Stage 18 - Borgo Valsugana-Treviso              156 km
           
             1 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                             3:21:21
             2 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:00
             3 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost                                           0:00
             4 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                         0:00
             5 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:14
             6 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:14
             7 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis                                                      0:14
             8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:14
             9 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                          0:14
            10 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis                                                     0:14
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +6   Tobias Bayer
                  +4   Sylvain Moniquet
                  +4   Ignatas Konovalovas
                  +4   Alessandro De Marchi
                  +3   Wesley Kreder
                  +3   Simone Consonni
                  +3   Sacha Modolo
                  +3   Rick Zabel
                  +3   Oscar Riesebeek
                  +3   Maximiliano Richeze
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -4   Barnabas Peak
                  -4   Davide Bais
                  -4   Filippo Tagliani
                  -3   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
                  -3   Miles Scotson
                  -2   Aime De Gendt
                  -2   Erik Fetter
                  -1   Clement Davy
                  -1   Diego Andres Camargo
                  -1   Eduardo Sepulveda
                  -1   Felix Gall
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:27   Dries De Bondt
               +0:20   Edoardo Affini
               +0:19   Magnus Cort
               +0:16   Davide Gabburo
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:38   Clement Davy
              -10:38   Miles Scotson
              -10:27   Davide Bais
              -10:27   Eduardo Sepulveda
              -10:27   Felix Gall
              -10:27   Filippo Tagliani
              -10:27   Gijs Leemreize
              -10:27   Matthias Brandle
              -10:27   Reto Hollenstein
              -10:27   Samuele Rivi
              -10:12   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +1   Richie Porte
                  +1   Pello Bilbao
                  +1   Hugh Carthy
                  +1   Guillaume Martin
                  +1   David De La Cruz
                  +1   Alejandro Valverde
           
           Favourites by time :
               -1:38   Guillaume Martin
               -2:43   Richie Porte
               -3:58   Wout Poels
               -5:14   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richard Carapaz                       76:41:15         (unchanged)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:03         (unchanged)
                   3  Mikel Landa                               1:05         (unchanged)
                   4  Vincenzo Nibali                           5:48         (was 5th at 5:48)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              6:19         (was 6th at 6:19)
                   6  Jan Hirt                                  7:12         (was 7th at 7:12)
                   7  Emanuel Buchmann                          7:13         (was 8th at 7:13)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                       12:30         (was 10th at 12:30)
                   9  Juan Pedro Lopez                         15:10         (was 9th at 12:27)
                  10  Hugh Carthy                              17:03         (was 11th at 17:03)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                       17:46         (was 12th at 17:46)
                   .....
                  15  Guillaume Martin                         27:30         (was 16th at 25:52)
                   .....
                  18  Wilco Kelderman                          35:04         (was 19th at 35:04)
                   .....
                  24  Richie Porte                           1:06:31         (was 25th at 1:03:48)
                   .....
                  34  Wout Poels                             1:50:44         (was 34th at 1:46:46)
                   .....
                  75  David De La Cruz                       3:10:10         (was 76th at 3:04:56)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              254         (was 1st with 238 points)
                   2  Mark Cavendish                             132         (was 2nd with 121 points)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                           124         (was 3rd with 117 points)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        96         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             95         (was 5th with 81 points)
                   6  Dries De Bondt                              83         (was 26th with 27 points)
                   7  Simone Consonni                             73         (was 8th with 67 points)
                   8  Phil Bauhaus                                72         (was 6th with 72 points)
                   9  Filippo Tagliani                            70         (was 7th with 70 points)
                  10  Davide Gabburo                              68         (was 15th with 38 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Koen Bouwman                               218         (unchanged)
                   2  Giulio Ciccone                             103         (unchanged)
                   3  Diego Rosa                                  94         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 74         (unchanged)
                   5  Lennard Kamna                               74         (unchanged)
                   6  Santiago Buitrago                           71         (unchanged)
                   7  Richard Carapaz                             65         (unchanged)
                   8  Jan Hirt                                    57         (unchanged)
                   9  Gijs Leemreize                              47         (unchanged)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                             42         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                               230:14:47   (was 1st at 20:10:02)
                   2  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:14   (unchanged)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 52:38   (unchanged)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                     1:02:03   (unchanged)
                   5  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:45:57   (was 5th at 1:43:14)
                   6  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:53:36   (was 6th at 1:45:27)
                   7  UAE Team Emirates                                    2:14:58   (was 7th at 2:13:27)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                          2:29:46   (was 8th at 2:27:17)
                   9  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            2:39:09   (was 9th at 2:37:43)
                  10  Movistar Team                                        2:52:18   (was 10th at 2:48:13)
                  11  Team DSM                                             3:02:21   (was 11th at 2:57:33)
                  12  AG2R Citroen Team                                    4:39:08   (unchanged)
                  13  EOLO-Kometa                                          4:43:17   (unchanged)
                  14  EF Education-EasyPost                                4:46:07   (was 14th at 4:46:00)
                  15  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 4:50:04   (was 15th at 4:48:53)
                  16  Cofidis                                              4:56:41   (was 16th at 4:55:06)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          7:13:08   (was 17th at 7:11:42)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   7:24:03   (was 18th at 7:15:54)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        8:41:41   (was 19th at 8:40:42)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       9:00:05   (was 20th at 8:57:42)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         9:26:00   (was 21th at 9:20:34)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                               11:15:20   (was 22th at 11:09:54)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Joao Almeida (UAE Team Emirates)                              18 <<<
              Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                                 17
              Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                       17
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education-EasyPost)               16
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)         16
              Natnael Tesfatsion (Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli)       16
              Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         15
              Alexander Krieger (Alpecin-Fenix)                             14
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                           14
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Israel - Premier Tech)                       14
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                    14
              Romain Bardet (Team DSM)                                      13
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 24