Stage 19 - Marano Lagunare-Santuario di Castelmonte     178 km
           
             1 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                                 4:32:55
             2 Mauro Schmid (Swi) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                    0:00
             3 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                     0:03
             4 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:06
             5 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team                                           0:10
             6 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix                                                  2:45
             7 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis                                                    3:49
             8 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            3:56
             9 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe                                                3:56
            10 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            3:56
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +15   Andrea Vendrame
                 +14   Mauro Schmid
                 +13   Tobias Bayer
                 +13   Alessandro Tonelli
                 +12   Davide Ballerini
                  +9   Jonathan Castroviejo
                  +9   Edward Theuns
                  +9   Edoardo Zardini
                  +8   Aime De Gendt
                  +7   Sylvain Moniquet
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Ivan Ramiro Sosa
                  -8   Davide Villella
                  -7   David De La Cruz
                  -6   Alessandro Covi
                  -6   Thymen Arensman
                  -5   Diego Rosa
                  -5   Fabio Felline
                  -5   Ignatas Konovalovas
                  -4   Alessandro De Marchi
                  -4   Chris Hamilton
                  -3   Davide Formolo
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +4:13   Koen Bouwman
               +4:08   Mauro Schmid
               +4:06   Alessandro Tonelli
               +3:56   Attila Valter
               +3:54   Andrea Vendrame
               +1:45   Guillaume Martin
               +1:17   Tobias Bayer
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -31:55   Arnaud Demare
              -31:55   Ignatas Konovalovas
              -31:55   Jacopo Guarnieri
              -31:47   Maximiliano Richeze
              -31:44   Alessandro Covi
              -31:44   Alex Dowsett
              -31:44   Davide Cimolai
              -31:44   Julius Van Den Berg
              -31:44   Matthias Brandle
              -31:44   Michael Schwarzmann
              -31:44   Roger Kluge
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Wout Poels
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Guillaume Martin
                  -7   David De La Cruz
           
           Favourites by time :
               +1:45   Guillaume Martin
               -0:03   Pello Bilbao
               -0:05   Vincenzo Nibali
               -0:07   Hugh Carthy
               -0:25   Alejandro Valverde
               -1:42   Wilco Kelderman
               -6:20   Wout Poels
              -31:34   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richard Carapaz                       81:18:12         (unchanged)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:03         (unchanged)
                   3  Mikel Landa                               1:05         (unchanged)
                   4  Vincenzo Nibali                           5:53         (was 4th at 5:48)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              6:22         (was 5th at 6:19)
                   6  Jan Hirt                                  7:15         (was 6th at 7:12)
                   7  Emanuel Buchmann                          8:21         (was 7th at 7:13)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                       12:55         (was 8th at 12:30)
                   9  Juan Pedro Lopez                         15:29         (was 9th at 15:10)
                  10  Hugh Carthy                              17:10         (was 10th at 17:03)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                       18:11         (was 11th at 17:46)
                   .....
                  14  Guillaume Martin                         25:45         (was 15th at 27:30)
                   .....
                  17  Wilco Kelderman                          36:46         (was 18th at 35:04)
                   .....
                  30  Wout Poels                             1:57:04         (was 34th at 1:50:44)
                   .....
                  82  David De La Cruz                       3:41:44         (was 75th at 3:10:10)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              254         (unchanged)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                           136         (was 3rd with 124 points)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                             132         (was 2nd with 132 points)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        96         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             95         (unchanged)
                   6  Dries De Bondt                              83         (unchanged)
                   7  Simone Consonni                             73         (unchanged)
                   8  Phil Bauhaus                                72         (unchanged)
                   9  Koen Bouwman                                71         (was 13th with 51 points)
                  10  Filippo Tagliani                            70         (was 9th with 70 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Koen Bouwman                               294         (was 1st with 218 points)
                   2  Giulio Ciccone                             103         (unchanged)
                   3  Diego Rosa                                  94         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 74         (unchanged)
                   5  Lennard Kamna                               74         (unchanged)
                   6  Santiago Buitrago                           71         (unchanged)
                   7  Richard Carapaz                             65         (unchanged)
                   8  Jan Hirt                                    57         (unchanged)
                   9  Gijs Leemreize                              47         (unchanged)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                             42         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                               244:06:06   (was 1st at 230:14:47)
                   2  BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:36   (was 2nd at 0:14)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:08:09   (was 3rd at 52:38)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:09:16   (was 4th at 1:02:03)
                   5  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                2:06:48   (was 5th at 1:45:57)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:14:21   (was 6th at 1:53:36)
                   7  Jumbo-Visma                                          2:32:45   (was 8th at 2:29:46)
                   8  UAE Team Emirates                                    3:06:21   (was 7th at 2:14:58)
                   9  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            3:08:56   (was 9th at 2:39:09)
                  10  Movistar Team                                        3:21:06   (was 10th at 2:52:18)
                  11  Team DSM                                             4:04:57   (was 11th at 3:02:21)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                    4:46:26   (was 12th at 4:39:08)
                  13  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 5:11:44   (was 15th at 4:50:04)
                  14  EF Education-EasyPost                                5:19:58   (was 14th at 4:46:07)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          5:24:37   (was 13th at 4:43:17)
                  16  Cofidis                                              5:26:01   (was 16th at 4:56:41)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          7:40:15   (was 17th at 7:13:08)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   8:08:47   (was 18th at 7:24:03)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        9:28:56   (was 19th at 8:41:41)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       9:46:37   (was 20th at 9:00:05)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                        10:16:22   (was 21th at 9:26:00)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                               12:28:21   (was 22th at 11:15:20)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocatto  19 <<<
              Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)                               19 <<<
              Joao Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)                              18
              Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                                 17
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       17
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education-EasyPost)               16
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         16
              Natnael Tesfatsion (Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli)       16
              Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         15
              Alexander Krieger (Alpecin-Fenix)                             14
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                           14
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Israel - Premier Tech)                       14
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                    14
              Romain Bardet (Team DSM)                                      13
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 26