Stage 6 - Eibar-Arrate                             135.7 km
           
             1 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Cofidis                                                     3:47:07
             2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             3 Marc Soler (Spa) UAE Team Emirates                                                0:00
             4 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     0:00
             5 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:03
             6 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:13
             7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                 0:24
             8 Juan Pedro Lopez (Spa) Trek - Segafredo                                           0:52
             9 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                            1:29
            10 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team                                                1:41
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +58   Sergio Samitier
                 +46   Ibon Ruiz
                 +40   Jeremy Cabot
                 +35   Gijs Leemreize
                 +24   Tony Gallopin
                 +23   Oscar Rodriguez
                 +20   Davide Formolo
                 +19   Hermann Pernsteiner
                 +18   Rafal Majka
                 +18   Hugo Houle
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -12   Julian Alaphilippe
                  -7   David Gaudu
                  -7   Rudy Molard
                  -6   Bruno Armirail
                  -6   Cristian Rodriguez
                  -3   Remco Evenepoel
                  -3   Steff Cras
                  -2   Andreas Leknessund
                  -2   Ben Tulett
                  -2   Carlos Rodriguez
                  -2   Enric Mas
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Ion Izagirre
               +0:06   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:04   Marc Soler
               +0:02   Daniel Felipe Martinez
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -17:57   Cristian Rodriguez
              -17:57   Fabien Doubey
              -16:33   Bruno Armirail
              -16:33   Hugo Houle
              -16:33   Rudy Molard
              -16:33   Sergio Samitier
              -12:29   Julian Alaphilippe
              -12:29   Mauri Vansevenant
              -10:16   Geraint Thomas
              -10:16   Igor Arrieta
              -10:16   Tao Geoghegan Hart
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +18   Rafal Majka
                 +15   Gino Mader
                  +5   Geraint Thomas
                  +4   Rigoberto Uran
                  +2   Ion Izagirre
                  +2   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -2   Pello Bilbao
                  -2   Enric Mas
                  -7   David Gaudu
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:10   Ion Izagirre
               +0:06   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:02   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:03   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:12   Pello Bilbao
               -2:13   Primoz Roglic
               -3:11   Rigoberto Uran
               -3:18   Rafal Majka
               -3:18   Enric Mas
               -6:20   Gino Mader
               -7:16   David Gaudu
              -10:16   Tao Geoghegan Hart
              -10:16   Geraint Thomas
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Daniel Felipe Martinez                21:59:36         (was 2nd at 0:02)
                   2  Ion Izagirre                              0:11         (was 4th at 0:21)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:16         (was 5th at 0:22)
                   4  Remco Evenepoel                           0:21         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              0:32         (was 3rd at 0:20)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:32         (was 6th at 0:29)
                   7  Marc Soler                                1:26         (was 10th at 1:30)
                   8  Primoz Roglic                             3:18         (was 8th at 1:05)
                   9  Enric Mas                                 3:55         (was 7th at 0:37)
                  10  Rigoberto Uran                            5:03         (was 14th at 1:52)
                   .....
                  18  David Gaudu                               8:49         (was 11th at 1:33)
                   .....
                  29  Tao Geoghegan Hart                       18:31         (was 29th at 8:15)
                   .....
                  35  Rafal Majka                              25:29         (was 53rd at 22:11)
                   .....
                  39  Geraint Thomas                           27:13         (was 44th at 16:57)
                  40  Gino Mader                               29:42         (was 55th at 23:22)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Daniel Felipe Martinez                      74         (was 2nd with 54 points)
                   2  Julian Alaphilippe                          65         (was 1st with 65 points)
                   3  Remco Evenepoel                             65         (was 5th with 46 points)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                            62         (was 6th with 42 points)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                                61         (was 4th with 47 points)
                   6  Ion Izagirre                                57         (was 8th with 32 points)
                   7  Primoz Roglic                               56         (was 3rd with 51 points)
                   8  Marc Soler                                  45         (was 9th with 29 points)
                   9  Jonas Vingegaard                            38         (was 11th with 26 points)
                  10  Carlos Rodriguez                            37         (was 7th with 37 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Cristian Rodriguez                          40         (was 1st with 27 points)
                   2  Davide Formolo                              38         (was 12th with 6 points)
                   3  Jonas Vingegaard                            17         (was 13th with 5 points)
                   4  Daniel Felipe Martinez                      12         (was 22nd with 1 points)
                   5  Ibon Ruiz                                   12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   6  Marc Soler                                  12         (was 5th with 10 points)
                   7  Carlos Rodriguez                            10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   8  Geraint Thomas                              10         (was 7th with 9 points)
                   9  Tony Gallopin                               10         (was 0 points)
                  10  Ion Izagirre                                 9         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    66:20:44   (was 1st at 54:41:33)
                   2  UAE Team Emirates                                       1:16   (was 4th at 14:19)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                            11:25   (was 5th at 16:46)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                   11:47   (was 6th at 19:48)
                   5  Movistar Team                                          13:35   (was 3rd at 12:25)
                   6  Groupama - FDJ                                         18:16   (was 2nd at 8:59)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       22:09   (was 9th at 25:30)
                   8  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                            29:24   (was 7th at 21:57)
                   9  Cofidis                                                31:30   (was 10th at 26:43)
                  10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               32:47   (was 8th at 22:51)
                  11  EF Education-EasyPost                                  38:42   (was 11th at 30:56)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                      43:57   (was 12th at 32:46)
                  13  TotalEnergies                                          52:03   (was 13th at 37:26)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                         1:04:51   (was 14th at 37:52)
                  15  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:05:32   (was 15th at 38:38)
                  16  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  1:09:41   (was 17th at 54:25)
                  17  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:13:18   (was 16th at 46:28)
                  18  Israel - Premier Tech                                1:20:11   (was 18th at 59:42)
                  19  Team DSM                                             1:42:21   (was 19th at 1:09:48)
                  20  Equipo Kern Pharma                                   1:50:37   (was 21th at 1:28:02)
