Stage 6 - Ondarroa-Arrate (Eibar)    
            
             1 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               3:05:42
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:35
             4 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:35
             5 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                             0:35
             6 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           0:35
             7 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                           1:03
             8 Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange                                            1:05
             9 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            1:05
            10 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   1:55
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +45   Christoph Pfingsten 
                 +42   Mauro Schmid 
                 +39   Mikel Aristi 
                 +38   Raul Garcia Pierna 
                 +38   Filippo Conca 
                 +36   Mikel Iturria 
                 +33   Lars Van Den Berg 
                 +33   Kilian Frankiny 
                 +33   Jorge Arcas 
                 +29   Felix Gall 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Brandon Mcnulty 
                 -15   Maximilian Schachmann 
                 -15   Sergio Higuita 
                 -12   Ilan Van Wilder 
                  -9   Romain Combaud 
                  -8   Alex Aranburu 
                  -8   Eddie Dunbar 
                  -7   Angel Madrazo 
                  -7   Jan Polanc 
                  -7   Marc Hirschi 
                  -7   Mikel Nieve 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:25   David Gaudu 
               +0:23   Primoz Roglic 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -19:29   Ander Okamika 
              -19:01   Anthony Perez 
              -19:01   Julien Bernard 
              -18:59   Filippo Conca 
              -18:57   Angel Madrazo 
              -18:57   Einer Augusto Rubio 
              -18:57   Romain Combaud 
              -18:56   Kilian Frankiny 
              -18:47   Mark Padun 
              -18:07   Alex Aranburu 
              -18:07   Alexey Lutsenko 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +13   Guillaume Martin 
                 +10   Richard Carapaz 
                  +4   Enric Mas 
                  +2   Tadej Pogacar 
                  +2   Adam Yates 
                  +1   Primoz Roglic 
                  +1   Alejandro Valverde 
                  -1   Rafal Majka 
                  -1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -6   Emanuel Buchmann 
                 -15   Sergio Higuita 
                 -15   Maximilian Schachmann 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:23   Primoz Roglic 
               -0:20   Alejandro Valverde 
               -0:24   Tadej Pogacar 
               -0:24   Adam Yates 
               -3:54   Emanuel Buchmann 
               -4:10   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -4:29   Richard Carapaz 
               -4:29   Enric Mas 
               -5:51   Guillaume Martin 
              -12:51   Rafal Majka 
              -12:57   Patrick Konrad 
              -15:32   Sergio Higuita 
              -15:32   Maximilian Schachmann 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         19:11:36         (was 2nd at 0:23)
                   2  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:52         (was 3rd at 0:28)
                   3  Tadej Pogacar                             1:07         (was 5th at 0:43)
                   4  Adam Yates                                1:26         (was 6th at 1:02)
                   5  David Gaudu                               1:27         (was 16th at 1:52)
                   6  Pello Bilbao                              1:28         (was 4th at 0:36)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                        1:33         (was 8th at 1:13)
                   8  Mikel Landa                               2:17         (was 10th at 1:23)
                   9  Esteban Chaves                            2:38         (was 15th at 1:44)
                  10  Ion Izagirre                              2:59         (was 9th at 1:15)
                   .....
                  13  Emanuel Buchmann                          5:01         (was 7th at 1:07)
                   .....
                  15  Jakob Fuglsang                            5:54         (was 14th at 1:44)
                   .....
                  18  Enric Mas                                 8:04         (was 22nd at 3:35)
                  19  Richard Carapaz                           9:37         (was 29th at 5:08)
                   .....
                  27  Maximilian Schachmann                    17:04         (was 12th at 1:32)
                  28  Sergio Higuita                           17:14         (was 13th at 1:42)
                   .....
                  31  Guillaume Martin                         20:12         (was 44th at 14:21)
                   .....
                  36  Patrick Konrad                           24:42         (was 36th at 11:45)
                   .....
