Stage 5 - Gannat > La Cote-Saint-Andre
            
             1 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Team Total Direct Energie                              5:18:02
             2 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                       0:00
             3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:00
             5 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation                                      0:00
             6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert                                      0:00
             7 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             8 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                     0:00
             9 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                            0:00
            10 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                 0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 5 compared to stage 4 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +20   Benoit Cosnefroy 
                 +19   Caleb Ewan 
                 +18   Nans Peters 
                 +17   Sep Vanmarcke 
                 +17   Jan Tratnik 
                 +17   Cyril Barthe 
                 +17   Boy van Poppel 
                 +16   Romain Combaud 
                 +16   Niccolo Bonifazio 
                 +15   Pierre Latour 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -39   Jempy Drucker 
                 -33   Victor Campenaerts 
                 -20   Frederik Frison 
                 -18   Rudy Barbier 
                 -16   Sander Armee 
                 -15   Yves Lampaert 
                 -14   Dries Van Gestel 
                 -14   Juraj Sagan 
                 -11   Nico Denz 
                  -9   Julien Vermote 
                  -7   Jenthe Biermans 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Niccolo Bonifazio 
               +0:06   Ivan Garcia Cortina 
               +0:05   Jan Tratnik 
               +0:04   Peter Sagan 
               +0:01   Dylan Teuns 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:29   Domen Novak 
              -12:29   Jempy Drucker 
              -12:29   Jenthe Biermans 
              -12:29   Julien Simon 
              -12:29   Juraj Sagan 
              -12:29   Ramunas Navardauskas 
              -12:29   Rudy Barbier 
               -8:05   Adrien Petit 
               -8:03   Ben O'Connor 
               -8:03   Chris Hamilton 
               -8:03   Dries Van Gestel 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +15   Pierre Latour 
                  +8   Richie Porte 
                  +7   Damiano Caruso 
                  +2   Bob Jungels 
                  +1   Romain Bardet 
                  +1   Pello Bilbao 
                  +1   Patrick Konrad 
                  +1   Nairo Quintana 
                  +1   Julian Alaphilippe 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:01   Dylan Teuns 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Maximilian Schachmann                 18:49:00         (unchanged)
                   2  Soren Kragh Andersen                      0:58         (unchanged)
                   3  Felix Grosschartner                       1:01         (unchanged)
                   4  Nils Politt                               1:05         (unchanged)
                   5  Sergio Higuita                            1:06         (unchanged)
                   6  Dylan Teuns                               1:09         (was 6th at 1:10)
                   7  Tiesj Benoot                              1:11         (unchanged)
                   8  Mads Wurtz Schmidt                        1:11         (unchanged)
                   9  Giacomo Nizzolo                           1:15         (unchanged)
                  10  Michael Matthews                          1:16         (unchanged)
                  11  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:18         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Rudy Molard                               1:29         (unchanged)
                  14  Thibaut Pinot                             1:30         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Julian Alaphilippe                        2:04         (was 19th at 2:04)
                  19  Patrick Konrad                            2:06         (was 20th at 2:06)
                   .....
                  24  Nairo Quintana                            2:38         (was 25th at 2:38)
                   .....
                  28  Pello Bilbao                              3:41         (was 29th at 3:41)
                   .....
                  30  Romain Bardet                             4:11         (was 31st at 4:11)
                   .....
                  35  Bob Jungels                               5:01         (was 37th at 5:01)
                   .....
                  58  Damiano Caruso                           10:47         (was 65th at 10:47)
                   .....
                  67  Richie Porte                             12:47         (was 75th at 12:47)
                   .....
                  91  Pierre Latour                            21:42         (was 106th at 21:42)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Maximilian Schachmann                       33         (unchanged)
                   2  Ivan Garcia Cortina                         28         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   3  Giacomo Nizzolo                             24         (was 2nd with 24 points)
                   4  Peter Sagan                                 22         (was 7th with 13 points)
                   5  Soren Kragh Andersen                        15         (was 4th with 15 points)
                   6  Niccolo Bonifazio                           15         (was 0 points)
                   7  Julian Alaphilippe                          14         (was 5th with 14 points)
                   8  Andrea Pasqualon                            14         (was 15th with 9 points)
                   9  Dylan Teuns                                 13         (was 10th with 12 points)
                  10  Tiesj Benoot                                13         (was 6th with 13 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jonathan Hivert                             23         (was 1st with 22 points)
                   2  Anthony Turgis                              19         (was 0 points)
                   3  Jan Tratnik                                 11         (was 0 points)
                   4  Jose Manuel Diaz                             7         (was 2nd with 7 points)
                   5  Tiesj Benoot                                 4         (was 3rd with 4 points)
                   6  Tom Devriendt                                4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   7  Alexis Gougeard                              4         (was 0 points)
                   8  Ryan Mullen                                  4         (was 0 points)
                   9  Dries Van Gestel                             3         (was 5th with 3 points)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                           2         (was 6th with 2 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    56:29:41   (was 1st at 40:35:35)
                   2  Team Sunweb                                             0:49   (was 2nd at 0:49)
                   3  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  1:04   (was 4th at 1:04)
                   4  EF Pro Cycling                                          1:23   (was 3rd at 1:03)
                   5  Bahrain - McLaren                                       2:45   (was 5th at 2:45)
                   6  Groupama - FDJ                                          3:00   (was 6th at 3:00)
                   7  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 3:49   (was 7th at 3:49)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        3:50   (was 8th at 3:50)
                   9  NTT Pro Cycling                                         4:17   (was 9th at 4:17)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                            4:54   (was 10th at 4:54)
                  11  AG2R La Mondiale                                        9:26   (was 11th at 9:26)
                  12  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              9:33   (was 12th at 9:33)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                      10:25   (was 13th at 10:25)
                  14  Circus - Wanty Gobert                                  14:05   (was 14th at 14:05)
                  15  NIPPO DELKO One Provence                               20:13   (was 15th at 20:13)
                  16  Team Total Direct Energie                              26:38   (was 16th at 21:59)
                  17  B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM                     33:40   (was 17th at 33:00)
            
           Retirements to date :   Stage
              Diego Rosa (Team Arkea Samsic)                                 5 <<<
              Frederik Backaert (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)         5 <<<
              Julien El Fares (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)                     5 <<<
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                               5 <<<
              Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling)                                 5 <<<
              Oliver Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale)                               5 <<<
              Pascal Ackermann (BORA - hansgrohe)                            5 <<<
              Tejay Van Garderen (EF Pro Cycling)                            5 <<<
              Guillaume Boivin (Israel Start-Up Nation)                      4
              Max Walscheid (NTT Pro Cycling)                                4
              Sam Bennett (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                          4
              Arnaud Demare (Groupama - FDJ)                                 1
              Casper Pedersen (Team Sunweb)                                  1
              Danny Van Poppel (Circus - Wanty Gobert)                       1
              Pierre Barbier (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)                      1
              Warren Barguil (Team Arkea Samsic)                             1
            Total retirements : 16