Stage 3 - Llodio-Amurrio                             181.7 km
           
             1 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                        4:35:24
             2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                              0:00
             3 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:00
             4 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:00
             5 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:00
             6 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies                                                 0:00
             7 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             8 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Cofidis                                                        0:00
             9 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:00
            10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost                                        0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +98   Sylvain Moniquet
                 +91   Mikel Nieve
                 +82   Daniel Navarro
                 +72   Cristian Rodriguez
                 +71   Gijs Leemreize
                 +70   Ibai Azurmendi
                 +62   Chris Harper
                 +57   Andrey Zeits
                 +53   Nicolas Prodhomme
                 +53   Michael Woods
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -82   Remi Cavagna
                 -65   Omar Fraile
                 -62   Andrea Vendrame
                 -58   Dries Devenyns
                 -57   Aurelien Paret-Peintre
                 -57   Julien Bernard
                 -53   Hugo Houle
                 -48   Roger Adria
                 -47   Xabier Mikel Azparren
                 -45   Lennard Kamna
                 -45   Leon Heinschke
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Pello Bilbao
               +0:06   Julian Alaphilippe
               +0:04   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:01   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -19:09   Alessandro De Marchi
              -19:09   Alexander Cataford
              -19:09   Alexandr Riabushenko
              -19:09   Ander Okamika
              -19:09   Andre Carvalho
              -19:09   Andrea Vendrame
              -19:09   Angel Madrazo
              -19:09   Anthony Roux
              -19:09   Antonio Nibali
              -19:09   Antwan Tolhoek
              -19:09   Daniel Alejandro Mendez
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +27   Rigoberto Uran
                 +23   Enric Mas
                 +14   David Gaudu
                 +13   Pello Bilbao
                  +3   Jonas Vingegaard
                  +3   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +3   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  +1   Ion Izagirre
                  +1   Adam Yates
                  -2   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 -34   Gino Mader
                 -40   Rafal Majka
                 -41   Geraint Thomas
                 -43   Sergio Higuita
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:10   Pello Bilbao
               +0:04   Aleksandr Vlasov
               +0:01   Jonas Vingegaard
               -2:25   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -7:28   Geraint Thomas
              -12:54   Gino Mader
              -19:09   Sergio Higuita
              -19:09   Rafal Majka
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                          9:49:47         (unchanged)
                   2  Remco Evenepoel                           0:05         (unchanged)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:14         (was 6th at 0:18)
                   4  Adam Yates                                0:18         (was 5th at 0:18)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              0:19         (was 18th at 0:29)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:19         (was 9th at 0:20)
                   7  Ion Izagirre                              0:20         (was 8th at 0:20)
                   8  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:21         (was 11th at 0:21)
                   9  Pierre Latour                             0:25         (was 15th at 0:25)
                  10  Julian Alaphilippe                        0:28         (was 30th at 0:34)
                  11  David Gaudu                               0:32         (was 25th at 0:32)
                  12  Enric Mas                                 0:36         (was 35th at 0:36)
                  13  Rigoberto Uran                            0:40         (was 40th at 0:40)
                   .....
                  25  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        2:57         (was 23rd at 0:32)
                   .....
                  45  Geraint Thomas                            7:46         (was 4th at 0:18)
                   .....
                  75  Gino Mader                               13:34         (was 41st at 0:40)
                   .....
                  95  Sergio Higuita                           19:54         (was 52nd at 0:45)
                   .....
                  98  Rafal Majka                              19:55         (was 58th at 0:46)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Julian Alaphilippe                          45         (was 3rd with 25 points)
                   2  Primoz Roglic                               37         (was 1st with 28 points)
                   3  Remco Evenepoel                             30         (was 2nd with 27 points)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                            26         (was 13th with 10 points)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                                25         (was 0 points)
                   6  David Gaudu                                 22         (was 17th with 8 points)
                   7  Adam Yates                                  21         (was 4th with 21 points)
                   8  Ibai Azurmendi                              20         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   9  Fabien Doubey                               20         (was 6th with 20 points)
                  10  Hugo Houle                                  18         (was 10th with 14 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Cristian Rodriguez                          17         (was 0 points)
                   2  Ibon Ruiz                                   12         (was 1st with 11 points)
                   3  Ander Okamika                                9         (was 2nd with 9 points)
                   4  Jan Polanc                                   7         (was 0 points)
                   5  Remco Evenepoel                              5         (was 3rd with 3 points)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                             5         (was 0 points)
                   7  Adam Yates                                   5         (was 7th with 1 points)
                   8  Geraint Thomas                               3         (was 0 points)
                   9  Ibai Azurmendi                               3         (was 4th with 3 points)
                  10  Hugo Houle                                   3         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         29:32:39   (was 2nd at 0:06)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:04   (was 3rd at 0:10)
                   3  TotalEnergies                                           1:55   (was 6th at 0:40)
                   4  Groupama - FDJ                                          2:46   (was 4th at 0:32)
                   5  Movistar Team                                           2:52   (was 5th at 0:38)
                   6  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             4:57   (was 1st at 15:43:56)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                    8:33   (was 12th at 1:11)
                   8  Lotto Soudal                                            9:20   (was 22th at 1:58)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                       11:05   (was 15th at 1:23)
                  10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               11:42   (was 21th at 1:55)
                  11  UAE Team Emirates                                      11:56   (was 10th at 1:03)
                  12  Cofidis                                                12:31   (was 13th at 1:11)
                  13  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  15:59   (was 11th at 1:09)
                  14  EF Education-EasyPost                                  16:52   (was 9th at 1:00)
                  15  Team DSM                                               19:40   (was 16th at 1:23)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                       19:45   (was 7th at 0:47)
                  17  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    21:47   (was 20th at 1:54)
                  18  AG2R Citroen Team                                      22:45   (was 8th at 0:59)
                  19  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 27:47   (was 14th at 1:16)
                  20  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              31:37   (was 18th at 1:39)
                  21  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     39:44   (was 17th at 1:32)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                  39:54   (was 19th at 1:42)
                  23  Burgos-BH                                              40:21   (was 23th at 2:09)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              George Bennett (UAE Team Emirates)                             3 <<<
              Hugo Page (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)             3 <<<
              Jesus David Pena (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                   3 <<<
              Julius Johansen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       3 <<<
              Laurens Huys (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          3 <<<
              Mark Padun (EF Education-EasyPost)                             3 <<<
              Maxim Van Gils (Lotto Soudal)                                  3 <<<
              Paul Lapeira (AG2R Citroen Team)                               3 <<<
              Valentin Paret-peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     3 <<<
              Harry Sweeny (Lotto Soudal)                                    2
              Javier Romo (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                            2
              Kevin Van Melsen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      2
              Victor Langellotti (Burgos-BH)                                 2
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        1
            Total retirements : 14