Stage 10 - Pescara-Jesi                        196 km
           
             1 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     4:32:07
             2 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix                                          0:00
             3 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa                                               0:00
             4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:00
             5 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                            0:00
             6 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma                                                    0:00
             7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      0:00
             8 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - Victorious                                           0:00
             9 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates                                              0:00
            10 Mauro Schmid (Swi) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                    0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +17   Cees Bol
                 +14   Alberto Dainese
                 +13   Giacomo Nizzolo
                 +13   Davide Ballerini
                 +12   Reto Hollenstein
                 +12   Matthew Holmes
                 +12   Alex Dowsett
                 +11   Biniam Girmay
                 +11   Arnaud Demare
                 +11   Andrea Vendrame
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Wout Poels
                 -14   Cesare Benedetti
                 -14   James Knox
                 -14   Lawrence Naesen
                 -14   Luca Rastelli
                 -13   Eduardo Sepulveda
                 -13   Wesley Kreder
                 -12   Davide Bais
                 -12   Davide Cimolai
                 -12   Samuele Rivi
                 -11   Callum Scotson
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Biniam Girmay
               +0:06   Mathieu Van Der Poel
               +0:04   Vincenzo Albanese
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -31:18   Caleb Ewan
              -29:37   Roger Kluge
              -18:08   Andrii Ponomar
              -18:08   Bert Van Lerberghe
              -18:08   Callum Scotson
              -18:08   Cesare Benedetti
              -18:08   Davide Bais
              -18:08   Davide Cimolai
              -18:08   Diego Andres Camargo
              -18:08   Eduardo Sepulveda
              -18:08   Edward Theuns
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Hugh Carthy
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Simon Yates
                  +1   David De La Cruz
                  -4   Richie Porte
                 -15   Wout Poels
           
           Favourites by time :
               -4:22   Richie Porte
               -5:17   David De La Cruz
              -18:08   Wout Poels
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Juan Pedro Lopez                      42:24:08         (unchanged)
                   2  Joao Almeida                              0:12         (unchanged)
                   3  Romain Bardet                             0:14         (unchanged)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                           0:15         (unchanged)
                   5  Jai Hindley                               0:20         (unchanged)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                          0:28         (unchanged)
                   7  Mikel Landa                               0:29         (unchanged)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:54         (unchanged)
                   9  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:09         (unchanged)
                  10  Pello Bilbao                              1:22         (unchanged)
                  11  Alejandro Valverde                        1:23         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Vincenzo Nibali                           3:04         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  15  Hugh Carthy                               4:22         (was 17th at 4:22)
                   .....
                  20  Richie Porte                              8:41         (was 16th at 4:19)
                   .....
                  23  Wilco Kelderman                          11:02         (was 24th at 11:02)
                  24  Simon Yates                              11:11         (was 25th at 11:11)
                   .....
                  70  Wout Poels                             1:04:45         (was 55th at 46:37)
                   .....
                  94  David De La Cruz                       1:29:35         (was 95th at 1:24:18)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              151         (was 1st with 147 points)
                   2  Biniam Girmay                              148         (was 2nd with 120 points)
                   3  Mathieu Van Der Poel                        90         (was 4th with 72 points)
                   4  Mark Cavendish                              78         (was 3rd with 78 points)
                   5  Giacomo Nizzolo                             59         (was 6th with 54 points)
                   6  Fernando Gaviria                            55         (was 5th with 54 points)
                   7  Thomas De Gendt                             53         (was 7th with 51 points)
                   8  Filippo Tagliani                            45         (unchanged)
                   9  Caleb Ewan                                  43         (unchanged)
                  10  Davide Gabburo                              38         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Diego Rosa                                  83         (unchanged)
                   2  Koen Bouwman                                69         (unchanged)
                   3  Lennard Kamna                               43         (unchanged)
                   4  Jai Hindley                                 40         (unchanged)
                   5  Wout Poels                                  27         (unchanged)
                   6  Natnael Tesfatsion                          26         (unchanged)
                   7  Davide Formolo                              25         (unchanged)
                   8  Romain Bardet                               21         (was 9th with 19 points)
                   9  Bauke Mollema                               20         (was 8th with 20 points)
                  10  Eduardo Sepulveda                           19         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    27:15:29   (was 1st at 13:39:08)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    4:17   (was 2nd at 3:21)
                   3  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  5:24   (unchanged)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                       14:02   (was 4th at 11:58)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                       16:40   (was 5th at 15:38)
                   6  Team DSM                                               17:46   (was 6th at 16:44)
                   7  Movistar Team                                          20:51   (was 7th at 18:47)
                   8  Jumbo-Visma                                            24:01   (unchanged)
                   9  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  30:47   (was 9th at 29:45)
                  10  UAE Team Emirates                                      33:49   (was 10th at 32:49)
                  11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              45:12   (was 11th at 44:10)
                  12  EF Education-EasyPost                                1:05:05   (was 12th at 1:03:01)
                  13  Cofidis                                              1:17:31   (was 13th at 1:12:27)
                  14  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:29:36   (was 14th at 1:27:38)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:35:43   (was 15th at 1:29:33)
                  16  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:03:44   (was 16th at 2:00:44)
                  17  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                          2:27:16   (was 17th at 2:25:19)
                  18  Drone Hopper -  Androni Giocattoli                   3:09:23   (was 18th at 2:58:05)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:20:26   (was 19th at 3:06:30)
                  20  Lotto Soudal                                         3:58:07   (was 20th at 3:43:29)
                  21  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:02:54   (was 21th at 3:59:48)
                  22  Israel - Premier Tech                                4:26:25   (was 22th at 4:20:45)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Rudiger Selig (Lotto Soudal)                                   9
              Simon Carr (EF Education-EasyPost)                             8
              Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                   7
              Owain Doull (EF Education-EasyPost)                            7
              Samuele Zoccarato (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                       7
              Sergio Samitier (Movistar Team)                                7
              Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                        5
              Jakub Mareczko (Alpecin-Fenix)                                 4
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team)                     4
              Jan Tratnik (Bahrain - Victorious)                             3
            Total retirements : 10