Stage 4 - Vitoria-Gasteiz-Zamudio                    185.6 km
           
             1 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                  4:15:23
             2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                              0:00
             3 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                              0:00
             4 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             5 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
             6 Orluis Aular (Ven) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                       0:00
             7 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost                                       0:00
             8 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:00
             9 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
            10 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                         0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +45   Ibon Ruiz
                 +35   James Piccoli
                 +33   Mikel Iturria
                 +33   Jon Agirre
                 +29   Jonathan Klever Caicedo
                 +28   Yuriy Natarov
                 +23   Jack Bauer
                 +23   Domen Novak
                 +22   Rafal Majka
                 +21   Orluis Aular
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -39   Florian Stork
                 -36   Pierre Latour
                 -35   Leon Heinschke
                 -34   Gijs Leemreize
                 -30   Diego Lopez
                 -29   Chris Harper
                 -29   Remi Cavagna
                 -27   Gregor Muhlberger
                 -25   Lennard Kamna
                 -25   Roger Adria
                 -25   Xabier Mikel Azparren
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               +0:06   Julian Alaphilippe
               +0:06   Bruno Armirail
               +0:04   Diego Ulissi
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -27:41   Florian Stork
              -20:51   Diego Lopez
              -16:01   Alessandro De Marchi
              -16:01   Daniel Alejandro Mendez
              -16:01   Gijs Leemreize
              -16:01   James Knox
              -16:01   Julen Amezqueta
              -16:01   Leon Heinschke
              -16:01   Oscar Cabedo
              -16:01   Pascal Eenkhoorn
              -16:01   Sebastian Berwick
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +22   Rafal Majka
                 +10   Gino Mader
                  +5   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +4   Geraint Thomas
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran
                  +1   Enric Mas
                  +1   David Gaudu
                  -1   Pello Bilbao
                  -1   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -1   Ion Izagirre
                  -1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -1   Adam Yates
                  -6   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 -24   Sergio Higuita
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:10   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:42   Rafal Majka
               -3:28   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -3:28   Gino Mader
              -13:03   Sergio Higuita
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         14:05:10         (unchanged)
                   2  Remco Evenepoel                           0:05         (unchanged)
                   3  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:11         (was 8th at 0:21)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:14         (was 3rd at 0:14)
                   5  Adam Yates                                0:18         (was 4th at 0:18)
                   6  Pello Bilbao                              0:19         (was 5th at 0:19)
                   7  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:19         (was 6th at 0:19)
                   8  Ion Izagirre                              0:20         (was 7th at 0:20)
                   9  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:22         (was 10th at 0:28)
                  10  David Gaudu                               0:32         (was 11th at 0:32)
                  11  Enric Mas                                 0:36         (was 12th at 0:36)
                  12  Rigoberto Uran                            0:40         (was 13th at 0:40)
                   .....
                  31  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        6:25         (was 25th at 2:57)
                   .....
                  41  Geraint Thomas                            7:46         (was 45th at 7:46)
                   .....
                  65  Gino Mader                               17:02         (was 75th at 13:34)
                   .....
                  76  Rafal Majka                              20:37         (was 98th at 19:55)
                   .....
                 119  Sergio Higuita                           32:57         (was 95th at 19:54)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Julian Alaphilippe                          65         (was 1st with 45 points)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                               51         (was 2nd with 37 points)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                                37         (was 5th with 25 points)
                   4  Daniel Felipe Martinez                      34         (was 23rd with 9 points)
                   5  Aleksandr Vlasov                            33         (was 4th with 26 points)
                   6  Remco Evenepoel                             30         (was 3rd with 30 points)
                   7  Bruno Armirail                              29         (was 24th with 9 points)
                   8  David Gaudu                                 22         (was 6th with 22 points)
                   9  Orluis Aular                                22         (was 19th with 12 points)
                  10  Adam Yates                                  21         (was 7th with 21 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Cristian Rodriguez                          23         (was 1st with 17 points)
                   2  Ibon Ruiz                                   12         (unchanged)
                   3  Ander Okamika                                9         (unchanged)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                               9         (was 8th with 3 points)
                   5  Victor Lafay                                 7         (was 0 points)
                   6  Jan Polanc                                   7         (was 4th with 7 points)
                   7  Bruno Armirail                               6         (was 0 points)
                   8  Davide Formolo                               6         (was 0 points)
                   9  Remco Evenepoel                              5         (was 5th with 5 points)
                  10  Jonas Vingegaard                             5         (was 6th with 5 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    42:18:52   (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   2  Groupama - FDJ                                          2:42   (was 4th at 2:46)
                   3  Jumbo-Visma                                             3:24   (was 1st at 29:32:39)
                   4  Movistar Team                                           7:00   (was 5th at 2:52)
                   5  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             8:29   (was 6th at 4:57)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                       11:01   (was 9th at 11:05)
                   7  UAE Team Emirates                                      12:25   (was 11th at 11:56)
                   8  Bahrain - Victorious                                   12:52   (was 7th at 8:33)
                   9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               15:06   (was 10th at 11:42)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                           15:50   (was 8th at 9:20)
                  11  Cofidis                                                17:09   (was 12th at 12:31)
                  12  TotalEnergies                                          17:58   (was 3rd at 1:55)
                  13  EF Education-EasyPost                                  20:16   (was 14th at 16:52)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                      26:09   (was 18th at 22:45)
                  15  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    27:02   (was 17th at 21:47)
                  16  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  29:25   (was 13th at 15:59)
                  17  BORA - hansgrohe                                       32:44   (was 16th at 19:45)
                  18  Team DSM                                               33:28   (was 15th at 19:40)
                  19  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              48:09   (was 20th at 31:37)
                  20  Israel - Premier Tech                                  49:52   (was 22th at 39:54)
                  21  Burgos-BH                                              58:21   (was 23th at 40:21)
                  22  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     58:53   (was 21th at 39:44)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Antwan Tolhoek (Trek - Segafredo)                              4 <<<
              Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)                           4 <<<
              Quinten Hermans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       4 <<<
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                             3
              Hugo Page (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)             3
              Jesus David Pena (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3
              Julius Johansen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       3
              Laurens Huys (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          3
              Mark Padun (EF Education-EasyPost)                             3
              Maxim Van Gils (Lotto Soudal)                                  3
              Paul Lapeira (AG2R Citroen Team)                               3
              Valentin Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     3
              Harry Sweeny (Lotto Soudal)                                    2
              Javier Romo (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                            2
              Kevin Van Melsen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      2
              Victor Langellotti (Burgos-BH)                                 2
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        1
            Total retirements : 17