Stage 3 - Kaposvar-Balatonfured               201 km
           
             1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                               4:56:39
             2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:00
             3 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                          0:00
             4 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                        0:00
             5 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix                                                0:00
             6 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             7 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis                                                     0:00
             8 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:00
             9 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:00
            10 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +8   Mark Cavendish
                  +7   Mattia Bais
                  +7   Alexander Krieger
                  +6   Pascal Eenkhoorn
                  +6   Davide Bais
                  +6   Bert Van Lerberghe
                  +5   Phil Bauhaus
                  +5   Maximiliano Richeze
                  +3   Rui Oliveira
                  +3   Rudiger Selig
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -17   Barnabas Peak
                 -16   Jonathan Castroviejo
                 -14   Dries De Bondt
                 -13   Matthias Brandle
                 -12   Alexander Cataford
                 -10   Reto Hollenstein
                  -9   Pieter Serry
                  -7   Aime De Gendt
                  -6   Oscar Riesebeek
                  -5   Christopher Juul-Jensen
                  -5   Domen Novak
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Mark Cavendish
               +0:06   Arnaud Demare
               +0:04   Fernando Gaviria
               +0:03   Filippo Tagliani
               +0:01   Mattia Bais
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:26   Clement Davy
               -1:12   Dries De Bondt
               -1:06   Alessandro De Marchi
               -1:06   Alex Dowsett
               -1:06   Barnabas Peak
               -1:01   Matthias Brandle
               -0:58   Reto Hollenstein
               -0:42   Aime De Gendt
               -0:42   Jonathan Castroviejo
               -0:42   Samuele Zoccarato
               -0:40   Oscar Riesebeek
           
           Favourites by position :
           
           Favourites by time :
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                   9:43:50         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Yates                               0:11         (unchanged)
                   3  Tom Dumoulin                              0:16         (unchanged)
                   4  Matteo Sobrero                            0:24         (unchanged)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           0:24         (unchanged)
                   6  Ben Tulett                                0:24         (unchanged)
                   7  Tobias Foss                               0:28         (unchanged)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                             0:28         (unchanged)
                   9  Pello Bilbao                              0:29         (unchanged)
                  10  Mauro Schmid                              0:29         (unchanged)
                  11  Joao Almeida                              0:29         (unchanged)
                  12  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:30         (unchanged)
                  13  Richie Porte                              0:33         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Richard Carapaz                           0:35         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Mikel Landa                               0:44         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Jai Hindley                               0:45         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  31  Hugh Carthy                               0:49         (unchanged)
                  32  Alejandro Valverde                        0:52         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  34  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:53         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  41  Wout Poels                                1:03         (unchanged)
                  42  Guillaume Martin                          1:04         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  67  David De La Cruz                          1:50         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        62         (unchanged)
                   2  Biniam Girmay                               55         (was 2nd with 35 points)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                              53         (was 25th with 3 points)
                   4  Arnaud Demare                               44         (was 20th with 5 points)
                   5  Fernando Gaviria                            32         (was 28th with 2 points)
                   6  Pello Bilbao                                25         (was 3rd with 25 points)
                   7  Filippo Tagliani                            24         (was 7th with 12 points)
                   8  Wilco Kelderman                             18         (was 4th with 18 points)
                   9  Magnus Cort                                 18         (was 5th with 18 points)
                  10  Simon Yates                                 15         (was 6th with 15 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Rick Zabel                                   5         (was 2nd with 3 points)
                   2  Pascal Eenkhoorn                             5         (was 4th with 2 points)
                   3  Mathieu Van Der Poel                         3         (was 1st with 3 points)
                   4  Biniam Girmay                                2         (was 3rd with 2 points)
                   5  Simon Yates                                  1         (unchanged)
                   6  Pello Bilbao                                 1         (unchanged)
                   7  Clement Davy                                 1         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         29:12:45   (was 1st at 14:22:48)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:11   (unchanged)
                   3  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                               0:16   (unchanged)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:22   (unchanged)
                   5  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   0:43   (unchanged)
                   6  UAE Team Emirates                                       0:45   (unchanged)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:45   (unchanged)
                   8  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:48   (unchanged)
                   9  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             1:01   (unchanged)
                  10  EF Education-EasyPost                                   1:24   (unchanged)
                  11  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  1:25   (unchanged)
                  12  Movistar Team                                           1:26   (unchanged)
                  13  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:43   (unchanged)
                  14  Cofidis                                                 1:45   (unchanged)
                  15  Groupama - FDJ                                          2:15   (unchanged)
                  16  Team DSM                                                2:32   (unchanged)
                  17  Alpecin-Fenix                                           2:43   (unchanged)
                  18  EOLO-Kometa                                             2:54   (unchanged)
                  19  Israel - Premier Tech                                   4:03   (unchanged)
                  20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                    4:52   (unchanged)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                            5:40   (unchanged)
                  22  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                      8:11   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3 <<<
            Total retirements : 1