                  21  Burgos-BH                                            1:59:16   (was 22th at 1:34:03)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Adam Yates (INEOS Grenadiers)                                  6 <<<
              Alan Jousseaume (TotalEnergies)                                6 <<<
              Alessandro Covi (UAE Team Emirates)                            6 <<<
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel - Premier Tech)                   6 <<<
              Alexander Cataford (Israel - Premier Tech)                     6 <<<
              Ander Okamika (Burgos-BH)                                      6 <<<
              Andrea Vendrame (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6 <<<
              Andrey Zeits (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                           6 <<<
              Angel Madrazo (Burgos-BH)                                      6 <<<
              Anthony Roux (Groupama - FDJ)                                  6 <<<
              Antoine Duchesne (Groupama - FDJ)                              6 <<<
              Antonio Nibali (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         6 <<<
              Antonio Pedrero (Movistar Team)                                6 <<<
              Asier Etxeberria (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                         6 <<<
              Diego Andres Camargo (EF Education-EasyPost)                   6 <<<
              Diego Lopez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                               6 <<<
              Dries Devenyns (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   6 <<<
              Edoardo Zambanini (Bahrain - Victorious)                       6 <<<
              Emanuel Buchmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                            6 <<<
              Fabien Grellier (TotalEnergies)                                6 <<<
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         6 <<<
              Filippo Conca (Lotto Soudal)                                   6 <<<
              Frederik Wandahl (BORA - hansgrohe)                            6 <<<
              Jack Bauer (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                         6 <<<
              James Knox (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                       6 <<<
              James Piccoli (Israel - Premier Tech)                          6 <<<
              James Shaw (EF Education-EasyPost)                             6 <<<
              Jan Polanc (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6 <<<
              Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)            6 <<<
              Jetse Bol (Burgos-BH)                                          6 <<<
              Jokin Murguialday (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                   6 <<<
              Jon Agirre (Equipo Kern Pharma)                                6 <<<
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education-EasyPost)                6 <<<
              Jose Herrada (Cofidis)                                         6 <<<
              Julien Bernard (Trek - Segafredo)                              6 <<<
              Kenny Elissonde (Trek - Segafredo)                             6 <<<
              Lennard Kamna (BORA - hansgrohe)                               6 <<<
              Leon Heinschke (Team DSM)                                      6 <<<
              Luis Leon Sanchez (Bahrain - Victorious)                       6 <<<
              Martijn Tusveld (Team DSM)                                     6 <<<
              Mikel Iturria (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                            6 <<<
              Mikel Nieve (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                         6 <<<
              Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team)                                6 <<<
              Nick Schultz (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       6 <<<
              Nicolas Prodhomme (AG2R Citroen Team)                          6 <<<
              Omar Fraile (INEOS Grenadiers)                                 6 <<<
              Orluis Aular (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        6 <<<
              Oscar Cabedo (Burgos-BH)                                       6 <<<
              Pascal Eenkhoorn (Jumbo-Visma)                                 6 <<<
              Pelayo Sanchez (Burgos-BH)                                     6 <<<
              Remi Cavagna (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                     6 <<<
              Roger Adria (Equipo Kern Pharma)                               6 <<<
              Romain Combaud (Team DSM)                                      6 <<<
              Ruben Fernandez (Cofidis)                                      6 <<<
              Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma)                                        6 <<<
              Stefan De Bod (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          6 <<<
              Sylvain Moniquet (Lotto Soudal)                                6 <<<
              Tanel Kangert (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                      6 <<<
              Thomas Champion (Cofidis)                                      6 <<<
              Tim Naberman (Team DSM)                                        6 <<<
              Tsgabu Grmay (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       6 <<<
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis)                                         6 <<<
              Xabier Isasa (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                             6 <<<
              Xabier Mikel Azparren (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                    6 <<<
              Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain - Victorious)                         6 <<<
              Yuriy Natarov (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                          6 <<<
              Alexandr Riabushenko (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                   5
              Andre Carvalho (Cofidis)                                       5
              Chris Harper (Jumbo-Visma)                                     5
              Daniel Alejandro Mendez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                   5
              Florian Stork (Team DSM)                                       5
              Hector Carretero (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          5
              Ibai Azurmendi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                           5
              Jan Maas (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                           5
              Julen Amezqueta (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                     5
              Kobe Goossens (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         5
              Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                     5
              Mark Donovan (Team DSM)                                        5
              Milan Vader (Jumbo-Visma)                                      5
              Pierre Latour (TotalEnergies)                                  5
              Sebastian Berwick (Israel - Premier Tech)                      5
              Sergio Higuita (BORA - hansgrohe)                              5
              Simon Pellaud (Trek - Segafredo)                               5
              Theo Delacroix (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        5
              Viktor Verschaeve (Lotto Soudal)                               5
              Antwan Tolhoek (Trek - Segafredo)                              4
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           4
              Quinten Hermans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       4
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                             3
              Hugo Page (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)             3
              Jesus David Pena (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3
              Julius Johansen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       3
              Laurens Huys (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          3
              Mark Padun (EF Education-EasyPost)                             3
              Maxim Van Gils (Lotto Soudal)                                  3
              Paul Lapeira (AG2R Citroen Team)                               3
              Valentin Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     3
              Harry Sweeny (Lotto Soudal)                                    2
              Javier Romo (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                            2
              Kevin Van Melsen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      2
              Victor Langellotti (Burgos-BH)                                 2
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        1
            Total retirements : 102