Stage 19 - Abbiategrasso-Alpe di Mera (Valsesia)     166 km
           
             1 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange                                            4:02:55
             2 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:11
             3 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                0:28
             4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                         0:32
             5 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech                                      0:32
             6 Dan Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:42
             7 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     0:49
             8 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                               1:25
             9 Tobias Foss (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                1:25
            10 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM                                                      1:25
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +15   Stefano Oldani
                 +15   Jimmy Janssens
                 +12   Mark Christian
                 +12   Filippo Tagliani
                 +12   Fernando Gaviria
                 +11   Cameron Meyer
                  +9   Valerio Conti
                  +8   Jan Tratnik
                  +8   Alessandro Covi
                  +7   Paul Martens
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -10   Patrick Bevin
                  -8   Geoffrey Bouchard
                  -7   Samuele Battistella
                  -7   Tony Gallopin
                  -6   Antonio Pedrero
                  -6   Dario Cataldo
                  -6   Guy Niv
                  -6   Harm Vanhoucke
                  -5   Rein Taaramae
                  -4   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                  -4   Nicolas Roche
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:34   Simon Yates
               +0:19   Joao Almeida
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -28:52   Albert Torres
              -28:52   Davide Cimolai
              -28:52   Max Walscheid
              -28:52   Nicola Venchiarutti
              -28:52   Samuele Rivi
              -28:52   Samuele Zoccarato
              -28:52   Simone Consonni
              -28:23   Alexander Krieger
              -28:23   Oscar Riesebeek
              -28:16   Matthias Brandle
              -28:14   Elia Viviani
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +3   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +2   Tejay Van Garderen
                  +1   Bauke Mollema
                  -1   Pello Bilbao
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:34   Simon Yates
               +0:19   Joao Almeida
               -0:08   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:18   Dan Martin
               -0:25   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -1:01   Hugh Carthy
               -4:50   Vincenzo Nibali
               -4:50   Pello Bilbao
               -6:34   Bauke Mollema
              -17:08   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           81:13:37         (unchanged)
                   2  Damiano Caruso                            2:29         (was 2nd at 2:21)
                   3  Simon Yates                               2:49         (was 3rd at 3:23)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                          6:11         (was 4th at 6:03)
                   5  Hugh Carthy                               7:10         (was 5th at 6:09)
                   6  Romain Bardet                             7:32         (was 6th at 6:31)
                   7  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    7:42         (was 7th at 7:17)
                   8  Joao Almeida                              8:26         (was 8th at 8:45)
                   9  Tobias Foss                              10:19         (was 9th at 9:18)
                  10  Dan Martin                               13:55         (was 10th at 13:37)
                   .....
                  13  Pello Bilbao                             32:20         (was 12th at 27:30)
                   .....
                  18  Vincenzo Nibali                          50:02         (was 21st at 45:12)
                   .....
                  28  Bauke Mollema                          1:21:25         (was 29th at 1:14:51)
                   .....
                  82  Tejay Van Garderen                     3:10:18         (was 84th at 2:53:10)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                135         (unchanged)
                   2  Davide Cimolai                             113         (unchanged)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                           110         (unchanged)
                   4  Elia Viviani                                86         (unchanged)
                   5  Egan Bernal                                 68         (was 7th with 59 points)
                   6  Dries De Bondt                              63         (was 5th with 63 points)
                   7  Andrea Pasqualon                            61         (was 11th with 49 points)
                   8  Simone Consonni                             60         (was 6th with 60 points)
                   9  Alberto Bettiol                             53         (was 8th with 53 points)
                  10  Nikias Arndt                                53         (was 9th with 53 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                          180         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                121         (was 2nd with 109 points)
                   3  Dan Martin                                  83         (was 3rd with 79 points)
                   4  Simon Yates                                 57         (was 13th with 17 points)
                   5  Bauke Mollema                               53         (was 4th with 53 points)
                   6  Lorenzo Fortunato                           52         (was 5th with 52 points)
                   7  Damiano Caruso                              50         (was 6th with 41 points)
                   8  Joao Almeida                                48         (was 8th with 30 points)
                   9  Dries De Bondt                              39         (was 7th with 39 points)
                  10  Jan Tratnik                                 26         (was 9th with 26 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   244:14:06   (was 2nd at 5:07)
                   2  Team DSM                                                2:20   (was 1st at 31:54:20)
                   3  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       26:22   (was 5th at 31:47)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                       28:23   (was 3rd at 13:18)
                   5  Astana - Premier Tech                                  30:59   (was 4th at 28:53)
                   6  Team BikeExchange                                      58:36   (was 6th at 49:33)
                   7  EF Education - Nippo                                 1:16:44   (was 8th at 54:54)
                   8  Movistar Team                                        1:18:43   (was 7th at 52:35)
                   9  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:25:22   (was 9th at 1:10:34)
                  10  Bahrain - Victorious                                 1:28:28   (was 11th at 1:21:59)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:31:35   (was 10th at 1:21:39)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:03:15   (was 12th at 2:01:09)
                  13  EOLO-Kometa                                          2:15:36   (was 13th at 2:01:10)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               2:20:18   (was 14th at 2:08:29)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    3:50:46   (was 15th at 3:11:31)
                  16  BORA - hansgrohe                                     4:01:13   (was 17th at 3:39:55)
                  17  Israel Start-Up Nation                               4:05:48   (was 16th at 3:25:55)
                  18  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        4:28:15   (was 18th at 3:49:25)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        4:36:09   (was 19th at 4:05:33)
                  20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 5:42:42   (was 20th at 4:53:25)
                  21  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           7:45:39   (was 21th at 6:37:50)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   7:50:11   (was 22th at 7:02:49)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                         19 <<<
              Jefferson Alexander Cepeda (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)    19 <<<
              Victor Lafay (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     19 <<<
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             18
              Nick Schultz (Team BikeExchange)                              18
              Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                     18
              Remy Rochas (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                      17
              Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                       17
              Sebastien Reichenbach (Groupama - FDJ)                        16
              Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                16
              Emanuel Buchmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                           15
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                          15
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              15
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  15
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education - Nippo)                        15
              David Dekker (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               14
              Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          14
              Jai Hindley (Team DSM)                                        14
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     14
              Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)                                    14
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel Start-Up Nation)                 12
              Alex Dowsett (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         12
              Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                      12
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                             12
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                  12
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                    12
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                11
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                   11
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 41