Stage 2 - Leitza-Viana                                207.6 km
           
             1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                           5:04:35
             2 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies                                                 0:00
             3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                      0:00
             4 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel - Premier Tech                                            0:00
             5 Orluis Aular (Ven) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                       0:00
             6 Gotzon Martin (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                           0:00
             7 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:00
             8 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:00
             9 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                 0:00
            10 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Julian Alaphilippe
                 +20   Antonio Nibali
                 +19   Sebastian Berwick
                 +19   Mikel Nieve
                 +19   Mark Padun
                 +19   Jon Agirre
                 +19   Hector Carretero
                 +19   Daniel Alejandro Mendez
                 +19   Antwan Tolhoek
                 +18   Nicolas Prodhomme
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -99   Fabien Grellier
                 -92   Jeremy Cabot
                 -90   Julius Johansen
                 -79   Chris Harper
                 -65   Alessandro De Marchi
                 -62   Anthony Roux
                 -61   James Knox
                 -58   Ibon Ruiz
                 -46   Ignatas Konovalovas
                 -43   Gijs Leemreize
                 -38   George Bennett
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Julian Alaphilippe
               +0:06   Fabien Doubey
               +0:04   Quinten Hermans
               +0:01   Ander Okamika
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:48   Chris Harper
               -7:48   Gijs Leemreize
               -7:48   James Knox
               -7:48   Oscar Cabedo
               -4:57   Laurens Huys
               -3:18   Julius Johansen
               -3:12   Fabien Grellier
               -3:12   Ignatas Konovalovas
               -3:01   Alessandro De Marchi
               -2:32   George Bennett
               -2:32   Pascal Eenkhoorn
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Sergio Higuita
                  +4   Rafal Majka
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran
                  +1   Gino Mader
                  +1   Enric Mas
                  -1   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  -1   Pello Bilbao
                  -1   David Gaudu
           
           Favourites by time :
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                          5:14:23         (unchanged)
                   2  Remco Evenepoel                           0:05         (unchanged)
                   3  Remi Cavagna                              0:16         (unchanged)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                            0:18         (unchanged)
                   5  Adam Yates                                0:18         (unchanged)
                   6  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:18         (unchanged)
                   7  Bruno Armirail                            0:20         (unchanged)
                   8  Ion Izagirre                              0:20         (unchanged)
                   9  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:20         (unchanged)
                  10  Ben Tulett                                0:21         (unchanged)
                  11  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    0:21         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Pello Bilbao                              0:29         (was 17th at 0:29)
                   .....
                  23  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:32         (was 22nd at 0:32)
                   .....
                  25  David Gaudu                               0:32         (was 24th at 0:32)
                   .....
                  35  Enric Mas                                 0:36         (was 36th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  40  Rigoberto Uran                            0:40         (was 41st at 0:40)
                  41  Gino Mader                                0:40         (was 42nd at 0:40)
                   .....
                  52  Sergio Higuita                            0:45         (was 56th at 0:45)
                   .....
                  58  Rafal Majka                               0:46         (was 62nd at 0:46)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               28         (was 1st with 25 points)
                   2  Remco Evenepoel                             27         (was 2nd with 20 points)
                   3  Julian Alaphilippe                          25         (was 0 points)
                   4  Adam Yates                                  21         (was 5th with 12 points)
                   5  Ibai Azurmendi                              20         (was 0 points)
                   6  Fabien Doubey                               20         (was 0 points)
                   7  Remi Cavagna                                16         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   8  Quinten Hermans                             16         (was 0 points)
                   9  Geraint Thomas                              14         (was 4th with 14 points)
                  10  Hugo Houle                                  14         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ibon Ruiz                                   11         (was 0 points)
                   2  Ander Okamika                                9         (was 0 points)
                   3  Remco Evenepoel                              3         (was 1st with 3 points)
                   4  Ibai Azurmendi                               3         (was 0 points)
                   5  Primoz Roglic                                2         (was 2nd with 2 points)
                   6  Julen Amezqueta                              2         (was 0 points)
                   7  Adam Yates                                   1         (was 3rd with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                         15:43:56   (was 1st at 0:30:11)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                             0:06   (unchanged)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:10   (unchanged)
                   4  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:32   (unchanged)
                   5  Movistar Team                                           0:38   (unchanged)
                   6  TotalEnergies                                           0:40   (unchanged)
                   7  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:47   (unchanged)
                   8  AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:59   (unchanged)
                   9  EF Education-EasyPost                                   1:00   (unchanged)
                  10  UAE Team Emirates                                       1:03   (unchanged)
                  11  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   1:09   (unchanged)
                  12  Bahrain - Victorious                                    1:11   (unchanged)
                  13  Cofidis                                                 1:11   (unchanged)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  1:16   (unchanged)
                  15  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:23   (was 16th at 1:23)
                  16  Team DSM                                                1:23   (was 15th at 1:23)
                  17  Equipo Kern Pharma                                      1:32   (unchanged)
                  18  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               1:39   (unchanged)
                  19  Israel - Premier Tech                                   1:42   (unchanged)
                  20  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     1:54   (unchanged)
                  21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                1:55   (unchanged)
                  22  Lotto Soudal                                            1:58   (unchanged)
                  23  Burgos-BH                                               2:09   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Harry Sweeny (Lotto Soudal)                                    2 <<<
              Javier Romo (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                            2 <<<
              Kevin Van Melsen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      2 <<<
              Victor Langellotti (Burgos-BH)                                 2 <<<
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        1
            Total retirements : 5