Stage 7 : Mar 15, Mougins - Biot Sophia Antipolis, 195.5 km      
            
             1 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp                                           5.00.05
             2 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida                                        
             3 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
             4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team                                            
             5 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                            
             6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol                                                     
             7 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling                                                       
             8 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team                            
             9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                                  
            10 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team                                                    
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +33   Thierry Hupond 
                 +32   Egor Silin 
                 +26   Xabier Zandio Echaide 
                 +21   Davide Villella 
                 +21   Andy Schleck 
                 +19   Nicki Sorensen 
                 +18   Mattia Cattaneo 
                 +18   Benoit Vaugrenard 
                 +17   Karsten Kroon 
                 +16   Valerio Agnoli 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -36   Geraint Thomas 
                 -29   Pim Ligthart 
                 -28   Julien Simon 
                 -28   Mathias Frank 
                 -26   Jerome Cousin 
                 -24   Armindo Fonseca 
                 -20   Gert Steegmans 
                 -19   Ramunas Navardauskas 
                 -19   Sylvester Szmyd 
                 -18   Christophe Laborie 
                 -18   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:06   Tom  Slagter 
               +0:04   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -22:11   Albert Timmer 
              -22:11   Aleksejs Saramotins 
              -22:11   Armindo Fonseca 
              -22:11   Christian Knees 
              -22:11   Christophe Laborie 
              -22:11   Cyril Lemoine 
              -22:11   Danilo Hondo 
              -22:11   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
              -22:11   Gabriel Rasch 
              -22:11   Geoffrey Soupe 
              -22:11   Gert Steegmans 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +21   Andy Schleck 
                 +12   Thomas Voeckler 
                  +6   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  +5   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +4   Rafal Majka 
                  +2   Simon Spilak 
                  +2   Maxime Monfort 
                  +1   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
                  +1   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
                  +1   Michael Albasini 
                  -6   Frank Schleck 
                 -10   Lieuwe Westra 
                 -28   Mathias Frank 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Rui Alberto Faria da Costa 
               -0:04   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:04   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:04   Simon Spilak 
               -0:04   Rafal Majka 
               -0:11   Maxime Monfort 
               -1:46   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
               -3:45   Frank Schleck 
               -5:42   Thomas Voeckler 
               -5:42   Andy Schleck 
              -13:12   Lieuwe Westra 
              -22:11   Michael Albasini 
              -22:11   Mathias Frank 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez         32:04:49         (unchanged)
                   2  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa                0:14         (was 3rd at 0:18)
                   3  Zdenek Stybar                             0:26         (was 4th at 0:22)
                   4  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                    0:27         (was 5th at 0:24)
                   5  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:29         (was 6th at 0:25)
                   6  Arthur Vichot                             0:31         (was 7th at 0:27)
                   7  Cyril Gautier                             0:35         (was 9th at 0:31)
                   8  Stefan Denifl                             0:35         (was 10th at 0:31)
                   9  Peter Velits                              0:39         (was 11th at 0:35)
                  10  Simon Spilak                              0:39         (was 12th at 0:35)
                   .....
                  16  Wilco Kelderman                           1:05         (was 21st at 1:01)
                  17  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:09         (was 23rd at 1:05)
                  18  Maxime Monfort                            1:09         (was 20th at 0:58)
                   .....
                  31  Przemyslaw Niemiec                        3:58         (was 32nd at 2:12)
                  32  Rafal Majka                               4:49         (was 36th at 4:45)
                   .....
                  34  Frank Schleck                             5:40         (was 28th at 1:55)
                   .....
                  67  Lieuwe Westra                            27:41         (was 57th at 14:29)
                   .....
                  72  Thomas Voeckler                          29:59         (was 84th at 24:17)
                   .....
                  80  Andy Schleck                             34:16         (was 101st at 28:34)
                   .....
                  84  Mathias Frank                            35:43         (was 56th at 13:32)
                   .....
                 155  Michael Albasini                       1:16:08         (was 156th at 53:57)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  John Degenkolb                              41         (unchanged)
                   2  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez               39         (was 2nd with 30 points)
                   3  Tom Jelte Slagter                           30         (was 8th with 15 points)
                   4  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      28         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   5  Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa                  26         (was 10th with 12 points)
                   6  Geraint Thomas                              20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   7  Zdenek Stybar                               19         (was 7th with 16 points)
                   8  Arthur Vichot                               17         (was 15th with 11 points)
                   9  Bryan Coquard                               17         (was 5th with 17 points)
                  10  Moreno Hofland                              16         (was 6th with 16 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pim Ligthart                                44         (was 7th with 9 points)
                   2  Mathias Frank                               25         (was 0 points)
                   3  Sylvain Chavanel                            20         (was 1st with 20 points)
                   4  Laurent Didier                              14         (was 23rd with 3 points)
                   5  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez               13         (was 2nd with 13 points)
                   6  Valerio Agnoli                              12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   7  Stefan Denifl                               10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   8  Geraint Thomas                              10         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   9  Tom Jelte Slagter                            9         (was 6th with 9 points)
                  10  Christophe Laborie                           9         (was 8th with 9 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team                 7 <<<
              Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo                                    6
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                              6
              Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha                             6
              Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits        5
              Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr                                      5
              Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo                                4
              Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team     3
              Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol                               3
              Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                          3
              Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                         1
            Total retirements : 12