Stage 9 - Isernia-Blockhaus                   191 km
           
             1 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe                                             5:34:44
             2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      0:00
             3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:00
             4 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             5 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                              0:00
             6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                   0:03
             7 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           0:16
             8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                       0:34
             9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:46
            10 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM                                                    0:58
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 9 compared to stage 8 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +31   Alessandro De Marchi
                 +26   Wout Poels
                 +23   Lorenzo Rota
                 +18   Romain Combaud
                 +17   Filippo Zana
                 +17   Eduardo Sepulveda
                 +16   Vincenzo Nibali
                 +16   Luca Covili
                 +15   Lorenzo Fortunato
                 +14   Emanuel Buchmann
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -25   Rein Taaramae
                 -24   Remy Rochas
                 -21   Mauri Vansevenant
                 -20   Simon Yates
                 -20   Sylvain Moniquet
                 -19   Alexander Cataford
                 -18   Andrea Vendrame
                 -17   Wilco Kelderman
                 -16   Davide Villella
                 -15   Santiago Buitrago
                 -15   Simone Ravanelli
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:56   Jai Hindley
               +1:52   Romain Bardet
               +1:51   Richard Carapaz
               +1:46   Mikel Landa
               +1:46   Joao Almeida
               +1:43   Domenico Pozzovivo
               +1:30   Emanuel Buchmann
               +1:12   Vincenzo Nibali
               +1:00   Alejandro Valverde
               +0:48   Thymen Arensman
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -44:06   Julius Van Den Berg
              -44:00   Cees Bol
              -43:58   Caleb Ewan
              -43:16   Simone Consonni
              -43:12   Alberto Dainese
              -43:12   Alex Dowsett
              -43:12   Arnaud Demare
              -43:12   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -43:12   Davide Cimolai
              -43:12   Edoardo Zardini
              -43:12   Giacomo Nizzolo
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +26   Wout Poels
                 +16   Vincenzo Nibali
                 +10   Jai Hindley
                  +8   Richard Carapaz
                  +8   Alejandro Valverde
                  +6   Mikel Landa
                  +6   Joao Almeida
                  +1   Hugh Carthy
                  -1   Pello Bilbao
                  -2   Guillaume Martin
                  -6   Richie Porte
                 -17   Wilco Kelderman
                 -20   Simon Yates
           
           Favourites by time :
               +1:56   Jai Hindley
               +1:51   Richard Carapaz
               +1:46   Mikel Landa
               +1:46   Joao Almeida
               +1:12   Vincenzo Nibali
               +1:00   Alejandro Valverde
               +0:38   Pello Bilbao
               +0:38   Guillaume Martin
               -2:02   Hugh Carthy
               -2:15   Richie Porte
               -5:14   Wout Poels
               -9:07   Wilco Kelderman
               -9:29   Simon Yates
              -31:29   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Pedro Lopez                      37:52:01         (unchanged)
                   2  Joao Almeida                              0:12         (was 8th at 1:58)
                   3  Romain Bardet                             0:14         (was 11th at 2:06)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                           0:15         (was 12th at 2:06)
                   5  Jai Hindley                               0:20         (was 15th at 2:16)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                          0:28         (was 4th at 1:06)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               0:29         (was 13th at 2:15)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:54         (was 22nd at 2:37)
                   9  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:09         (was 23rd at 2:39)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                              1:22         (was 9th at 2:00)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        1:23         (was 19th at 2:23)
                   .....
                  13  Vincenzo Nibali                           3:04         (was 29th at 4:16)
                   .....
                  16  Richie Porte                              4:19         (was 10th at 2:04)
                  17  Hugh Carthy                               4:22         (was 18th at 2:20)
                   .....
                  24  Wilco Kelderman                          11:02         (was 7th at 1:55)
                  25  Simon Yates                              11:11         (was 5th at 1:42)
                   .....
                  55  Wout Poels                               46:37         (was 81st at 41:23)
                   .....
                  95  David De La Cruz                       1:24:18         (was 95th at 52:49)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              147         (unchanged)
                   2  Biniam Girmay                              120         (unchanged)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                              78         (unchanged)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        72         (unchanged)
                   5  Fernando Gaviria                            54         (unchanged)
                   6  Giacomo Nizzolo                             54         (unchanged)
                   7  Thomas De Gendt                             51         (unchanged)
                   8  Filippo Tagliani                            45         (unchanged)
                   9  Caleb Ewan                                  43         (unchanged)
                  10  Davide Gabburo                              38         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Diego Rosa                                  83         (was 22nd with 3 points)
                   2  Koen Bouwman                                69         (was 1st with 68 points)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               43         (was 2nd with 43 points)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 40         (was 0 points)
                   5  Wout Poels                                  27         (was 3rd with 27 points)
                   6  Natnael Tesfatsion                          26         (was 0 points)
                   7  Davide Formolo                              25         (was 4th with 25 points)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                               20         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   9  Romain Bardet                               19         (was 30th with 1 points)
                  10  Eduardo Sepulveda                           19         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    13:39:08   (was 3rd at 1:01)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:21   (was 4th at 1:04)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  5:24   (was 1st at 96:49:05)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                       11:58   (was 6th at 4:22)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                       15:38   (was 2nd at 0:51)
                   6  Team DSM                                               16:44   (was 12th at 12:11)
                   7  Movistar Team                                          18:47   (was 8th at 7:05)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                            24:01   (was 5th at 2:01)
                   9  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  29:45   (was 10th at 10:07)
                  10  UAE Team Emirates                                      32:49   (was 11th at 12:03)
                  11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              44:10   (was 7th at 4:27)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:03:01   (was 13th at 17:54)
                  13  Cofidis                                              1:12:27   (was 9th at 9:27)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:27:38   (was 15th at 41:42)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:29:33   (was 14th at 41:22)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:00:44   (was 16th at 1:03:39)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          2:25:19   (was 17th at 1:20:59)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   2:58:05   (was 19th at 1:43:31)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:06:30   (was 18th at 1:32:36)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         3:43:29   (was 20th at 1:56:17)
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:59:48   (was 21th at 2:28:36)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                4:20:45   (was 22th at 2:49:05)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9 <<<
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 10