2:19   Connor Swift 
               -1:55   Amund Grondahl Jansen 
               -1:51   Bruno Armirail 
               -1:51   Dries Van Gestel 
               -1:51   Ignatas Konovalovas 
               -1:51   Tim Declercq 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  -1   Aleksandr Vlasov 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Maximilian Schachmann 
               +0:01   Tiesj Benoot 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         18:42:41         (unchanged)
                   2  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:31         (was 2nd at 0:35)
                   3  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:37         (unchanged)
                   4  Ion Izagirre                              0:40         (was 5th at 0:43)
                   5  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:41         (was 4th at 0:41)
                   6  Matteo Jorgenson                          0:58         (unchanged)
                   7  Tiesj Benoot                              1:04         (was 7th at 1:05)
                   8  Lucas Hamilton                            1:08         (was 8th at 1:09)
                   9  Luis Leon Sanchez                         1:11         (unchanged)
                  10  Pierre Latour                             1:12         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Jack Haig                                 1:15         (unchanged)
                  14  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:20         (unchanged)
                  15  Guillaume Martin                          1:31         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Warren Barguil                            1:37         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  28  Dylan Teuns                               2:04         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  34  Bob Jungels                               2:39         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  38  George Bennett                            3:51         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  44  Alexey Lutsenko                           6:26         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  85  Rohan Dennis                             15:00         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                 36         (was 2nd with 21 points)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                               27         (was 1st with 27 points)
                   3  Mads Pedersen                               21         (unchanged)
                   4  Michael Matthews                            19         (unchanged)
                   5  Pascal Ackermann                            18         (was 14th with 9 points)
                   6  Bryan Coquard                               17         (was 7th with 13 points)
                   7  Maximilian Schachmann                       16         (was 8th with 12 points)
                   8  Stefan Bissegger                            15         (was 5th with 15 points)
                   9  Cees Bol                                    15         (was 6th with 15 points)
                  10  Phil Bauhaus                                14         (was 17th with 7 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Anthony Perez                               29         (unchanged)
                   2  Julien Bernard                              23         (unchanged)
                   3  Fabien Doubey                               20         (unchanged)
                   4  Primoz Roglic                               10         (unchanged)
                   5  Maximilian Schachmann                        8         (was 6th with 5 points)
                   6  Oliver Naesen                                7         (was 5th with 7 points)
                   7  Sander Armee                                 3         (unchanged)
                   8  Nils Politt                                  3         (unchanged)
                   9  Guillaume Martin                             3         (unchanged)
                  10  Tiesj Benoot                                 2         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Astana - Premier Tech                               56:10:28   (was 1st at 40:22:25)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        2:30   (was 0th at XTM.Team Jumbo-Visma                                        )
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:38   (was 2nd at 2:38)
                   4  AG2R Citroen Team                                       2:47   (was 3rd at 2:47)
                   5  UAE-Team Emirates                                       3:46   (was 4th at 3:46)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              8:29   (was 0th at XTM.Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              )
                   7  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      9:02   (was 0th at XTM.Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      )
                   8  Team BikeExchange                                       9:45   (was 0th at XTM.Team BikeExchange                                       )
                   9  Movistar Team                                          10:48   (was 0th at XTM.Movistar Team                                           )
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                       10:48   (was 0th at XTM.Trek - Segafredo                                        )
                  11  EF Education - Nippo                                   12:18   (was 0th at XTM.EF Education - Nippo                                    )
                  12  Team DSM                                               12:46   (was 0th at XTM.Team DSM                                                )
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                      13:14   (was 0th at XTM.Team Arkea Samsic                                       )
                  14  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                     14:48   (was 0th at XTM.B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      )
                  15  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                15:07   (was 0th at XTM.Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 )
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                           15:40   (was 0th at XTM.Lotto Soudal                                            )
                  17  INEOS Grenadiers                                       18:09   (was 0th at XTM.INEOS Grenadiers                                        )
                  18  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 18:19   (was 0th at XTM.Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  )
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                          19:21   (was 0th at XTM.Alpecin-Fenix                                           )
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                         22:38   (was 0th at XTM.Groupama - FDJ                                          )
                  21  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 23:03   (was 0th at XTM.Israel Start-Up Nation                                  )
                  22  BORA - hansgrohe                                       24:32   (was 0th at XTM.BORA - hansgrohe                                        )
                  23  Team Total Direct Energie                              27:51   (was 0th at XTM.Team Total Direct Energie                               )
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                 5 <<<
              Chris Lawless (Team Total Direct Energie)                      4
              Jens Keukeleire (EF Education - Nippo)                         4
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                   4
              Matteo Pelucchi (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                           4
              Samuele Battistella (Astana - Premier Tech)                    4
              Soren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM)                                4
              Tao Geoghegan Hart (INEOS Grenadiers)                          4
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Team Total Direct Energie)                  2
              Aurelien Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                1
            Total retirements : 13