Stage 2  : March 11, 2019  Les Breviaires - Bellegarde                               163.5 km 
            
             1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                       3.14.04
             2 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida                                              
             3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep                                           
             4 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott                                                 
             5 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky                                                     
             6 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                               
             7 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky                                                
             8 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ                                                  0.05
             9 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Arkea-Samsic                                                 
            10 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                 
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +83   Casper Pedersen 
                 +79   Tejay van Garderen 
                 +75   Scott Davies 
                 +75   Jacopo Guarnieri 
                 +74   Marco Marcato 
                 +74   Adrien Petit 
                 +73   Pascal Eenkhoorn 
                 +70   Cyril Gautier 
                 +64   Kristijan Koren 
                 +62   Roger Kluge 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -84   Sam Bennett 
                 -67   Sven Erik Bystrom 
                 -65   Caleb Ewan 
                 -62   Evaldas Siskevicius 
                 -62   Florian Senechal 
                 -61   Fabio Jakobsen 
                 -57   Patrick Muller 
                 -55   Bryan Coquard 
                 -54   Quentin Pacher 
                 -49   Kevin Reza 
                 -48   Arthur Vichot 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -14:31   Julien Vermote 
              -14:30   Nicolas Edet 
              -14:29   Alessandro Fedeli 
              -14:29   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo 
              -14:28   Eduard Michael Grosu 
              -14:27   Jonathan Hivert 
              -14:23   Fabio Aru 
               -9:10   Florian Senechal 
               -8:58   Sam Bennett 
               -8:57   Christoph Pfingsten 
               -8:37   Alessandro De Marchi 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +36   Romain Bardet 
                 +33   Patrick Konrad 
                 +19   Ilnur Zakarin 
                 +14   George Bennett 
                 +12   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +2   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  -4   Ion Izagirre Insausti 
                  -6   Simon Spilak 
                 -14   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                 -17   Fabio Aru 
                 -32   Marc Soler 
                 -33   Simon Yates 
                 -33   Miguel Angel  Lopez 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:07   Michal Kwiatkowski 
               -0:13   Romain Bardet 
               -0:13   Patrick Konrad 
               -0:15   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:15   Nairo Quintana 
               -0:15   Ilnur Zakarin 
               -0:15   George Bennett 
               -6:54   Simon Yates 
               -8:29   Ion Izagirre Insausti 
               -8:31   Simon Spilak 
               -8:31   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -8:33   Miguel Angel  Lopez 
               -8:34   Marc Soler 
              -14:23   Fabio Aru 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Dylan Groenewegen                      6:31:19         (unchanged)
                   2  Michal Kwiatkowski                        0:12         (was 4th at 0:05)
                   3  Luis Leon Sanchez                         0:13         (was 3rd at 0:05)
                   4  Philippe Gilbert                          0:16         (was 47th at 0:10)
                   5  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez                   0:19         (was 6th at 0:09)
                   6  Matteo Trentin                            0:20         (was 10th at 0:10)
                   7  Tony Gallopin                             0:22         (was 25th at 0:10)
                   8  Rudy Molard                               0:23         (was 7th at 0:09)
                   9  Romain Bardet                             0:23         (was 45th at 0:10)
                  10  Oliver Naesen                             0:24         (was 16th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  23  Nairo Quintana                            0:25         (was 23rd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  25  Wilco Kelderman                           0:25         (was 37th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  27  Ilnur Zakarin                             0:25         (was 46th at 0:10)
                  28  George Bennett                            0:25         (was 42nd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  40  Patrick Konrad                            1:25         (was 73rd at 1:12)
                   .....
                  71  Simon Yates                               7:04         (was 38th at 0:10)
                   .....
                 113  Marc Soler                                9:47         (was 81st at 1:13)
                   .....
                 115  Miguel Angel  Lopez                       9:47         (was 82nd at 1:14)
                   .....
                 121  Simon Spilak                             11:29         (was 115th at 2:58)
                   .....
                 126  Domenico Pozzovivo                       11:29         (was 112nd at 2:58)
                   .....
                 132  Ion Izagirre Insausti                    11:29         (was 128th at 3:00)
                   .....
                 143  Fabio Aru                                17:23         (was 126th at 3:00)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Dylan Groenewegen                           30         (was 1st with 15 points)
                   2  Michal Kwiatkowski                          14         (was 7th with 5 points)
                   3  Luis Leon Sanchez                           12         (was 6th with 5 points)
                   4  Matteo Trentin                              12         (was 8th with 5 points)
                   5  Ivan Garcia Cortina                         12         (was 0 points)
                   6  Caleb Ewan                                  12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   7  Philippe Gilbert                             9         (was 0 points)
                   8  Fabio Jakobsen                               9         (was 3rd with 9 points)
                   9  Arnaud Demare                                7         (was 9th with 4 points)
                  10  Sam Bennett                                  7         (was 4th with 7 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damien Gaudin                               12         (was 1st with 8 points)
                   2  Florian Senechal                             4         (was 0 points)
                   3  Ivan Garcia Cortina                          2         (was 0 points)
                   4  Evaldas Siskevicius                          2         (was 2nd with 2 points)
                   5  Alessandro De Marchi                         2         (was 0 points)
                   6  Romain Combaud                               2         (was 3rd with 2 points)
                   7  Michael Schwarzmann                          1         (was 0 points)
                   8  Amael Moinard                                1         (was 5th with 1 points)
                   9  Nicolas Edet                                 1         (was 0 points)
                  10  Bob Jungels                                 -1         (was 0 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                Stage
              Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team         2 <<<
              Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data                   2 <<<
              Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data                   2 <<<
              Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First               2 <<<
              Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                2 <<<
              Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal                    1
              Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb                     1
              Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                 1
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                    1
            Total retirements : 9