Stage 13 - Sanremo-Cuneo                       150 km
           
             1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                             3:18:16
             2 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
             3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:00
             4 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                          0:00
             5 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                    0:00
             6 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis                                                     0:00
             7 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                0:00
             8 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel - Premier Tech                                       0:00
             9 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team                                           0:00
            10 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix                                                  0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +8   Arnaud Demare
                  +7   Mattia Bais
                  +7   Giacomo Nizzolo
                  +7   Ben Swift
                  +6   Simone Consonni
                  +6   Ramon Sinkeldam
                  +6   Phil Bauhaus
                  +6   Mirco Maestri
                  +6   Michael Hepburn
                  +6   Maximiliano Richeze
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -10   Luca Rastelli
                  -9   Oscar Riesebeek
                  -5   Filippo Tagliani
                  -5   Jonathan Castroviejo
                  -5   Richie Porte
                  -5   Rui Oliveira
                  -5   Senne Leysen
                  -5   Sylvain Moniquet
                  -5   Thomas De Gendt
                  -5   Wesley Kreder
                  -4   Anthony Perez
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Arnaud Demare
               +0:06   Phil Bauhaus
               +0:04   Mark Cavendish
               +0:01   Mirco Maestri
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -11:51   Roger Kluge
               -7:53   Alex Dowsett
               -7:53   James Knox
               -7:53   Matthias Brandle
               -7:44   Alexander Cataford
               -7:44   Alexander Krieger
               -7:44   Anthony Perez
               -7:44   Attila Valter
               -7:44   Callum Scotson
               -7:44   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -7:44   Clement Davy
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   David De La Cruz
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +1   Pello Bilbao
                  +1   Mikel Landa
                  +1   Jai Hindley
                  +1   Hugh Carthy
                  +1   Guillaume Martin
                  +1   Alejandro Valverde
                  -4   Simon Yates
                  -5   Richie Porte
           
           Favourites by time :
               -2:47   David De La Cruz
               -3:55   Wout Poels
               -7:44   Simon Yates
               -7:44   Richie Porte
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Pedro Lopez                      54:37:23         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:12         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:12         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                               0:20         (was 5th at 0:20)
                   5  Guillaume Martin                          0:28         (was 6th at 0:28)
                   6  Mikel Landa                               0:29         (was 7th at 0:29)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:54         (was 8th at 0:54)
                   8  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:09         (was 9th at 1:09)
                   9  Pello Bilbao                              1:22         (was 10th at 1:22)
                  10  Alejandro Valverde                        1:23         (was 11th at 1:23)
                   .....
                  12  Wilco Kelderman                           2:51         (was 13th at 2:51)
                  13  Vincenzo Nibali                           3:04         (was 14th at 3:04)
                   .....
                  16  Hugh Carthy                               4:22         (was 17th at 4:22)
                   .....
                  28  Richie Porte                             16:48         (was 23rd at 9:04)
                   .....
                  32  Simon Yates                              19:18         (was 28th at 11:34)
                   .....
                  74  Wout Poels                             1:12:52         (was 74th at 1:08:57)
                   .....
                  91  David De La Cruz                       1:34:34         (was 95th at 1:31:47)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              238         (was 1st with 185 points)
                   2  Mark Cavendish                             121         (was 3rd with 96 points)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                           117         (was 2nd with 99 points)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        90         (unchanged)
                   5  Alberto Dainese                             81         (was 6th with 67 points)
                   6  Giacomo Nizzolo                             77         (was 5th with 69 points)
                   7  Phil Bauhaus                                72         (was 12th with 37 points)
                   8  Filippo Tagliani                            70         (was 7th with 58 points)
                   9  Simone Consonni                             67         (was 8th with 55 points)
                  10  Thomas De Gendt                             53         (was 9th with 53 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Diego Rosa                                  83         (unchanged)
                   2  Koen Bouwman                                69         (unchanged)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               43         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 40         (unchanged)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               30         (unchanged)
                   6  Wout Poels                                  27         (unchanged)
                   7  Natnael Tesfatsion                          26         (unchanged)
                   8  Davide Formolo                              25         (unchanged)
                   9  Mirco Maestri                               20         (was 11th with 18 points)
                  10  Eduardo Sepulveda                           19         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux             163:44:11   (was 1st at 153:49:23)
                   2  BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:52   (unchanged)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    7:09   (unchanged)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                       19:32   (unchanged)
                   5  Jumbo-Visma                                            19:45   (unchanged)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                       25:05   (unchanged)
                   7  Team DSM                                               25:21   (unchanged)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          26:43   (was 8th at 25:41)
                   9  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  40:10   (was 9th at 39:49)
                  10  UAE Team Emirates                                      44:52   (unchanged)
                  11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              47:02   (was 11th at 46:41)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:17:36   (was 12th at 1:16:08)
                  13  Cofidis                                              1:28:17   (was 13th at 1:27:11)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:33:47   (was 14th at 1:33:15)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:40:33   (unchanged)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:04:25   (was 16th at 2:02:29)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          2:41:25   (was 17th at 2:38:19)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   3:16:48   (was 18th at 3:14:13)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:22:12   (was 19th at 3:20:21)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:14:17   (was 21th at 4:13:57)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         4:22:37   (was 20th at 4:07:09)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                5:02:14   (was 22th at 4:58:32)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Romain Bardet (Team DSM)                                      13 <<<
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 13