Stage 2 - Oinville-sur-Montcient-Amilly    
            
             1 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM                                                        4:27:59
             2 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange                                          0:00
             4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                            0:00
             5 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                         0:00
             6 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             7 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             8 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
             9 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                              0:00
            10 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation                                         0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                +122   Yves Lampaert 
                 +76   Nils Politt 
                 +59   Soren Kragh Andersen 
                 +57   Scott Thwaites 
                 +57   Michael Morkov 
                 +50   Nils Eekhoff 
                 +43   Mattia Cattaneo 
                 +43   Ion Izagirre 
                 +43   Florian Vermeersch 
                 +43   Dries De Bondt 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                -106   Patrick Bevin 
                 -69   Senne Leysen 
                 -66   Jordi Meeus 
                 -57   Rui Oliveira 
                 -48   Cyril Lemoine 
                 -43   Oscar Riesebeek 
                 -42   Jonas Koch 
                 -38   Sander Armee 
                 -36   Nacer Bouhanni 
                 -33   Magnus Cort 
                 -32   Jonathan Hivert 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:06   Cees Bol 
               +0:05   Michael Matthews 
               +0:02   Mads Pedersen 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:04   Daniel Arroyave 
               -2:42   Rohan Dennis 
               -1:33   Oscar Riesebeek 
               -1:23   Jens Keukeleire 
               -1:23   Luke Durbridge 
               -1:23   Sep Vanmarcke 
               -1:21   Patrick Bevin 
               -1:14   Jasha Sutterlin 
               -1:12   Kaden Groves 
               -0:38   Jonathan Hivert 
               -0:38   Miles Scotson 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +38   Alexey Lutsenko 
                 +24   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 +13   Aleksandr Vlasov 
                  +9   Primoz Roglic 
                  +7   Luis Leon Sanchez 
                  -2   Tiesj Benoot 
                  -6   Dylan Teuns 
                  -7   Warren Barguil 
                  -7   Jack Haig 
                  -8   George Bennett 
                  -9   Bob Jungels 
                 -23   Maximilian Schachmann 
                 -24   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:04   Warren Barguil 
               -0:04   Tiesj Benoot 
               -0:04   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -0:04   Primoz Roglic 
               -0:04   Maximilian Schachmann 
               -0:04   Luis Leon Sanchez 
               -0:04   Jack Haig 
               -0:04   Guillaume Martin 
               -0:04   George Bennett 
               -0:04   Dylan Teuns 
               -0:04   Bob Jungels 
               -0:04   Alexey Lutsenko 
               -0:04   Aleksandr Vlasov 
               -2:42   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Michael Matthews                       8:19:23         (was 3rd at 0:05)
                   2  Mads Pedersen                             0:04         (was 4th at 0:06)
                   3  Sam Bennett                               0:04         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Cees Bol                                  0:04         (was 41st at 0:10)
                   5  Arnaud Demare                             0:08         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   6  Andre Greipel                             0:11         (was 13th at 0:10)
                   7  Tiesj Benoot                              0:12         (was 5th at 0:08)
                   8  Florian Vermeersch                        0:12         (was 51st at 0:10)
                   9  Jasper Stuyven                            0:13         (was 7th at 0:09)
                  10  Ben Swift                                 0:13         (was 6th at 0:09)
                   .....
                  29  Luis Leon Sanchez                         0:14         (was 36th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  36  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:14         (was 49th at 0:10)
                  37  Primoz Roglic                             0:14         (was 46th at 0:10)
                  38  Guillaume Martin                          0:14         (was 38th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  40  Jack Haig                                 0:14         (was 33rd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  62  Maximilian Schachmann                     0:14         (was 39th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  64  George Bennett                            0:14         (was 56th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  68  Dylan Teuns                               0:14         (was 62nd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  70  Bob Jungels                               0:14         (was 61st at 0:10)
                   .....
                  76  Warren Barguil                            0:14         (was 69th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  80  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:14         (was 104th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  96  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:14         (was 134th at 0:10)
                   .....
                 147  Rohan Dennis                              2:52         (was 123rd at 0:10)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sam Bennett                                 21         (was 1st with 15 points)
                   2  Mads Pedersen                               21         (was 3rd with 9 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            19         (was 6th with 5 points)
                   4  Cees Bol                                    15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Bryan Coquard                               13         (was 5th with 6 points)
                   6  Arnaud Demare                               12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   7  Pascal Ackermann                             9         (was 7th with 5 points)
                   8  Jasper Philipsen                             9         (was 4th with 7 points)
                   9  Phil Bauhaus                                 7         (was 8th with 4 points)
                  10  Andre Greipel                                5         (was 12th with 2 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Fabien Doubey                               10         (was 1st with 9 points)
                   2  Nils Politt                                  3         (unchanged)
                   3  Sander Armee                                 3         (was 0 points)
                   4  Julien Bernard                               3         (was 3rd with 3 points)
                   5  Stefano Oldani                               2         (was 4th with 2 points)
                   6  Tim Declercq                                 2         (was 5th with 2 points)
                   7  Anthony Perez                                2         (was 6th with 2 points)
                   8  Amund Grondahl Jansen                        2         (was 7th with 2 points)
                   9  Dries De Bondt                               2         (was 0 points)
                  10  Bruno Armirail                               1         (was 8th with 1 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Israel Start-Up Nation                              24:58:51   (was 1st at 11:34:54)
                   2  Team DSM                                                0:00   (was 18th at 0:00)
                   3  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 0:00   (was 11th at 0:00)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:00   (was 2nd at 0:00)
                   5  Alpecin-Fenix                                           0:00   (was 7th at 0:00)
                   6  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              0:00   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   7  UAE-Team Emirates                                       0:00   (was 4th at 0:00)
                   8  Lotto Soudal                                            0:00   (was 12th at 0:00)
                   9  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      0:00   (was 5th at 0:00)
                  10  Movistar Team                                           0:00   (was 6th at 0:00)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:00   (was 9th at 0:00)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:00   (was 8th at 0:00)
                  13  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      0:00   (was 16th at 0:00)
                  14  Astana - Premier Tech                                   0:00   (was 13th at 0:00)
                  15  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:00   (was 10th at 0:00)
                  16  Team Total Direct Energie                               0:00   (was 19th at 0:00)
                  17  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        0:00   (was 14th at 0:00)
                  18  Team BikeExchange                                       0:00   (was 17th at 0:00)
                  19  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:00   (was 15th at 0:00)
                  20  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:00   (was 22th at 0:00)
                  21  EF Education - Nippo                                    0:00   (was 20th at 0:00)
                  22  Team Arkea Samsic                                       0:00   (was 21th at 0:00)
                  23  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  0:00   (was 23th at 0:00)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Team Total Direct Energie)                  2 <<<
              Aurelien Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
              O'CONNOR Ben Oliver Naesen (AG2R Citroen Team)                 1
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                                1
            Total retirements : 5