Stage 3 (ITT) - Gien-Gien    
            
             1 Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education - Nippo                                    0:17:34
             2 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:00
             3 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:06
             4 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:09
             5 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM                                               0:10
             6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:13
             7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               0:13
             8 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:14
             9 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                       0:16
            10 Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                        0:16
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                +106   Tony Martin 
                 +99   Jos Van Emden 
                 +97   Thomas De Gendt 
                 +97   Dylan Van Baarle 
                 +89   Ion Izagirre 
                 +77   Matthias Brandle 
                 +74   Magnus Cort 
                 +74   Edward Theuns 
                 +69   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 +67   Anthony Perez 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                -108   Phil Bauhaus 
                -100   Ben Swift 
                 -99   Kristian Sbaragli 
                 -90   Arnaud Demare 
                 -89   Pascal Ackermann 
                 -88   Piet Allegaert 
                 -86   Alexander Kristoff 
                 -82   Jasper Philipsen 
                 -80   Jose Joaquin Rojas 
                 -77   Giacomo Nizzolo 
                 -77   Sam Bennett 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:14   Stefan Bissegger 
               +0:14   Remi Cavagna 
               +0:08   Primoz Roglic 
               +0:05   Brandon Mcnulty 
               +0:04   Soren Kragh Andersen 
               +0:01   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:01   Christophe Laporte 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -2:52   Andrey Amador 
               -2:13   Matteo Pelucchi 
               -2:05   Jacopo Guarnieri 
               -2:03   Jelle Wallays 
               -2:02   Taco Van Der Hoorn 
               -2:01   Jeremy Lecroq 
               -1:59   Cyril Gautier 
               -1:58   Jonathan Hivert 
               -1:56   Kristian Sbaragli 
               -1:51   Chris Lawless 
               -1:49   Nacer Bouhanni 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +69   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 +67   Alexey Lutsenko 
                 +52   Dylan Teuns 
                 +49   Maximilian Schachmann 
                 +37   Bob Jungels 
                 +34   Primoz Roglic 
                 +21   Aleksandr Vlasov 
                 +10   George Bennett 
                  +5   Rohan Dennis 
                  -2   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                  -5   Warren Barguil 
                 -11   Jack Haig 
                 -34   Tiesj Benoot 
                 -45   Guillaume Martin 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:08   Primoz Roglic 
               +0:01   Rohan Dennis 
               -0:06   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -0:08   Maximilian Schachmann 
               -0:08   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -0:10   Dylan Teuns 
               -0:18   Alexey Lutsenko 
               -0:24   Luis Leon Sanchez 
               -0:24   Bob Jungels 
               -0:34   Tiesj Benoot 
               -0:38   Jack Haig 
               -0:40   George Bennett 
               -1:00   Warren Barguil 
               -1:02   Guillaume Martin 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Stefan Bissegger                       8:37:11         (was 28th at 0:14)
                   2  Remi Cavagna                              0:00         (was 32nd at 0:14)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             0:06         (was 37th at 0:14)
                   4  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:09         (was 26th at 0:14)
                   5  Michael Matthews                          0:09         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   6  Soren Kragh Andersen                      0:10         (was 53rd at 0:14)
                   7  Mads Pedersen                             0:12         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   8  Christophe Laporte                        0:13         (was 18th at 0:14)
                   9  Dylan Van Baarle                          0:14         (was 106th at 0:14)
                  10  Yves Lampaert                             0:15         (was 11th at 0:13)
                  11  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:20         (was 80th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  13  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:22         (was 62nd at 0:14)
                   .....
                  15  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:22         (was 36th at 0:14)
                  16  Dylan Teuns                               0:24         (was 68th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  29  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:32         (was 96th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  31  Luis Leon Sanchez                         0:38         (was 29th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  33  Bob Jungels                               0:38         (was 70th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  41  Tiesj Benoot                              0:46         (was 7th at 0:12)
                   .....
                  51  Jack Haig                                 0:52         (was 40th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  54  George Bennett                            0:54         (was 64th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  81  Warren Barguil                            1:14         (was 76th at 0:14)
                   .....
                  83  Guillaume Martin                          1:16         (was 38th at 0:14)
                   .....
                 142  Rohan Dennis                              2:51         (was 147th at 2:52)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                 21         (unchanged)
                   2  Mads Pedersen                               21         (unchanged)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            19         (unchanged)
                   4  Stefan Bissegger                            15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Cees Bol                                    15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Bryan Coquard                               13         (was 5th with 13 points)
                   7  Remi Cavagna                                12         (was 0 points)
                   8  Arnaud Demare                               12         (was 6th with 12 points)
                   9  Primoz Roglic                                9         (was 0 points)
                  10  Jasper Philipsen                             9         (was 8th with 9 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabien Doubey                               10         (unchanged)
                   2  Nils Politt                                  3         (unchanged)
                   3  Sander Armee                                 3         (unchanged)
                   4  Julien Bernard                               3         (unchanged)
                   5  Stefano Oldani                               2         (unchanged)
                   6  Anthony Perez                                2         (was 7th with 2 points)
                   7  Dries De Bondt                               2         (was 9th with 2 points)
                   8  Amund Grondahl Jansen                        2         (unchanged)
                   9  Tim Declercq                                 2         (was 6th with 2 points)
                  10  Bruno Armirail                               1         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Deceuninck - Quick Step                             25:52:11   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   2  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        0:13   (was 17th at 0:00)
                   3  EF Education - Nippo                                    0:19   (was 21th at 0:00)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:24   (was 20th at 0:00)
                   5  Astana - Premier Tech                                   0:30   (was 14th at 0:00)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:52   (was 4th at 0:00)
                   7  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  0:53   (was 1st at 24:58:51)
                   8  UAE-Team Emirates                                       1:01   (was 7th at 0:00)
                   9  Team DSM                                                1:05   (was 2nd at 0:00)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                            1:05   (was 8th at 0:00)
                  11  Team BikeExchange                                       1:13   (was 18th at 0:00)
                  12  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              1:26   (was 6th at 0:00)
                  13  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:28   (was 11th at 0:00)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:35   (was 12th at 0:00)
                  15  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      1:36   (was 13th at 0:00)
                  16  Bahrain - Victorious                                    1:51   (was 15th at 0:00)
                  17  Movistar Team                                           2:15   (was 10th at 0:00)
                  18  Team Total Direct Energie                               2:17   (was 16th at 0:00)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                          2:30   (was 19th at 0:00)
                  20  Team Arkea Samsic                                       2:40   (was 22th at 0:00)
                  21  Alpecin-Fenix                                           3:22   (was 5th at 0:00)
                  22  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  3:27   (was 23th at 0:00)
                  23  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      3:49   (was 9th at 0:00)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Team Total Direct Energie)                  2
              Aurelien Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                1
            Total retirements : 5