Stage 12 - Parma-Genova                         204 km
           
             1 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix                                             4:26:47
             2 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                         0:00
             3 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:02
             4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:57
             5 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain - Victorious                                      0:57
             6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:57
             7 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                    0:57
             8 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team                                           1:44
             9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                        1:49
            10 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                                2:55
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 12 compared to stage 11 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +10   Wilco Kelderman
                 +10   Lucas Hamilton
                 +10   Filippo Tagliani
                 +10   Bauke Mollema
                  +9   Nico Denz
                  +9   Lorenzo Rota
                  +8   Will Barta
                  +8   Oscar Riesebeek
                  +8   Michael Schwarzmann
                  +8   Luca Rastelli
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -11   Alberto Dainese
                 -11   Alexander Krieger
                 -11   Cees Bol
                 -11   Jenthe Biermans
                 -11   Natnael Tesfatsion
                 -11   Reto Hollenstein
                 -10   Arnaud Demare
                 -10   Giacomo Nizzolo
                 -10   Jasha Sutterlin
                  -8   Alessandro De Marchi
                  -6   Fernando Gaviria
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +9:21   Stefano Oldani
               +9:14   Lorenzo Rota
               +9:10   Gijs Leemreize
               +8:13   Bauke Mollema
               +8:11   Wilco Kelderman
               +8:11   Santiago Buitrago
               +8:11   Lucas Hamilton
               +7:24   Andrea Vendrame
               +7:19   Rein Taaramae
               +6:14   Vincenzo Albanese
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -10:38   Alessandro De Marchi
              -10:38   Pieter Serry
              -10:32   Alberto Dainese
              -10:32   Alex Dowsett
              -10:32   Alexander Krieger
              -10:32   Arnaud Demare
              -10:32   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -10:32   Cees Bol
              -10:32   Clement Davy
              -10:32   Davide Cimolai
              -10:32   Edward Theuns
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +10   Wilco Kelderman
                  -1   Wout Poels
                  -1   Vincenzo Nibali
                  -2   Hugh Carthy
                  -3   Richie Porte
                  -4   Simon Yates
           
           Favourites by time :
               +8:11   Wilco Kelderman
               -0:21   David De La Cruz
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Pedro Lopez                      51:19:07         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:12         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:12         (unchanged)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             0:14         (unchanged)
                   5  Jai Hindley                               0:20         (unchanged)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                          0:28         (unchanged)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               0:29         (unchanged)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:54         (unchanged)
                   9  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:09         (unchanged)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                              1:22         (unchanged)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        1:23         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Wilco Kelderman                           2:51         (was 23rd at 11:02)
                  14  Vincenzo Nibali                           3:04         (was 13th at 3:04)
                   .....
                  17  Hugh Carthy                               4:22         (was 15th at 4:22)
                   .....
                  23  Richie Porte                              9:04         (was 20th at 9:04)
                   .....
                  28  Simon Yates                              11:34         (was 24th at 11:34)
                   .....
                  74  Wout Poels                             1:08:57         (was 73rd at 1:08:57)
                   .....
                  95  David De La Cruz                       1:31:47         (was 95th at 1:31:26)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              185         (was 1st with 173 points)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                            99         (was 3rd with 91 points)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                              96         (was 2nd with 96 points)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        90         (unchanged)
                   5  Giacomo Nizzolo                             69         (unchanged)
                   6  Alberto Dainese                             67         (unchanged)
                   7  Filippo Tagliani                            58         (unchanged)
                   8  Simone Consonni                             55         (was 10th with 49 points)
                   9  Thomas De Gendt                             53         (unchanged)
                  10  Stefano Oldani                              38         (was 47th with 9 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Diego Rosa                                  83         (unchanged)
                   2  Koen Bouwman                                69         (unchanged)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               43         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 40         (unchanged)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               30         (was 9th with 20 points)
                   6  Wout Poels                                  27         (was 5th with 27 points)
                   7  Natnael Tesfatsion                          26         (was 6th with 26 points)
                   8  Davide Formolo                              25         (was 7th with 25 points)
                   9  Romain Bardet                               21         (was 8th with 21 points)
                  10  Eduardo Sepulveda                           19         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux             153:49:23   (was 3rd at 5:24)
                   2  BORA - hansgrohe                                        2:52   (was 1st at 40:12:41)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                    7:09   (was 2nd at 4:17)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                       19:32   (was 5th at 16:40)
                   5  Jumbo-Visma                                            19:45   (was 8th at 24:01)
                   6  INEOS Grenadiers                                       25:05   (was 4th at 14:02)
                   7  Team DSM                                               25:21   (was 6th at 17:46)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          25:41   (was 7th at 20:51)
                   9  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  39:49   (was 9th at 30:47)
                  10  UAE Team Emirates                                      44:52   (was 10th at 33:49)
                  11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              46:41   (was 11th at 45:37)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:16:08   (was 12th at 1:05:05)
                  13  Cofidis                                              1:27:11   (was 13th at 1:17:31)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:33:15   (was 14th at 1:29:36)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:40:33   (was 15th at 1:35:43)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:02:29   (was 16th at 2:03:44)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          2:38:19   (was 17th at 2:27:16)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   3:14:13   (was 18th at 3:09:23)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:20:21   (was 0th at XTM.Alpecin-Fenix                                           )
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         4:07:09   (was 0th at XTM.Lotto Soudal                                            )
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:13:57   (was 0th at XTM.Groupama - FDJ                                          )
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                4:58:32   (was 0th at XTM.Israel - Premier Tech                                   )
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                     12 <<<
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 12