Stage 14 - Santena-Torino                      147 km
           
             1 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                    3:43:44
             2 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:15
             3 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:15
             4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                       0:15
             5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                   0:28
             6 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                              0:39
             7 Mikel Landa (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:51
             8 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:51
             9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe                                           1:10
            10 Juan Pedro Lopez (Spa) Trek - Segafredo                                           4:25
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 14 compared to stage 13 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Ignatas Konovalovas
                 +20   Filippo Zana
                 +15   Simon Yates
                 +12   Otto Vergaerde
                 +10   Mattia Bais
                 +10   Jonathan Castroviejo
                 +10   Diego Ulissi
                  +9   Pascal Eenkhoorn
                  +9   Oier Lazkano
                  +9   Harold Tejada
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Felix Gall
                 -10   Remy Rochas
                  -9   Gijs Leemreize
                  -9   Rein Taaramae
                  -8   Arnaud Demare
                  -8   Fernando Gaviria
                  -8   Juan Pedro Lopez
                  -8   Lawrence Naesen
                  -7   Guillaume Martin
                  -7   Ivan Ramiro Sosa
                  -6   Natnael Tesfatsion
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:34   Simon Yates
               +0:13   Jai Hindley
               +0:12   Richard Carapaz
               +0:06   Vincenzo Nibali
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -40:10   Roger Kluge
              -39:22   Arnaud Demare
              -39:22   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -39:22   Clement Davy
              -39:22   Davide Cimolai
              -39:22   Edward Theuns
              -39:22   Felix Gall
              -39:22   Fernando Gaviria
              -39:22   Filippo Tagliani
              -39:22   Gijs Leemreize
              -39:22   Harm Vanhoucke
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +15   Simon Yates
                  +5   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +3   Wout Poels
                  +3   Pello Bilbao
                  +2   Mikel Landa
                  +2   Jai Hindley
                  +1   Richard Carapaz
                  -1   Wilco Kelderman
                  -4   Hugh Carthy
                  -5   Richie Porte
                  -7   Guillaume Martin
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:34   Simon Yates
               +0:13   Jai Hindley
               +0:12   Richard Carapaz
               +0:06   Vincenzo Nibali
               -0:18   Joao Almeida
               -0:30   Pello Bilbao
               -0:30   Mikel Landa
               -7:43   Wilco Kelderman
               -7:43   Alejandro Valverde
               -9:16   Guillaume Martin
              -16:56   Hugh Carthy
              -26:26   Wout Poels
              -31:18   Richie Porte
              -31:18   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richard Carapaz                       58:21:28         (was 2nd at 0:12)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:07         (was 4th at 0:20)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:30         (was 3rd at 0:12)
                   4  Mikel Landa                               0:59         (was 6th at 0:29)
                   5  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:01         (was 7th at 0:54)
                   6  Pello Bilbao                              1:52         (was 9th at 1:22)
                   7  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:58         (was 8th at 1:09)
                   8  Vincenzo Nibali                           2:58         (was 13th at 3:04)
                   9  Juan Pedro Lopez                          4:04         (was 1st at 0:00)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                        9:06         (was 10th at 1:23)
                   .....
                  12  Guillaume Martin                          9:44         (was 5th at 0:28)
                  13  Wilco Kelderman                          10:34         (was 12th at 2:51)
                   .....
                  17  Simon Yates                              18:44         (was 32nd at 19:18)
                   .....
                  20  Hugh Carthy                              21:18         (was 16th at 4:22)
                   .....
                  33  Richie Porte                             48:06         (was 28th at 16:48)
                   .....
                  71  Wout Poels                             1:39:18         (was 74th at 1:12:52)
                   .....
                  91  David De La Cruz                       2:05:52         (was 91st at 1:34:34)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              238         (unchanged)
                   2  Mark Cavendish                             121         (unchanged)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                           117         (unchanged)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        90         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             81         (unchanged)
                   6  Phil Bauhaus                                72         (was 7th with 72 points)
                   7  Filippo Tagliani                            70         (was 8th with 70 points)
                   8  Simone Consonni                             67         (was 9th with 67 points)
                   9  Thomas De Gendt                             53         (was 10th with 53 points)
                  10  Richard Carapaz                             42         (was 16th with 33 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Diego Rosa                                  92         (was 1st with 83 points)
                   2  Koen Bouwman                                69         (unchanged)
                   3  Jai Hindley                                 62         (was 4th with 40 points)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                             56         (was 16th with 14 points)
                   5  Lennard Kamna                               43         (was 3rd with 43 points)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                             36         (was 0 points)
                   7  Bauke Mollema                               30         (was 5th with 30 points)
                   8  Wout Poels                                  27         (was 6th with 27 points)
                   9  Natnael Tesfatsion                          26         (was 7th with 26 points)
                  10  Davide Formolo                              25         (was 8th with 25 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                   175:07:44   (was 2nd at 2:52)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    7:19   (was 3rd at 7:09)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  8:05   (was 1st at 163:44:11)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                       39:02   (was 4th at 19:32)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                       48:48   (was 6th at 25:05)
                   6  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                1:00:26   (was 9th at 40:10)
                   7  Jumbo-Visma                                          1:05:23   (was 5th at 19:45)
                   8  UAE Team Emirates                                    1:06:34   (was 10th at 44:52)
                   9  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            1:13:07   (was 11th at 47:02)
                  10  Movistar Team                                        1:16:03   (was 8th at 26:43)
                  11  Team DSM                                             1:17:11   (was 7th at 25:21)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                2:11:29   (was 12th at 1:17:36)
                  13  EOLO-Kometa                                          2:27:21   (was 15th at 1:40:33)
                  14  Cofidis                                              2:27:34   (was 13th at 1:28:17)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    2:27:35   (was 14th at 1:33:47)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:39:56   (was 16th at 2:04:25)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          3:45:03   (was 17th at 2:41:25)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   4:21:28   (was 18th at 3:16:48)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        4:43:18   (was 19th at 3:22:12)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       5:01:34   (was 20th at 4:14:17)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         5:40:11   (was 21th at 4:22:37)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                6:24:50   (was 22th at 5:02:14)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Krieger (Alpecin-Fenix)                             14 <<<
              Cees Bol (Team DSM)                                           14 <<<
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Israel - Premier Tech)                       14 <<<
              Tom Dumoulin (Jumbo-Visma)                                    14 <<<
              Romain Bardet (Team DSM)                                      13
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 17