Stage 3  : March 12, 2019  Cepoy - Moulins/Yzeure                                   200 km
           
             1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe                                               5.16.25
             2 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
             3 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep
             4 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First
             5 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
             6 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
             7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
             8 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
             9 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
            10 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +24   Niccolo Bonifazio
                 +19   Ion Izagirre Insausti
                 +19   Hector Carretero
                 +18   Kris Boeckmans
                 +17   Alexander Kristoff
                 +16   Christoph Pfingsten
                 +15   Laurens De Vreese
                 +14   Victor de la Parte
                 +14   Pierre-Luc Perichon
                 +13   Jens Debusschere
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -52   Quentin Pacher
                 -28   Patrick Muller
                 -26   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado
                 -26   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 -24   Simon Yates
                 -20   Magnus Cort
                 -20   Niki Terpstra
                 -17   Jesper Hansen
                 -15   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 -14   Sven Erik Bystrom
                 -13   Alessandro De Marchi
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sam Bennett
               +0:06   Michal Kwiatkowski
               +0:06   Caleb Ewan
               +0:04   Fabio Jakobsen
               +0:02   Luis Leon Sanchez
               +0:02   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
               +0:01   Tony Gallopin
               +0:01   Felix GroAźschartner
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:55   Quentin Pacher
               -2:47   Alessandro De Marchi
               -2:47   Amael Moinard
               -2:47   Benoit Cosnefroy
               -2:47   Domenico Pozzovivo
               -2:47   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado
               -2:47   Jonathan Hivert
               -2:47   Julien Bernard
               -2:47   Laurens ten Dam
               -2:47   Maarten Wynants
               -2:47   Magnus Cort
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +19   Ion Izagirre Insausti
                  +4   Patrick Konrad
                  +3   Wilco Kelderman
                  +3   Nairo Quintana
                  +2   George Bennett
                  -1   Ilnur Zakarin
                  -9   Domenico Pozzovivo
                 -10   Simon Spilak
                 -11   Miguel Angel  Lopez
                 -12   Marc Soler
                 -24   Simon Yates
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:06   Michal Kwiatkowski
               -2:47   Simon Yates
               -2:47   Simon Spilak
               -2:47   Miguel Angel  Lopez
               -2:47   Marc Soler
               -2:47   Domenico Pozzovivo
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Dylan Groenewegen                     11:47:44         (unchanged)
                   2  Michal Kwiatkowski                        0:06         (was 2nd at 0:12)
                   3  Luis Leon Sanchez                         0:11         (was 3rd at 0:13)
                   4  Philippe Gilbert                          0:16         (unchanged)
                   5  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                   0:17         (was 5th at 0:19)
                   6  Matteo Trentin                            0:20         (unchanged)
                   7  Tony Gallopin                             0:21         (was 7th at 0:22)
                   8  Rudy Molard                               0:23         (unchanged)
                   9  Romain Bardet                             0:23         (unchanged)
                  10  Oliver Naesen                             0:24         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Nairo Quintana                            0:25         (was 23rd at 0:25)
                   .....
                  22  Wilco Kelderman                           0:25         (was 25th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  26  George Bennett                            0:25         (was 28th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  28  Ilnur Zakarin                             0:25         (was 27th at 0:25)
                   .....
                  36  Patrick Konrad                            1:25         (was 40th at 1:25)
                   .....
                  95  Simon Yates                               9:51         (was 71st at 7:04)
                   .....
                 113  Ion Izagirre Insausti                    11:29         (was 132nd at 11:29)
                   .....
                 125  Marc Soler                               12:34         (was 113rd at 9:47)
                 126  Miguel Angel  Lopez                      12:34         (was 115th at 9:47)
                   .....
                 131  Simon Spilak                             14:16         (was 121st at 11:29)
                   .....
                 135  Domenico Pozzovivo                       14:16         (was 126th at 11:29)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Dylan Groenewegen                           32         (was 1st with 30 points)
                   2  Caleb Ewan                                  24         (was 6th with 12 points)
                   3  Sam Bennett                                 22         (was 10th with 7 points)
                   4  Michal Kwiatkowski                          20         (was 2nd with 14 points)
                   5  Fabio Jakobsen                              18         (was 8th with 9 points)
                   6  Luis Leon Sanchez                           14         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   7  Matteo Trentin                              12         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   8  Ivan Garcia Cortina                         12         (was 5th with 12 points)
                   9  Arnaud Demare                               10         (was 9th with 7 points)
                  10  Philippe Gilbert                             9         (was 7th with 9 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damien Gaudin                               12         (unchanged)
                   2  Florian Senechal                             4         (unchanged)
                   3  Ivan Garcia Cortina                          2         (unchanged)
                   4  Evaldas Siskevicius                          2         (unchanged)
                   5  Alessandro De Marchi                         2         (unchanged)
                   6  Romain Combaud                               2         (unchanged)
                   7  Michael Schwarzmann                          1         (unchanged)
                   8  Amael Moinard                                1         (unchanged)
                   9  Nicolas Edet                                 1         (unchanged)
                  10  Bob Jungels                                 -1         (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                Stage
              Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida                      3 <<<
              Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                     3 <<<
              Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team         2
              Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data                   2
              Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data                   2
              Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First               2
              Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                2
              Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal                    1
              Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb                     1
              Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                 1
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                    1
            Total retirements : 11