Stage 9 - Castel di Sangro-Campo Felice (Rocca di Cambio)       158 km
           
             1 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                             4:08:23
             2 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:07
             3 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech                                      0:07
             4 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                     0:10
             5 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:10
             6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                         0:12
             7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      0:12
             8 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team                                                    0:12
             9 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     0:12
            10 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:12
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 9 compared to stage 8 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +35   Giovanni Visconti
                 +32   Oscar Riesebeek
                 +29   Simon Carr
                 +24   Remy Rochas
                 +24   Jimmy Janssens
                 +20   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
                 +19   Vadim Pronskiy
                 +19   Simon Pellaud
                 +19   Rafael Valls
                 +19   Dries De Bondt
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -24   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                 -24   Nikias Arndt
                 -24   Victor Campenaerts
                 -24   Victor Lafay
                 -21   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
                 -20   Fernando Gaviria
                 -18   Kobe Goossens
                 -18   Patrick Bevin
                 -17   Marton Dina
                 -16   Gianni Vermeersch
                 -16   Simone Ravanelli
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:16   Egan Bernal
               +0:05   Giulio Ciccone
               +0:03   Aleksandr Vlasov
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:24   Giacomo Nizzolo
              -26:05   Dylan Groenewegen
              -26:02   Maximiliano Richeze
              -25:57   Elia Viviani
              -25:57   Fernando Gaviria
              -25:57   Samuele Rivi
              -25:57   Simone Consonni
              -25:57   Victor Campenaerts
              -25:56   Matteo Moschetti
              -25:51   Alexander Krieger
              -25:51   Filippo Tagliani
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +8   Tejay Van Garderen
                  +6   Bauke Mollema
                  +2   Joao Almeida
                  +2   Egan Bernal
                  +1   Jai Hindley
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -1   Hugh Carthy
                  -2   Fausto Masnada
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:16   Egan Bernal
               +0:03   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:04   Dan Martin
               -0:06   Simon Yates
               -0:06   Joao Almeida
               -0:06   Hugh Carthy
               -0:06   Emanuel Buchmann
               -0:06   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:29   Vincenzo Nibali
               -0:47   Jai Hindley
               -0:55   Pello Bilbao
               -1:41   Bauke Mollema
               -2:51   Fausto Masnada
               -8:43   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           35:19:22         (was 3rd at 0:16)
                   2  Remco Evenepoel                           0:15         (was 2nd at 0:11)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:21         (was 4th at 0:24)
                   4  Giulio Ciccone                            0:36         (was 7th at 0:41)
                   5  Attila Valter                             0:43         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                               0:44         (was 5th at 0:38)
                   7  Damiano Caruso                            0:45         (was 6th at 0:39)
                   8  Dan Martin                                0:51         (was 8th at 0:47)
                   9  Simon Yates                               0:55         (was 9th at 0:49)
                  10  Davide Formolo                            1:01         (was 11th at 0:55)
                  11  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:12         (was 12th at 1:06)
                   .....
                  15  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:46         (was 15th at 1:40)
                  16  Vincenzo Nibali                           2:12         (was 16th at 1:43)
                   .....
                  21  Pello Bilbao                              3:26         (was 21st at 2:31)
                  22  Jai Hindley                               4:27         (was 23rd at 3:40)
                  23  Joao Almeida                              4:55         (was 25th at 4:49)
                  24  Fausto Masnada                            6:00         (was 22nd at 3:09)
                   .....
                  34  Bauke Mollema                            18:37         (was 40th at 16:56)
                   .....
                  91  Tejay Van Garderen                       58:12         (was 99th at 49:29)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Tim Merlier                                 83         (unchanged)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                             76         (unchanged)
                   3  Elia Viviani                                69         (unchanged)
                   4  Davide Cimolai                              66         (unchanged)
                   5  Peter Sagan                                 57         (unchanged)
                   6  Fernando Gaviria                            56         (unchanged)
                   7  Matteo Moschetti                            42         (unchanged)
                   8  Filippo Tagliani                            39         (unchanged)
                   9  Filippo Fiorelli                            39         (unchanged)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                           36         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           51         (was 2nd with 18 points)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                 48         (was 11th with 8 points)
                   3  Gino Mader                                  44         (was 1st with 26 points)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                               23         (was 18th with 5 points)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              20         (was 24th with 2 points)
                   6  Kobe Goossens                               18         (was 3rd with 18 points)
                   7  Francesco Gavazzi                           17         (was 4th with 17 points)
                   8  Vincenzo Albanese                           16         (was 5th with 16 points)
                   9  Rein Taaramae                               13         (was 6th with 13 points)
                  10  Remco Evenepoel                             13         (was 20th with 4 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                     6:01:14   (was 1st at 93:35:22)
                   2  Team BikeExchange                                       3:26   (was 3rd at 2:15)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        5:47   (was 4th at 3:59)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    6:49   (was 2nd at 1:05)
                   5  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 7:44   (was 5th at 5:08)
                   6  EF Education - Nippo                                   10:49   (was 7th at 9:32)
                   7  Team DSM                                               11:05   (was 6th at 8:16)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          14:07   (was 8th at 10:00)
                   9  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       20:07   (was 9th at 18:00)
                  10  Astana - Premier Tech                                  26:40   (was 11th at 21:36)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                      37:19   (was 10th at 21:17)
                  12  BORA - hansgrohe                                       39:00   (was 12th at 36:02)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                         49:52   (was 16th at 47:56)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 50:30   (was 15th at 46:59)
                  15  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 55:37   (was 13th at 40:48)
                  16  EOLO-Kometa                                            59:46   (was 14th at 41:46)
                  17  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:01:19   (was 17th at 57:13)
                  18  Alpecin-Fenix                                        1:39:47   (was 20th at 1:27:43)
                  19  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:40:01   (was 18th at 1:19:31)
                  20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 1:47:48   (was 19th at 1:26:22)
                  21  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   2:19:10   (was 21th at 1:32:46)
                  22  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        2:26:18   (was 22th at 1:46:22)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         2:49:54   (was 23th at 2:04:00)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9 <<<
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9 <<<
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9 <<<
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9 <<<
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 13