                  39  Rafal Majka                              25:17         (was 38th at 12:26)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                              106         (was 1st with 66 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               75         (was 2nd with 63 points)
                   3  David Gaudu                                 61         (was 12th with 24 points)
                   4  Jonas Vingegaard                            48         (was 4th with 38 points)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          44         (was 9th with 28 points)
                   6  Brandon Mcnulty                             42         (was 3rd with 42 points)
                   7  Adam Yates                                  41         (was 11th with 27 points)
                   8  Alex Aranburu                               37         (was 5th with 37 points)
                   9  Pello Bilbao                                36         (was 10th with 27 points)
                  10  Ion Izagirre                                35         (was 7th with 30 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               34         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               27         (was 1st with 17 points)
                   3  David Gaudu                                 20         (was 25th with 1 points)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                                 17         (was 0 points)
                   5  Antwan Tolhoek                              15         (was 0 points)
                   6  Quinten Hermans                             14         (was 2nd with 14 points)
                   7  Brandon Mcnulty                             12         (was 4th with 12 points)
                   8  Patrick Bevin                               11         (was 21st with 2 points)
                   9  Ben O'Connor                                11         (was 8th with 7 points)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                          11         (was 9th with 7 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                     0:00:00   (was 1st at 48:21:53)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alex Howes (EF Education - Nippo)                              6 <<<
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                    6 <<<
              Alexander Evans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)       6 <<<
              Alexander Kamp (Trek - Segafredo)                              6 <<<
              Andreas Leknessund (Team DSM)                                  6 <<<
              Andrey Amador (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6 <<<
              Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)                               6 <<<
              Ben Hermans (Israel Start-Up Nation)                           6 <<<
              Ben Swift (INEOS Grenadiers)                                   6 <<<
              Bert-Jan Lindeman (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                         6 <<<
              Bruno Armirail (Groupama - FDJ)                                6 <<<
              Carlos Canal (Burgos-BH)                                       6 <<<
              Cesare Benedetti (BORA - hansgrohe)                            6 <<<
              Damien Howson (Team BikeExchange)                              6 <<<
              Diego Andres Camargo (EF Education - Nippo)                    6 <<<
              Dion Smith (Team BikeExchange)                                 6 <<<
              Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious)                           6 <<<
              Fabien Grellier (Team Total Direct Energie)                    6 <<<
              Hector Carretero (Movistar Team)                               6 <<<
              Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         6 <<<
              Ide Schelling (BORA - hansgrohe)                               6 <<<
              Jon Aberasturi (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                      6 <<<
              Jon Irisarri (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        6 <<<
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                 6 <<<
              Josef Cerny (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                          6 <<<
              Juan Felipe Osorio (Burgos-BH)                                 6 <<<
              Julien Simon (Team Total Direct Energie)                       6 <<<
              Laurens De Plus (INEOS Grenadiers)                             6 <<<
              Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo-Visma)                            6 <<<
              Lorenzo Rota (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          6 <<<
              Magnus Cort (EF Education - Nippo)                             6 <<<
              Martijn Tusveld (Team DSM)                                     6 <<<
              Mathias Frank (AG2R Citroen Team)                              6 <<<
              Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)                                  6 <<<
              Mattia Cattaneo (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                      6 <<<
              Miles Scotson (Groupama - FDJ)                                 6 <<<
              Nicola Conci (Trek - Segafredo)                                6 <<<
              Oier Lazkano (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)                        6 <<<
              Rafael Valls (Bahrain - Victorious)                            6 <<<
              Sebastien Grignard (Lotto Soudal)                              6 <<<
              Simon Clarke (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              6 <<<
              Simon Geschke (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     6 <<<
              Stefano Oldani (Lotto Soudal)                                  6 <<<
              Tao Geoghegan Hart (INEOS Grenadiers)                          6 <<<
              Theo Delacroix (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        6 <<<
              Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                 6 <<<
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               6 <<<
              Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)                                6 <<<
              Unai Cuadrado (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                            6 <<<
              Urko Berrade (Equipo Kern Pharma)                              6 <<<
              Valerio Conti (UAE-Team Emirates)                              6 <<<
              Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R Citroen Team)                           5
              Georg Zimmermann (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)      5
              Victor De La Parte (Team Total Direct Energie)                 5
              Clement Davy (Groupama - FDJ)                                  4
              James Piccoli (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         4
              Kevin Vermaerke (Team DSM)                                     4
              Michael Woods (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         4
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                      3
              James Whelan (EF Education - Nippo)                            3
              Mikel Bizkarra (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                           3
              Wilco Kelderman (BORA - hansgrohe)                             3
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Christopher Juul-Jensen (Team BikeExchange)                    1
              Francisco Galvan (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          1
              Marti Marquez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                             1
            Total retirements : 66