Stage 15 - Grado-Gorizia                         147 km
           
             1 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                    3:25:25
             2 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix                                               0:00
             3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM                                                       0:07
             4 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                  0:07
             5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                      0:07
             6 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team                                                 0:07
             7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                              0:09
             8 Albert Torres (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 0:44
             9 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                     1:02
            10 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                            1:02
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Simone Consonni
                 +21   Victor Campenaerts
                 +21   Max Walscheid
                 +20   Juan Sebastian Molano
                 +18   Lukasz Wisniowski
                 +17   Oscar Riesebeek
                 +16   Albert Torres
                 +15   Nikias Arndt
                 +14   Stefano Oldani
                 +14   Quinten Hermans
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Mauro Schmid
                  -2   Matthias Brandle
                  -2   Mikkel Frolich Honore
                  -1   Cameron Meyer
                  -1   Davide Gabburo
                  -1   Enrico Battaglin
                  -1   Gianluca Brambilla
                  -1   Guy Niv
                  -1   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
                  -1   Jens Keukeleire
                  -1   Maciej Bodnar
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +17:33   Victor Campenaerts
              +17:30   Oscar Riesebeek
              +17:19   Nikias Arndt
              +17:14   Simone Consonni
              +17:14   Quinten Hermans
              +17:14   Dario Cataldo
              +17:12   Bauke Mollema
              +16:37   Albert Torres
              +16:19   Stefano Oldani
              +16:19   Max Walscheid
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -5:55   Mauro Schmid
               -5:52   Matteo Moschetti
               -5:52   Mikkel Frolich Honore
               -2:43   Gianluca Brambilla
               -2:43   Guy Niv
               -2:43   Maciej Bodnar
               -2:43   Matthias Brandle
               -2:43   Maximiliano Richeze
               -1:52   Cameron Meyer
               -1:29   Tony Gallopin
               -0:51   Giovanni Visconti
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +8   Bauke Mollema
                  +2   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +2   Pello Bilbao
                  +1   Joao Almeida
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +1   Dan Martin
                  -1   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Favourites by time :
              +17:12   Bauke Mollema
               -0:18   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           62:13:33         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Yates                               1:33         (unchanged)
                   3  Damiano Caruso                            1:51         (unchanged)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                          1:57         (unchanged)
                   5  Hugh Carthy                               2:11         (unchanged)
                   6  Giulio Ciccone                            3:03         (was 7th at 3:03)
                   7  Remco Evenepoel                           3:52         (was 8th at 3:52)
                   8  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    3:54         (was 9th at 3:54)
                   9  Romain Bardet                             4:31         (was 10th at 4:31)
                  10  Tobias Foss                               5:37         (was 11th at 5:37)
                   .....
                  12  Dan Martin                                7:50         (was 13th at 7:50)
                  13  Joao Almeida                              8:32         (was 14th at 8:32)
                   .....
                  17  Vincenzo Nibali                          14:25         (was 19th at 14:25)
                   .....
                  20  Pello Bilbao                             16:43         (was 22nd at 16:43)
                   .....
                  23  Bauke Mollema                            24:30         (was 31st at 41:42)
                   .....
                  81  Tejay Van Garderen                     1:49:08         (was 80th at 1:48:50)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                135         (unchanged)
                   2  Davide Cimolai                             113         (was 3rd with 113 points)
                   3  Fernando Gaviria                           110         (was 4th with 110 points)
                   4  Elia Viviani                                86         (was 5th with 86 points)
                   5  Dries De Bondt                              51         (was 14th with 39 points)
                   6  Edoardo Affini                              50         (unchanged)
                   7  Umberto Marengo                             45         (unchanged)
                   8  Matteo Moschetti                            44         (unchanged)
                   9  Francesco Gavazzi                           42         (unchanged)
                  10  Andrea Pasqualon                            41         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           96         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                 57         (unchanged)
                   3  Bauke Mollema                               53         (was 3rd with 50 points)
                   4  Lorenzo Fortunato                           40         (unchanged)
                   5  Dries De Bondt                              30         (was 6th with 24 points)
                   6  Jan Tratnik                                 26         (was 5th with 26 points)
                   7  Giulio Ciccone                              20         (unchanged)
                   8  Francesco Gavazzi                           17         (unchanged)
                   9  Alessandro Covi                             17         (unchanged)
                  10  Vincenzo Albanese                           16         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Trek - Segafredo                                    86:43:31   (was 2nd at 7:00)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                       10:12   (was 1st at 175:45:25)
                   3  Movistar Team                                          14:53   (was 9th at 38:32)
                   4  Team BikeExchange                                      18:16   (was 3rd at 8:04)
                   5  Team DSM                                               19:33   (was 6th at 26:35)
                   6  EF Education - Nippo                                   27:47   (was 4th at 17:35)
                   7  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       29:44   (was 5th at 19:32)
                   8  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                37:08   (was 7th at 26:56)
                   9  Bahrain - Victorious                                   42:27   (was 8th at 32:15)
                  10  Groupama - FDJ                                         51:03   (was 11th at 57:10)
                  11  Astana - Premier Tech                                  53:54   (was 10th at 43:42)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:00:15   (was 12th at 1:06:22)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:04:45   (was 13th at 1:11:47)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:34:37   (was 14th at 1:24:25)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:46:06   (was 15th at 1:35:36)
                  16  Israel Start-Up Nation                               2:12:23   (was 16th at 2:01:40)
                  17  AG2R Citroen Team                                    2:17:36   (was 17th at 2:07:24)
                  18  Alpecin-Fenix                                        2:49:18   (was 18th at 3:12:46)
                  19  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:42:10   (was 19th at 3:31:58)
                  20  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:42:15   (was 21th at 3:49:17)
                  21  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 3:48:29   (was 20th at 3:38:17)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   4:32:46   (was 22th at 5:12:33)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         4:55:43   (was 23th at 5:17:44)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Emanuel Buchmann (BORA - hansgrohe)                           15 <<<
              Giacomo Nizzolo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                          15 <<<
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              15 <<<
              Natnael Berhane (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                  15 <<<
              Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education - Nippo)                        15 <<<
              David Dekker (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               14
              Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          14
              Jai Hindley (Team DSM)                                        14
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     14
              Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)                                    14
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel Start-Up Nation)                 12
              Alex Dowsett (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         12
              Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                      12
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                             12
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                  12
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                    12
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                11
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                   11
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 31