Stage 11 - Santarcangelo di Romagna-Reggio Emilia         203 km
           
             1 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM                                                 4:19:04
             2 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates                                          0:00
             3 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis                                                     0:00
             4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:00
             5 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal                                                     0:00
             6 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:00
             7 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:00
             8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                           0:00
             9 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
            10 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +4   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
                  +4   Fernando Gaviria
                  +3   Wesley Kreder
                  +3   Samuele Rivi
                  +3   Reto Hollenstein
                  +3   Nico Denz
                  +3   Luca Rastelli
                  +3   Lawrence Naesen
                  +3   Jenthe Biermans
                  +3   Edward Theuns
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Davide Cimolai
                  -5   Jonathan Castroviejo
                  -4   Oier Lazkano
                  -4   Oscar Riesebeek
                  -4   Thomas De Gendt
                  -3   Alexander Krieger
                  -3   Pierre-Luc Perichon
                  -3   Salvatore Puccio
                  -3   Tobias Bayer
                  -3   Wout Poels
                  -2   Alessandro De Marchi
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Alberto Dainese
               +0:06   Fernando Gaviria
               +0:04   Simone Consonni
               +0:03   Richard Carapaz
               +0:02   Jhonatan Narvaez
               +0:01   Loic Vliegen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -7:02   Jonathan Castroviejo
               -5:15   Alexander Krieger
               -4:55   Oscar Riesebeek
               -4:55   Tobias Bayer
               -4:12   Anthony Perez
               -4:12   Clement Davy
               -4:12   Davide Cimolai
               -4:12   Oier Lazkano
               -4:12   Pierre-Luc Perichon
               -4:12   Wout Poels
               -3:07   Alessandro De Marchi
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Richard Carapaz
                  -1   Joao Almeida
                  -1   David De La Cruz
                  -3   Wout Poels
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:03   Richard Carapaz
               -0:23   Simon Yates
               -0:23   Richie Porte
               -1:51   David De La Cruz
               -4:12   Wout Poels
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Pedro Lopez                      46:43:12         (unchanged)
                   2  Richard Carapaz                           0:12         (was 4th at 0:15)
                   3  Joao Almeida                              0:12         (was 2nd at 0:12)
                   4  Romain Bardet                             0:14         (was 3rd at 0:14)
                   5  Jai Hindley                               0:20         (unchanged)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                          0:28         (unchanged)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               0:29         (unchanged)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:54         (unchanged)
                   9  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:09         (unchanged)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                              1:22         (unchanged)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        1:23         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Vincenzo Nibali                           3:04         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Hugh Carthy                               4:22         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  20  Richie Porte                              9:04         (was 20th at 8:41)
                   .....
                  23  Wilco Kelderman                          11:02         (unchanged)
                  24  Simon Yates                              11:34         (was 24th at 11:11)
                   .....
                  73  Wout Poels                             1:08:57         (was 70th at 1:04:45)
                   .....
                  95  David De La Cruz                       1:31:26         (was 94th at 1:29:35)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              173         (was 1st with 151 points)
                   2  Mark Cavendish                              96         (was 4th with 78 points)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                            91         (was 6th with 55 points)
                   4  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        90         (was 3rd with 90 points)
                   5  Giacomo Nizzolo                             69         (was 5th with 59 points)
                   6  Alberto Dainese                             67         (was 33rd with 17 points)
                   7  Filippo Tagliani                            58         (was 8th with 45 points)
                   8  Caleb Ewan                                  57         (was 9th with 43 points)
                   9  Thomas De Gendt                             53         (was 7th with 53 points)
                  10  Simone Consonni                             49         (was 22nd with 24 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Diego Rosa                                  83         (unchanged)
                   2  Koen Bouwman                                69         (unchanged)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               43         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 40         (unchanged)
                   5  Wout Poels                                  27         (unchanged)
                   6  Natnael Tesfatsion                          26         (unchanged)
                   7  Davide Formolo                              25         (unchanged)
                   8  Romain Bardet                               21         (unchanged)
                   9  Bauke Mollema                               20         (unchanged)
                  10  Eduardo Sepulveda                           19         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    40:12:41   (was 1st at 27:15:29)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    4:17   (unchanged)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  5:24   (unchanged)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                       14:02   (unchanged)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                       16:40   (unchanged)
                   6  Team DSM                                               17:46   (unchanged)
                   7  Movistar Team                                          20:51   (unchanged)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                            24:01   (unchanged)
                   9  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  30:47   (unchanged)
                  10  UAE Team Emirates                                      33:49   (unchanged)
                  11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              45:37   (was 11th at 45:12)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:05:05   (unchanged)
                  13  Cofidis                                              1:17:31   (unchanged)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:29:36   (unchanged)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:35:43   (unchanged)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:03:44   (unchanged)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          2:27:16   (unchanged)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   3:09:23   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Biniam Girmay (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)        11 <<<
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 11