Stage 3 - Amurrio-Ermualde (Laudio)
           
             1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE-Team Emirates                                          4:04:50
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma                                              0:00
             3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:05
             4 Adam Yates (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                 0:05
             5 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:05
             6 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:08
             7 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                          0:16
             8 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           0:16
             9 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   0:16
            10 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:18
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +53   Unai Cuadrado
                 +51   Anthony Perez
                 +48   Jose Felix Parra
                 +47   Luis Angel Mate
                 +36   Juan Pedro Lopez
                 +34   Hector Carretero
                 +33   Carlos Canal
                 +32   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
                 +30   Cristian Rodriguez
                 +29   Fabien Grellier
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -54   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                 -51   Aurelien Paret-Peintre
                 -48   Antwan Tolhoek
                 -48   Michael Woods
                 -39   Alejandro Osorio
                 -38   Sergio Samitier
                 -37   Ben Gastauer
                 -35   Benoit Cosnefroy
                 -34   Gotzon Martin
                 -34   Mattia Cattaneo
                 -33   Bruno Armirail
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Tadej Pogacar
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:51   Alexander Evans
              -16:11   Clement Davy
              -14:44   Mikel Aristi
              -13:47   Jon Aberasturi
              -13:46   Oier Lazkano
              -13:42   Andrey Amador
              -13:42   Ben Gastauer
              -13:42   Bruno Armirail
              -13:42   Mikel Iturria
              -13:38   Alex Howes
              -13:38   Antwan Tolhoek
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +22   Guillaume Martin
                 +15   Bauke Mollema
                 +14   Richard Carapaz
                 +11   Enric Mas
                  +8   Alejandro Valverde
                  +7   Rafal Majka
                  +6   Sergio Higuita
                  +5   Patrick Konrad
                  +2   Tadej Pogacar
                  +2   Emanuel Buchmann
                  +1   Adam Yates
                  -4   Maximilian Schachmann
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:04   Tadej Pogacar
               -0:07   Alejandro Valverde
               -0:11   Adam Yates
               -0:26   Sergio Higuita
               -0:38   Maximilian Schachmann
               -0:38   Jakob Fuglsang
               -0:42   Emanuel Buchmann
               -1:09   Enric Mas
               -1:26   Guillaume Martin
               -1:28   Richard Carapaz
               -2:02   Patrick Konrad
               -2:05   Rafal Majka
               -3:30   Bauke Mollema
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                          8:07:48         (unchanged)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                             0:20         (was 4th at 0:24)
                   3  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:30         (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   4  Adam Yates                                0:39         (was 5th at 0:28)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                        0:50         (was 13th at 0:43)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:54         (was 7th at 0:32)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               1:00         (was 15th at 0:49)
                   8  Pello Bilbao                              1:08         (was 10th at 0:42)
                   9  Mauri Vansevenant                         1:09         (was 14th at 0:47)
                  10  Maximilian Schachmann                     1:09         (was 6th at 0:31)
                  11  Sergio Higuita                            1:19         (was 17th at 0:53)
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:21         (was 12th at 0:43)
                   .....
                  14  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:33         (was 16th at 0:51)
                   .....
                  22  Enric Mas                                 3:12         (was 33rd at 2:03)
                   .....
                  24  Richard Carapaz                           3:47         (was 38th at 2:19)
                   .....
                  27  Patrick Konrad                            3:51         (was 32nd at 1:49)
                   .....
                  35  Rafal Majka                               4:32         (was 42nd at 2:27)
                  36  Guillaume Martin                          4:50         (was 58th at 3:24)
                   .....
                  49  Bauke Mollema                             7:33         (was 64th at 4:03)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Primoz Roglic                               55         (was 1st with 35 points)
                   2  Tadej Pogacar                               53         (was 3rd with 28 points)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                               32         (was 2nd with 32 points)
                   4  Adam Yates                                  27         (was 12th with 13 points)
                   5  Brandon Mcnulty                             26         (was 4th with 20 points)
                   6  Jonas Vingegaard                            24         (was 7th with 16 points)
                   7  David Gaudu                                 24         (was 10th with 14 points)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                          22         (was 18th with 6 points)
                   9  Mikel Landa                                 20         (was 15th with 8 points)
                  10  Omar Fraile                                 20         (was 5th with 20 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tadej Pogacar                               13         (was 5th with 3 points)
                   2  Quinten Hermans                             12         (was 2nd with 6 points)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                               12         (was 3rd with 4 points)
                   4  Maximilian Schachmann                        6         (was 1st with 6 points)
                   5  Oier Lazkano                                 6         (was 0 points)
                   6  Adam Yates                                   6         (was 7th with 2 points)
                   7  Alejandro Valverde                           6         (was 0 points)
                   8  Carlos Verona                                4         (was 0 points)
                   9  Jon Irisarri                                 4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                  10  Brandon Mcnulty                              2         (was 6th with 2 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Jumbo-Visma                                    24:27:48   (was 4th at 0:17)
                   2  UAE-Team Emirates                                       0:01   (was 3rd at 0:16)
                   3  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:42   (was 2nd at 0:10)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    1:25   (was 6th at 2:42)
                   5  Astana - Premier Tech                                   2:16   (was 1st at 12:10:46)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                        5:19   (was 7th at 3:46)
                   7  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 5:42   (was 5th at 1:22)
                   8  Movistar Team                                           7:43   (was 9th at 4:42)
                   9  Team Total Direct Energie                               7:57   (was 10th at 4:43)
                  10  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              8:08   (was 13th at 5:39)
                  11  EF Education - Nippo                                    8:41   (was 15th at 5:56)
                  12  Team DSM                                                9:01   (was 14th at 5:44)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  9:31   (was 12th at 5:27)
                  14  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                               14:22   (was 16th at 7:26)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                      16:19   (was 11th at 5:08)
                  16  Trek - Segafredo                                       17:37   (was 20th at 11:25)
                  17  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 19:24   (was 8th at 4:22)
                  18  Team BikeExchange                                      20:21   (was 19th at 10:16)
                  19  Burgos-BH                                              20:34   (was 17th at 9:36)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                         23:33   (was 18th at 10:03)
                  21  Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    24:34   (was 22th at 15:16)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     29:17   (was 21th at 15:06)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                           32:26   (was 23th at 15:26)
                  24  Equipo Kern Pharma                                     32:31   (was 24th at 19:21)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Amund Grondahl Jansen (Team BikeExchange)                      3 <<<
              James Whelan (EF Education - Nippo)                            3 <<<
              Mikel Bizkarra (Euskaltel - Euskadi)                           3 <<<
              Mikel Nieve (Team BikeExchange)                                3 <<<
              Wilco Kelderman (BORA - hansgrohe)                             3 <<<
              Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R Citroen Team)                     1
              Christopher Juul-Jensen (Team BikeExchange)                    1
              Francisco Galvan (Equipo Kern Pharma)                          1
              Marti Marquez (Equipo Kern Pharma)                             1
            Total retirements : 9