Stage 15 - Rivarolo Canavese-Cogne             177 km
           
             1 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                          4:37:41
             2 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain - Victorious                                      1:31
             3 Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team                                               2:19
             4 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost                                           3:09
             5 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM                                                    4:36
             6 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                            5:08
             7 Natnael Tesfatsion (Eri) Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                       5:27
             8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                              5:27
             9 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                                  5:27
            10 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis                                                    6:06
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +19   Natnael Tesfatsion
                 +19   Jonathan Castroviejo
                 +15   Callum Scotson
                 +14   Martijn Tusveld
                 +12   Wout Poels
                 +11   Remy Rochas
                 +11   Gijs Leemreize
                 +10   Rui Costa
                 +10   Erik Fetter
                 +10   Domen Novak
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Attila Valter
                 -11   Jonathan Klever Caicedo
                 -11   Pascal Eenkhoorn
                 -11   Stefano Oldani
                  -8   Rein Taaramae
                  -7   Edoardo Affini
                  -6   Chris Hamilton
                  -6   Davide Ballerini
                  -6   Edoardo Zardini
                  -6   Felix Gall
                  -6   Filippo Zana
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +8:01   Giulio Ciccone
               +6:25   Santiago Buitrago
               +5:34   Antonio Pedrero
               +4:39   Hugh Carthy
               +3:12   Martijn Tusveld
               +2:40   Luca Covili
               +2:21   Natnael Tesfatsion
               +2:21   Gijs Leemreize
               +2:21   Bauke Mollema
               +1:42   Guillaume Martin
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -30:43   Alex Dowsett
              -30:43   Andrii Ponomar
              -30:43   Arnaud Demare
              -30:43   Attila Valter
              -30:43   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -30:43   Clement Davy
              -30:43   Davide Bais
              -30:43   Davide Ballerini
              -30:43   Davide Cimolai
              -30:43   Edoardo Affini
              -30:43   Edoardo Zardini
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +12   Wout Poels
                  +8   David De La Cruz
                  +4   Richie Porte
                  +2   Hugh Carthy
                  +2   Guillaume Martin
                  -1   Alejandro Valverde
                  -4   Simon Yates
           
           Favourites by time :
               +4:39   Hugh Carthy
               +1:42   Guillaume Martin
               -7:49   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richard Carapaz                       63:06:57         (unchanged)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:07         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:30         (unchanged)
                   4  Mikel Landa                               0:59         (unchanged)
                   5  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:01         (unchanged)
                   6  Pello Bilbao                              1:52         (unchanged)
                   7  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:58         (unchanged)
                   8  Vincenzo Nibali                           2:58         (unchanged)
                   9  Juan Pedro Lopez                          4:04         (unchanged)
                  10  Guillaume Martin                          8:02         (was 12th at 9:44)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        9:06         (was 10th at 9:06)
                   .....
                  13  Wilco Kelderman                          10:34         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  18  Hugh Carthy                              16:39         (was 20th at 21:18)
                   .....
                  21  Simon Yates                              18:44         (was 17th at 18:44)
                   .....
                  29  Richie Porte                             48:06         (was 33rd at 48:06)
                   .....
                  59  Wout Poels                             1:39:18         (was 71st at 1:39:18)
                   .....
                  83  David De La Cruz                       2:13:41         (was 91st at 2:05:52)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              238         (unchanged)
                   2  Mark Cavendish                             121         (unchanged)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                           117         (unchanged)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        91         (was 4th with 90 points)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             81         (unchanged)
                   6  Phil Bauhaus                                72         (unchanged)
                   7  Filippo Tagliani                            70         (unchanged)
                   8  Simone Consonni                             67         (unchanged)
                   9  Thomas De Gendt                             53         (unchanged)
                  10  Richard Carapaz                             42         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Koen Bouwman                               109         (was 2nd with 69 points)
                   2  Diego Rosa                                  92         (was 1st with 92 points)
                   3  Jai Hindley                                 62         (unchanged)
                   4  Giulio Ciccone                              58         (was 0 points)
                   5  Richard Carapaz                             56         (was 4th with 56 points)
                   6  Natnael Tesfatsion                          44         (was 9th with 26 points)
                   7  Lennard Kamna                               43         (was 5th with 43 points)
                   8  Bauke Mollema                               40         (was 7th with 30 points)
                   9  Wilco Kelderman                             36         (was 6th with 36 points)
                  10  Wout Poels                                  27         (was 8th with 27 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                   189:24:11   (was 1st at 175:07:44)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    1:02   (was 2nd at 7:19)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 11:49   (was 3rd at 8:05)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                       28:53   (was 4th at 39:02)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                       48:48   (unchanged)
                   6  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:00:26   (unchanged)
                   7  UAE Team Emirates                                    1:09:50   (was 8th at 1:06:34)
                   8  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            1:13:07   (was 9th at 1:13:07)
                   9  Jumbo-Visma                                          1:15:12   (was 7th at 1:05:23)
                  10  Movistar Team                                        1:27:39   (was 10th at 1:16:03)
                  11  Team DSM                                             1:32:56   (was 11th at 1:17:11)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                2:40:32   (was 12th at 2:11:29)
                  13  Cofidis                                              2:46:54   (was 14th at 2:27:34)
                  14  EOLO-Kometa                                          2:56:15   (was 13th at 2:27:21)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    3:02:58   (was 15th at 2:27:35)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 3:09:11   (was 16th at 2:39:56)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          4:47:30   (was 17th at 3:45:03)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   5:09:35   (was 18th at 4:21:28)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        5:38:58   (was 19th at 4:43:18)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       6:11:47   (was 20th at 5:01:34)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         6:42:38   (was 21th at 5:40:11)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                7:33:41   (was 22th at 6:24:50)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                         15 <<<
              Alexander Krieger (Alpecin-Fenix)                             14
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                           14
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Israel - Premier Tech)                       14
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                    14
              Romain Bardet (Team DSM)                                      13
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 18