Stage 7 : Mar 10, Nice - Col daAze, 9.6 km                      
            
             1 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling                                              0.19.16
             2 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp                                                0.23
             3 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team                                0.27
             4 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     0.32
             5 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                                          0.52
             6 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha                                                        0.55
             7 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                                  1.00
             8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                              1.03
             9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                                    1.05
            10 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.06
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +6   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas 
                  +6   Laurent Didier 
                  +6   Jeremy Roy 
                  +5   Arnold Jeannesson 
                  +4   Romain Sicard 
                  +4   Mattia Cattaneo 
                  +4   Imanol Erviti Ollo 
                  +3   Rein Taaramae 
                  +3   Michele Scarponi 
                  +3   Markel Irizar Aranburu 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Andriy Grivko 
                  -5   Bjorn Leukemans 
                  -5   David Tanner 
                  -5   Jens Debusschere 
                  -4   Guillaume Bonnafond 
                  -4   Lieuwe Westra 
                  -4   Marcel Kittel 
                  -3   Baden Cooke 
                  -3   Bertjan Lindeman 
                  -3   Borut Bozic 
                  -3   Davide Malacarne 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:10   Yauheni Hutarovich 
               -5:54   Bjorn Leukemans 
               -5:36   Fabian Wegmann 
               -5:30   David Tanner 
               -5:30   Jens Debusschere 
               -5:24   Tom Boonen 
               -5:22   Baden Cooke 
               -5:01   Edward King 
               -5:01   William Bonnet 
               -4:59   Alex Howes 
               -4:38   Johan Vansummeren 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Michele Scarponi 
                  +3   Denis Menchov 
                  +2   Tejay van Garderen 
                  +2   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
                  +2   Andreas Kloden 
                  +1   Thomas Voeckler 
                  +1   Maxime Monfort 
                  -1   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  -2   Michael Albasini 
                  -3   Peter Velits 
                  -4   Lieuwe Westra 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:32   Jean-Christophe Peraud 
               -0:52   Tejay van Garderen 
               -1:03   Michele Scarponi 
               -1:16   Andreas Kloden 
               -1:32   Denis Menchov 
               -1:35   Peter Velits 
               -1:35   Lieuwe Westra 
               -1:51   Maxime Monfort 
               -2:24   Ivan Basso 
               -2:41   Thomas Voeckler 
               -2:52   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -3:53   Michael Albasini 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richie Porte                          29:59:47         (unchanged)
                   2  Andrew Talansky                           0:55         (was 2nd at 0:32)
                   3  Jean-Christophe Peraud                    1:21         (was 5th at 0:49)
                   4  Tejay van Garderen                        1:44         (was 6th at 0:52)
                   5  Sylvain Chavanel                          1:47         (was 3rd at 0:42)
                   6  Simon Spilak                              1:48         (was 8th at 0:53)
                   7  Diego Ulissi                              1:54         (was 9th at 0:54)
                   8  Lieuwe Westra                             2:17         (was 4th at 0:42)
                   9  Andreas Kloden                            2:22         (was 11th at 1:06)
                  10  Peter Velits                              2:28         (was 7th at 0:53)
                   .....
                  14  Denis Menchov                             3:13         (was 17th at 1:41)
                   .....
                  25  Maxime Monfort                            5:32         (was 26th at 3:41)
                   .....
                  30  Michele Scarponi                         10:37         (was 33rd at 9:34)
                   .....
                  48  Ivan Basso                               19:22         (was 48th at 16:58)
                   .....
                  50  Thomas Voeckler                          21:04         (was 51st at 18:23)
                   .....
                  52  Michael Albasini                         22:07         (was 50th at 18:14)
                   .....
                  76  Steven Kruijswijk                        36:19         (was 75th at 33:27)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sylvain Chavanel                            88         (was 1st with 76 points)
                   2  Andrew Talansky                             83         (was 2nd with 61 points)
                   3  Richie Porte                                68         (was 8th with 43 points)
                   4  Borut Bozic                                 60         (was 3rd with 60 points)
                   5  Elia Viviani                                55         (was 4th with 55 points)
                   6  Diego Ulissi                                55         (was 10th with 41 points)
                   7  Peter Velits                                50         (was 5th with 50 points)
                   8  Lieuwe Westra                               46         (was 7th with 45 points)
                   9  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil                      46         (was 6th with 46 points)
                  10  Tejay van Garderen                          43         (was 23rd with 27 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Johann Tschopp                              64         (unchanged)
                   2  Richie Porte                                27         (was 3rd with 17 points)
                   3  Thierry Hupond                              24         (was 2nd with 24 points)
                   4  Thomas Voeckler                             17         (unchanged)
                   5  Cyril Lemoine                               14         (unchanged)
                   6  Andrew Talansky                             14         (was 18th with 6 points)
                   7  Egor Silin                                  13         (was 6th with 13 points)
                   8  Arnold Jeannesson                           11         (was 7th with 11 points)
                   9  Simon Clarke                                11         (was 8th with 11 points)
                  10  Jens Voigt                                  11         (was 9th with 11 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun                                  6
              Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                6
              Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin Sharp                                 6
              Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                               6
              Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol                             6
              Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi                 6
              Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling                                6
              Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            6
              Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Blanco                                   6
              Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Blanco                                  6
              Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           6
              Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Blanco                                6
              Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling                       6
              Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ                                          6
              Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits        5
              Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                 5
              Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team     5
              Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Sky Procycling                      5
              Sebastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling                              5
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                              5
              Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ                                       4
              Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar                                 4
              Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                 4
              Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                             4
              Stef Clement (Ned) Team Blanco                                   4
              Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team                 3
              Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar                             2
              Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin Sharp                                   2
              Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team                          2
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ                                         2
              Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi                              1
              Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ                                       1
              Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team                   1
            Total retirements : 33