Stage 20 - Belluno-Marmolada (Passo Fedaia)      168 km
           
             1 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                                        4:46:34
             2 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:32
             3 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:37
             4 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team                                               1:36
             5 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM                                                    1:50
             6 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe                                                2:30
             7 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                                  3:04
             8 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost                                           3:19
             9 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            3:19
            10 Lennard Kamna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                              3:39
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +13   Diego Andres Camargo
                 +11   Otto Vergaerde
                 +10   Davide Ballerini
                 +10   Alessandro Covi
                  +9   James Knox
                  +9   Christopher Juul-Jensen
                  +8   Oier Lazkano
                  +7   Luca Rastelli
                  +7   Jenthe Biermans
                  +7   Edoardo Zardini
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -10   Mauro Schmid
                  -6   Tobias Foss
                  -5   Diego Ulissi
                  -5   Erik Fetter
                  -5   Lilian Calmejane
                  -5   Mattia Bais
                  -4   Anthony Perez
                  -4   Francesco Gavazzi
                  -4   Jhonatan Narvaez
                  -4   Jorge Arcas
                  -4   Jose Joaquin Rojas
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:46   Alessandro Covi
               +2:07   Domen Novak
               +2:01   Giulio Ciccone
               +0:57   Antonio Pedrero
               +0:45   Thymen Arensman
               +0:03   Jai Hindley
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -40:03   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -40:03   Mark Cavendish
              -40:03   Mauro Schmid
              -40:03   Pieter Serry
              -40:01   Roger Kluge
              -39:41   Fernando Gaviria
              -39:41   Maximiliano Richeze
              -39:41   Rui Oliveira
              -38:42   Julius Van Den Berg
              -38:42   Lawson Craddock
              -38:42   Magnus Cort
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Jai Hindley
                  -1   Richard Carapaz
                  -3   Wout Poels
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:03   Jai Hindley
               -0:46   Mikel Landa
               -0:46   Hugh Carthy
               -1:25   Richard Carapaz
               -2:04   Vincenzo Nibali
               -2:15   Guillaume Martin
               -2:33   Pello Bilbao
               -3:27   Alejandro Valverde
               -4:28   Wilco Kelderman
              -15:56   Wout Poels
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jai Hindley                           86:07:19         (was 2nd at 0:03)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           1:25         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Mikel Landa                               1:51         (was 3rd at 1:05)
                   4  Vincenzo Nibali                           7:57         (was 4th at 5:53)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              8:55         (was 5th at 6:22)
                   6  Jan Hirt                                  9:07         (was 6th at 7:15)
                   7  Emanuel Buchmann                         11:18         (was 7th at 8:21)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                       16:04         (was 8th at 12:55)
                   9  Juan Pedro Lopez                         17:29         (was 9th at 15:29)
                  10  Hugh Carthy                              17:56         (was 10th at 17:10)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                       21:38         (was 11th at 18:11)
                   .....
                  14  Guillaume Martin                         28:00         (was 14th at 25:45)
                   .....
                  17  Wilco Kelderman                          41:14         (was 17th at 36:46)
                   .....
                  33  Wout Poels                             2:13:00         (was 30th at 1:57:04)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              254         (unchanged)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                           136         (unchanged)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                             132         (unchanged)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        96         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             95         (unchanged)
                   6  Dries De Bondt                              83         (unchanged)
                   7  Simone Consonni                             73         (unchanged)
                   8  Phil Bauhaus                                72         (unchanged)
                   9  Koen Bouwman                                71         (unchanged)
                  10  Filippo Tagliani                            70         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Koen Bouwman                               294         (unchanged)
                   2  Giulio Ciccone                             163         (was 2nd with 103 points)
                   3  Alessandro Covi                            102         (was 0 points)
                   4  Diego Rosa                                  94         (was 3rd with 94 points)
                   5  Davide Formolo                              87         (was 15th with 27 points)
                   6  Jai Hindley                                 78         (was 4th with 74 points)
                   7  Lennard Kamna                               78         (was 5th with 74 points)
                   8  Santiago Buitrago                           71         (was 6th with 71 points)
                   9  Richard Carapaz                             65         (was 7th with 65 points)
                  10  Jan Hirt                                    57         (was 8th with 57 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                58:34:45   (was 1st at 244:06:06)
                   2  BORA - hansgrohe                                        5:18   (was 2nd at 2:36)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:23:27   (was 3rd at 1:08:09)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:23:29   (was 4th at 1:09:16)
                   5  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                2:18:33   (was 5th at 2:06:48)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:21:47   (was 6th at 2:14:21)
                   7  Jumbo-Visma                                          2:42:07   (was 7th at 2:32:45)
                   8  UAE Team Emirates                                    3:18:00   (was 8th at 3:06:21)
                   9  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            3:32:57   (was 9th at 3:08:56)
                  10  Movistar Team                                        3:37:38   (was 10th at 3:21:06)
                  11  Team DSM                                             4:31:05   (was 11th at 4:04:57)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                    5:15:22   (was 12th at 4:46:26)
                  13  EF Education-EasyPost                                5:41:47   (was 14th at 5:19:58)
                  14  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 5:46:23   (was 13th at 5:11:44)
                  15  Cofidis                                              5:50:14   (was 16th at 5:26:01)
                  16  EOLO-Kometa                                          6:12:56   (was 15th at 5:24:37)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          8:16:10   (was 17th at 7:40:15)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   9:03:15   (was 18th at 8:08:47)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                       10:37:10   (was 19th at 9:28:56)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                      11:16:46   (was 20th at 9:46:37)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                        11:21:02   (was 21th at 10:16:22)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                               13:52:24   (was 22th at 12:28:21)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              David De La Cruz (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                      20 <<<
              Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocatto  19
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                               19
              Joao Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)                              18
              Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                                 17
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       17
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education-EasyPost)               16
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         16
              Natnael Tesfatsion (Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli)       16
              Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         15
              Alexander Krieger (Alpecin-Fenix)                             14
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                           14
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Israel - Premier Tech)                       14
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                    14
              Romain Bardet (Team DSM)                                      13
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 27